From
To
Date

Shirdi to Shahapur Buses

Search Shirdi to Shahapur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Shirdi Shahapur travellers! For booking a Shirdi to Shahapur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹250 and the average travel time is 8hr 45min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Shirdi is MSRTC at 10:00 and the fare is ₹260. Here are the Shirdi to Shahapur bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 15:30 and the fare is ₹375. The last bus arrives in Shahapur at 23:30. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 15:00 and arrives at 21:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹250.

MSRTC
10:00
11hr 45min
21:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 598334
Starts from
INR260
38 seats left
MSRTC
15:00
6hr 30min
21:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 366340
Starts from
INR250
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
15:30
8hr
23:30
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 612027
Starts from
INR375
43 seats left
0

Boarding Points in Shirdi

SHIRDI
See All

Dropping Points in Shahapur

SHAHAPUR
See All

Shirdi to Shahapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Shirdi and Shahapur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Shirdi and Shahapur is ₹250.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Shirdi to Shahapur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Shirdi to Shahapur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Shirdi and Shahapur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Shirdi and Shahapur, 1 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Shirdi to Shahapur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 45min hours to travel from Shirdi to Shahapur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Shirdi to Shahapur bus depart?

    A. The first Shirdi to Shahapur bus of the day departs at 10:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Shahapur leave from Shirdi ?

    A. The last bus to Shahapur leaves from Shirdi at 15:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Shirdi to Shahapur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Shirdi to Shahapur is MSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 15:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Shirdi to Shahapur ?

    A. Between Shirdi and Shahapur, 15:00 is the earliest departure time and 21:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Shirdi and Shahapur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. MSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Shirdi to Shahapur bus route.

  • Q. Between Shirdi and Shahapur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Shirdi and Shahapur, MSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Shirdi to Shahapur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Shirdi to Shahapur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Shahapur to Shirdi?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Shahapur to Shirdi.