Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shivganj to Baroda Buses

Book Shivganj to Baroda bus tickets online. 21 bus operators run 38 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Shivganj to Baroda online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Baroda to Shivganj bus.
M R Travels
AC
00:30
7hr 5min
07:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
16 seats left
M R Travels
AC
01:00
8hr 15min
09:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
19 seats left
M R Travels
AC
03:45
8hr
11:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
13 seats left
Jain Travels Surat
14:06
8hr 42min
22:48
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
26 seats left
Krishna Travels (krts)
14:30
9hr 30min
00:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
30 seats left
Krishna Travels (krts)
14:30
9hr 30min
00:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
32 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
15:30
8hr 35min
00:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1540
INR1400
32 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
15:37
8hr 3min
23:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1155
INR1050
30 seats left
RANJAN TRAVELS
15:51
8hr 52min
00:43
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
34 seats left
Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels
16:02
8hr 44min
00:46
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1848
INR1680
24 seats left
M R Travels
AC
16:10
8hr 20min
00:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
16 seats left
Godara Travels
16:35
8hr 5min
00:40
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
32 seats left
Meera Tour & Travels
16:50
8hr
00:50
NON-AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
1210
INR1100
13 seats left
Meera Tour & Travels
16:55
7hr 55min
00:50
NON-AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
1210
INR1100
17 seats left
M R Travels
AC
17:00
8hr 15min
01:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
13 seats left
Shree Devnarayan Travels
17:15
8hr 45min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
16 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
18:26
7hr 24min
01:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
30 seats left
M R Travels
18:30
7hr 55min
02:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
16 seats left
Salasar Vaishnav Travels
19:40
8hr 45min
04:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
19:55
9hr 5min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
41 seats left
Veena Travels
20:00
6hr 45min
02:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
30 seats left
Rathore Travels Agency
20:20
8hr 50min
05:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
40 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
20:20
9hr 15min
05:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
42 seats left
Rajpurohit Travels Agency
AC
20:25
8hr 30min
04:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3850
INR3500
32 seats left
Salasar Vaishnav Travels
20:50
8hr
04:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
40 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
21:15
8hr 5min
05:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
40 seats left
CHANDRA Travels ( Apex Chandra Pvt Ltd. )
21:30
8hr 25min
05:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
6 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
21:35
6hr 50min
04:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
32 seats left
Salasar Vaishnav Travels
21:35
8hr 26min
06:01
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
40 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
21:35
6hr 50min
04:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2420
INR2200
30 seats left
M R Travels
21:55
9hr 5min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
15 seats left
Balaji Travels Phalodi
AC
22:26
8hr 5min
06:31
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
37 seats left
Jakhar Travels
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
12 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
22:50
7hr 44min
06:34
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
37 seats left
Jakhar Travels
22:50
7hr 40min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
13 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
22:55
7hr 5min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
37 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
23:10
7hr 20min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
14 seats left
Shrinath Travels Sirohi
15:50
8hr 20min
00:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left

Shivganj to Baroda Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Shivganj to Baroda14
Number of Non AC Buses from Shivganj to Baroda24
First Bus time from Shivganj to Baroda00:30
Last Bus time from Shivganj to Baroda23:10
Starting fare from Shivganj to Baroda
INR500
Avg bus duration from Shivganj to Baroda8hr 10min

Shivganj To Baroda Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Shivganj To Baroda Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 10min to travel from Shivganj to Baroda via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹500.

Fastest Bus From Shivganj To Baroda

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Veena Travels. It departs from Shivganj at 20:00 and arrives in Baroda at 02:45. The fare for this bus is 1000.

First Bus From Shivganj To Baroda

The first bus that departs from Shivganj is operated by M R Travels at 00:30 and arrives in Baroda at 07:35. The fare for this bus is ₹1010.

Last Bus From Shivganj To Baroda

The last bus that departs from Shivganj to Baroda is operated by Mahadev Travels at 23:10. The fare for this bus is ₹2800. It arrives in Baroda at 06:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Salasar Vaishnav Travels , whereas Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015 operates the largest number of buses.

Shivganj to Baroda Bus Types 

Easily check Shivganj – Baroda bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Shivganj to Baroda route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Shivganj to Baroda

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Shivganj to Baroda route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Shivganj to Baroda

The A/C seater buses are available for the Shivganj to Baroda route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Shivganj to Baroda

Volvo bus booking for Shivganj to Baroda can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Shivganj to Baroda

These are simple bus services available for the Shivganj to Baroda route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Shivganj to Baroda Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Shivganj to Baroda: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Shivganj to Baroda: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Shivganj to Baroda: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Shivganj to Baroda:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Shivganj

  • RATANRAJ TRAVELS
  • PANCHAYAT BHAVAN NEAR BUS STAND Sheoganj
  • RATANRAJ TRAVELS
  • PANCHAYAT BHAVAN NEAR BUS STAND Shree ashapura travels
  • / Bus Stand Sheoganj
  • Ashapura travel shivganj highway road - bus stand
  • Shri ashapura travels_shivganj_ SHIVGANJ BUS STAND
  • Shivganj
  • Bus stand Shivganj Sheoganj
  • Bus Stand Salasar vaishnav travels
  • Shivganj bus stand
  • Veena Travels
  • Shivganj bus stand Shivganj bus stand
  • Bus stand mo:- ashapura travel shivganj bus stand- Apex chandra
  • Shri ashapura travels Shivganj
  • Bus stand shivganj shri ashapura travels Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

  • Dumad Chokdi shop No -17 Krishan Bally Compalex
  • Amitnagar Circle
  • Shop No.6
  • Krishnavali Complex
  • Baroda
  • Dumad chokdi
  • By Pass
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Dhumar chokdi
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Karjan
  • Dhumar chokdi
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • DUMAD CHOWKDI
  • GOLDEN CHOKDI
  • Dhumal Chokdi
  • Jambua Chokadi Baba Ramdev Hotel
  • Baroda highway
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Dumad chokdi (ac sleeper connecting bus from ahmedabad)
  • Amit Nagar Circle
  • Amit Nagar Circle
  • Baroda highway
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Kapurai chowkdi
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Express highway
  • Baroda
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Bypass high way
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Dhumal Chokdi
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Baroda
  • Dumad chokdi
  • Baroda
  • Baroda highway
  • dhumal chokdi Baroda By Pass
See All

Shivganj to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Shivganj and Baroda?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Shivganj and Baroda is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Shivganj to Baroda?

    A. Currently, 38 buses run from ixigo from Shivganj to Baroda.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Shivganj to Baroda?

    A. It takes 8hr 10min to reach from Shivganj to Baroda By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Shivganj to Baroda?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:30 from Shivganj to Baroda.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Shivganj to Baroda?

    A. The last bus from Shivganj to Baroda departs at 23:10.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Baroda from Shivganj?

    A. The fastest bus to Baroda from Shivganj is Veena Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Shivganj and Baroda?

    A. Salasar Vaishnav Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Shivganj and Baroda.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Shivganj to Baroda bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Shivganj to Baroda bus tickets on ixigo.