Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Shirdi to Mumbai Buses

Search Shirdi to Mumbai Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Shirdi Mumbai travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Shirdi to Mumbai bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Mumbai to Shirdi bus tickets with ixigo.
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
08:00
7hr
15:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
20 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
09:00
8hr
17:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
577.5
INR525
12 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
10:30
7hr 30min
18:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
15 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
11:00
7hr 30min
18:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
693
INR630
15 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
AC
12:00
7hr
19:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
18 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
12:00
7hr
19:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
15 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
12:00
7hr 30min
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
11 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
12:30
7hr 30min
20:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
10 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
12:30
8hr 10min
20:40
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
23 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
12:30
8hr
20:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
17 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
13:00
7hr 30min
20:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
17 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
13:30
8hr 30min
22:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
577.5
INR525
15 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
14:00
7hr
21:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
15:30
8hr
23:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
577.5
INR525
13 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
16:00
7hr 30min
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
10 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
AC
17:00
7hr
00:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
12 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
20:30
7hr
03:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
16 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
21:00
7hr
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
17 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
15 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
22:00
7hr 2min
05:02
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
693
INR630
17 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
19 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
22:15
7hr
05:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
577.5
INR525
17 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
15 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:02
7hr 30min
06:32
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
10 seats left
Saimaya The Travel House
AC
09:00
10hr 30min
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
0 seat left
Vigneshwar Travels
AC
10:00
9hr
19:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
10:30
7hr 15min
17:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
11:30
7hr 30min
19:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
0 seat left
Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi)
12:05
7hr
19:05
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
0 seat left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
12:30
7hr
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
0 seat left
Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi)
AC
14:05
7hr 40min
21:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
0 seat left
Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi)
AC
15:05
7hr
22:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi)
AC
16:15
7hr 15min
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
0 seat left
Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi)
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi)
22:10
7hr 5min
05:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
0 seat left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
About Shirdi To Mumbai Bus
 
Travelling from Shirdi to Mumbai in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Shirdi to Mumbai. A total of 8 bus operators run 38 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Shirdi to Mumbai route at your fingertips!
 
Shirdi To Mumbai Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 7hr 29min to travel from Shirdi to Mumbai. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹250.
 
First Bus From Shirdi To Mumbai
 
The first bus that departs from Shirdi is operated by Jay Sai Tours & Travels at 08:00 and arrives in Mumbai at 15:00. The fare for this bus is ₹350.
 
Last Bus From Shirdi To Mumbai
 
The last bus that departs from Shirdi to Mumbai is operated by Sai Travels at 23:02 and the fare for this bus is ₹2100. This bus arrives in Mumbai at 06:32. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi), whereas Neeta Tours and Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Shirdi To Mumbai
 
The fastest bus for this route is Jay Sai Tours & Travels which departs from Shirdi at 08:00 and arrives in Mumbai at 15:00. The fare for this bus is ₹350.

Boarding Points in Shirdi

Shirdi- Hotel Holiday Park, Opp Sai Baba Mandir. 9697151525,9371522662, Shirdi- Jay Sai Tours & Travels, Nagar Manmad Road, Opp Water Tank,. 9697151525,9371522662, Neeta Annex Hotel 02423255716,8652222636, Siddhant Travels 02423258220, Sai Virbhadra Travel,Opp. Bus Stand 9142824282, Shirdi - Kalasai Hotel, Sai Virbhadra Travels, Opp. Shirdi Bus Stand, Hotel Guruprasad 9142824282, Shirdi- Mahi Travels, Opp Bus Stand, Near Jadhav Petrol Pump. 9326258479,02423255060, Namrata Hotel Nera Sai Prasadalay 9142824282, Shirdi Opp S T Stand, Shirdi Bus Stand, Sai Virbhadra Travels Opp Bus Stand, HOTEL HOLIDAY PARK SHIRDI, Hotel Namrata
See All

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Kalyan Bypass, Near Vatika Hotel , Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka Opp. Eternity Mall , Mulund-(E) Opp. Mhada Colony,Toll Naka , Vikroli (E)- Kannamwar Nagar Bus Stop, Opp Pravin Hotel, Western Express Highway , Chembur (W) Kamaraj Nagar Bus Stop , Sion Near HighWay Appartment Bus Stop. , Bandra-(E) ONGC, Near Bandra Court , Khar (E)- M.A.Travels, After Vakola Highway Bridge, Teachers Colcony , Vile Parle(E) End Of Bridge Ending, Below Fly Over Bridge, Sambhaji Nagar Bus Stop. , Andheri (E) Bridge Ending, W.E Highway, Hanuman Road Bus Stop , Malad-(E) Pushpa Park Bus Stop , Borivli National Dairy Farm, Opp. National Park Gate, Near Omkareshwar Temple. , Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall, Mulund (E) Highway Tollnaka, Kanjurmarg (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Vikhroli (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Ghatkopar (E) Highway Below Fly Over Bridge, Chembur (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Sion (E),Neeta Volvo, Near Ganesh Mandir,opp-Highway Appts,Sion-(E) Flyover End,Near Chunna Bhatti, Bandra - (E) ONGC, Santacruz (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Vileparle-(E) Domestic Airport Neeta Travels, Next To Sahara Star Signal, Andheri (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Jogheshwari (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Malad (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Borivali (E) Opp.Neeta Travels Main Office, Kalyan Bhiwandi Bypass Near Vatika Hotel, Thane (w) - Teen Hath Naka, Opp. Eternity Mall, Bhandup (E)- Airoli Signal, Pumping, Vikroli- Pravin Hotel, On Highway, Ghatkoper - Bus Depot, Chembur - Amer Mahel,Cheda Nagar Bus Stop, Sion - Chunabhatti Bridge Ending, Bandra - Kherwadi Signal, Santacruz -(E),Vakola Signal,Near M.A.Travels, Vile Parle - (E), Near Center Hotel , Andheri - (E), Bridge Ending Near Hanuman Road Bus Stop, Jogeshwari -(E), Lal Building, Malad (E) Shantaram Talao Intercity Bus Stop B4 Sky Walk Bridge, Kandivali - (E), Near Samta Nagar Police Chowki,On Highway, Borivali (E) - National Park Main Gate, Thane (W) Highway, Kanjurmarg-(E) End Flyover Bridge, Sion (E) Vrundavan Hotel, Vile Parle (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Goregoan-(E) Neeta Travels,Western Express Highway B4 Fly Over Bridge, Kandivali (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Kalyan Bhiwandi Bypass, Thane - Majiwada , Thane-(W) Teen Hath Naka, Ghatkopar east Highway, Chembur W. Chheda Nagar Bus Stop, Chembur W Amar Mahal, Chembur East Yogi Hotel, Sion Circle East, Dadar Tt Circle, Bandra (E) Near Kher Vadi Signal, Santacruz (E) M A Travels Service Road Vakola Signal, Vile-Parle (E) Centaur Sahara Start Hotel, Andheri (E) Bisleri Bridge Ending, Jogeshwari (E) Lal building, Gorgagoan (E) Indian Oil Petril Pump, Malad alka travels , Malad Pushpa Park, Kandivali Samtanager Police Chouki, Borivali Gokul Hotel, Borivali National Park, Dadar -(E),Sai Travels ,Near Post Office ,Sai Travels, Thane- Majiwada, Ghodbandar Road, Ghodbunder- Fountain Hotelt, Miraroad, Dahisar, Naigaon Phata, Vasai (E)- Evershine Gate , Nalasopara (E)- Achole Road, Virar- Manvelpada, Padgha -Puskar Mela Resort, Dadar - Dadar TT Bridge Ending, Vashi - Vashi Plaza Signal, Opp. Center One Mall, Nerul - L.P.Factory,Below Fly Over Bridge, C.B.D Belapur,Traffic Police Chowki, Kharghar - Three Star Hotel,Hiranandani Complex, Kamothe - Kamothe Signal , Kalamboli - Near Mcdonald Restaurant , Panvel S.T Stand Vijay Sales, Ghatkopar-(E) Highway Signal, Kalyan -By Pass, Thane - Teen Hath Naka, Mulund East - Mahada Signal, Vikroli East- Pravin Hotel, Chembur - Amar Mahal, Sion Circle -, Bandra East - Kalanagar Bus Stop, Santacruz East - M A Travels, Vile Parle East - Sahara Hotel, Andheri East - Gondavali Bus Stop, Jogeshwari East - Saimaya Travels Office, Goregaon East - Ratna Travels, Malad East - Shantaram Talao, Kandivali East - Samtanagar , Borivali East - Near Axis Bank, Teen Hath Naka (Thane), MULUND , Ghatkoper (W) R K Hotel, Chembur (Amar Mahal), Soin (Circle), Bandra (E), Santacruz (E), Vile parle (e), Andheri (E), jogeshwari (E), Goregaon (E), Malad (E), kandivali (E), BORIVALI (E), Kalyan Bypass, Thane, Chembur, SION, PAWAI (KANJURMARG), Bandra, SANTACRUZ, Borivali E National Park Gate, dadar, nerul, KHARGHAR, vashi, PANVEL, Padgha -Puskar Mela Resort, Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall, Mulund (E) Highway Tollnaka, Kanjurmarg (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Vikhroli (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Chembur (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Ghatkopar-(E) Highway Signa, ANDHERI, Borivali , THANE MAJIWADA, vikroli, Jogeshwari, MULUND, Kandivali, Bandra - (E) ONGC, Santacruz (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Vile Parle (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Malad (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Andheri (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Jogheshwari (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Goregoan-(E) Western Express Highway B4 Fly Over Bridg, Kandivali (E) Highway Before Fly Over, Borivali E National Park, Vile Parle E, Goregaon
See All

Shirdi to Mumbai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Shirdi and Mumbai?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Shirdi and Mumbai is ₹250. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Shirdi to Mumbai?

    A. Currently, 38 buses run from Shirdi to Mumbai when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Shirdi to Mumbai via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 7hr 29min to travel from Shirdi to Mumbai via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Shirdi to Mumbai bus depart?

    A. The first Shirdi to Mumbai bus of the day departs at 08:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Mumbai leave from Shirdi?

    A. The last bus to Mumbai leaves from Shirdi at 23:02.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Shirdi to Mumbai?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Shirdi to Mumbai is Jay Sai Tours & Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 08:00.

  • Q. Between Shirdi and Mumbai, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Shirdi and Mumbai, Shri Sai Travels (Shirdi) provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. Mention some of the most popular bus routes in India.

    A. Some of the most popular bus routes in India include:

    1. Lucknow to Delhi

    2. Dehradun to Delhi

    3. Pune to Nagpur

    4. Chennai to Madurai

  • Q. What are the steps for booking bus tickets online from Shirdi to Mumbai on ixigo?

    A. Below are the steps for booking bus tickets from Shirdi to Mumbai online on ixigo:

    1. Just visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Next, enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on search.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats. After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and you are all set!

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Shirdi to Mumbai bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Shirdi to Mumbai bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)