Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shirdi to Thane Buses

Book Shirdi to Thane bus tickets online. 10 bus operators run 21 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Shirdi to Thane online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Thane to Shirdi bus.
Sai Travels
AC
10:30
7hr 45min
18:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
16 seats left
zingbus
AC
11:00
6hr 10min
17:10
AC Seater
Starts from
530.2
INR482.00000000000006
19 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
12:00
7hr 45min
19:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
18 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
13:00
7hr
20:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
902
INR820
14 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
13:30
7hr 45min
21:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
15:30
6hr 45min
22:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
739.2
INR672
15 seats left
zingbus
AC
16:00
6hr 30min
22:30
AC Seater
Starts from
592.9
INR539
22 seats left
Vitthala Travels (Shirdi)
17:45
7hr 35min
01:20
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
49 seats left
Saimaya The Travel House
19:45
8hr 55min
04:40
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
49 seats left
Vitthala Travels (Shirdi)
AC
21:50
6hr 55min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
28 seats left
Intercity Travels (Vashi)
AC
22:00
6hr 45min
04:45
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
715
INR650
45 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
5hr 30min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
917.4
INR834
19 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
22:00
6hr
04:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
561
INR510
17 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
22:15
6hr 50min
05:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
781
INR710
18 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
22:15
6hr
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
30 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 45min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
12 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
22:45
5hr 15min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
30 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:02
7hr 45min
06:47
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
13 seats left
PVS Travels (Mumbai)
AC
21:50
7hr
04:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
PVS Travels (Mumbai)
AC
21:50
7hr
04:50
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left

Shirdi to Thane Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Shirdi to Thane18
Number of Non AC Buses from Shirdi to Thane3
First Bus time from Shirdi to Thane10:30
Last Bus time from Shirdi to Thane23:02
Starting fare from Shirdi to Thane
INR482
Avg bus duration from Shirdi to Thane6hr 54min

Shirdi To Thane Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Shirdi To Thane Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 54min to travel from Shirdi to Thane via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹482.

Fastest Bus From Shirdi To Thane

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. It departs from Shirdi at 22:45 and arrives in Thane at 04:00. The fare for this bus is 499.

First Bus From Shirdi To Thane

The first bus that departs from Shirdi is operated by Sai Travels at 10:30 and arrives in Thane at 18:15. The fare for this bus is ₹550.

Last Bus From Shirdi To Thane

The last bus that departs from Shirdi to Thane is operated by Sai Travels at 23:02. The fare for this bus is ₹800. It arrives in Thane at 06:47. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by zingbus, whereas Neeta Tours and Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Shirdi to Thane Bus Types 

Easily check Shirdi – Thane bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Shirdi to Thane route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Shirdi to Thane

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Shirdi to Thane route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Shirdi to Thane

The A/C seater buses are available for the Shirdi to Thane route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Shirdi to Thane

Volvo bus booking for Shirdi to Thane can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Shirdi to Thane

These are simple bus services available for the Shirdi to Thane route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Shirdi to Thane Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Shirdi to Thane With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Shirdi to Thane: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Shirdi to Thane: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Shirdi to Thane: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Shirdi to Thane:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Shirdi

  • Sai Bhumi Travels
  • Near Hotel Holiday Park
  • Shirdi Hotel Sai Rajaram Palace
  • Near Hotel Sai Chhatra
  • Near Namrata Hotel Near Shirdi Police station
  • Neeta Annex Hotel 6
  • Bharat Petrol Pump Khandoba Mandir
  • Shirdi S T Stand Sai Gauri Travels
  • Shirdi Hotel Sai Plaza
  • Hotel Sai Plaza Shirdi 2
  • Hotel Holiday Park
  • Hotel Wayfare Kalasai
  • Shirdi - Anand Travel
  • C-o-Om Sai Ram Travels
  • Near Hotel Holiday Park Shirdi Hotel Wayfare Kalasai
  • Shirdi - Hotel Sai Rajaram Palace
See All

Dropping Points in Thane

  • Thane (w) - Teen Hath Naka
  • Opp. Eternity Mall
  • Near Cremation Ground
  • Thane West - Theen Hath Naka
  • KTS Travels
  • Opp. Eternity Mall
  • Thane
  • Thane Teen Hath Naka
  • Thane Teenhath Naka
  • Thane West - Theen Hath Naka
  • KTS Travels
  • Opp. Eternity Mall
  • Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka
  • Opp Eternity Mall
  • Kalyan Bhiwandi Bypass
  • Thane -Majiwada Opp Rustamji
  • Thane
  • Thane
See All

Shirdi to Thane Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Shirdi and Thane, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Shirdi and Thane, the lowest bus fare is ₹482. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Shirdi and Thane route?

    A. For the route between Shirdi and Thane, 21 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Shirdi to Thane by bus?

    A. To travel from Shirdi to Thane, it takes around 6hr 54min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Shirdi to Thane?

    A. 10:30 is when the first bus leaves from Shirdi to Thane.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Shirdi to Thane ?

    A. 23:02 is when the last bus leaves from Shirdi to Thane.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Shirdi from Thane?

    A. To travel from Shirdi to Thane, Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Shirdi and Thane?

    A. On the route between Shirdi and Thane, zingbus operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Shirdi to Thane bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Shirdi to Thane bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU