From
To
Date

Shorapur to Bangalore Buses

Search Shorapur to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Shorapur Bangalore travellers! For booking a Shorapur to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹650 and the average travel time is 9hr 41min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Shorapur is Meenakshi Bus at 20:45 and the fare is ₹650. Here are the Shorapur to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sanjana Travels at 22:00 and the fare is ₹999. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 07:15. Meenakshi Bus provides the lowest price on this route and Meenakshi Bus provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹700.

Meenakshi Bus
20:45
10hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
32 seats left
Sanjana Travels
20:45
10hr
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
26 seats left
Morning Star Travels
21:15
9hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
24 seats left
Sanjana Travels
22:00
9hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
30 seats left
00

Boarding Points in Shorapur

SHORAPUR, Shorapur ( Sharanabasweshwar booking Center Shorapur Bye Pas
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

JALAHALLI, 8TH MILE, Goraguntepalya, yeshwantpur, Anandrao Circle , Majestic, Tumkur Byepass, JALAHALLI CROSS, YESHWANTHPUR, Majestic Anand Rao Circle, Tumkur bye pass, Nelamangala near bus stop, 8th Mile(Rachana Travels), Yaswanthpura, Anand Rao Circle, Nelmangla Tollgate
See All

Shorapur to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Shorapur and Bangalore?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Shorapur and Bangalore is ₹650.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Shorapur to Bangalore through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Shorapur to Bangalore when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Shorapur and Bangalore, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Shorapur and Bangalore, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Shorapur to Bangalore via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 41min hours to travel from Shorapur to Bangalore via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Shorapur to Bangalore bus depart?

    A. The first Shorapur to Bangalore bus of the day departs at 20:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Bangalore leave from Shorapur ?

    A. The last bus to Bangalore leaves from Shorapur at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Shorapur to Bangalore?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Shorapur to Bangalore is Morning Star Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:15.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Shorapur to Bangalore ?

    A. Between Shorapur and Bangalore, 21:15 is the earliest departure time and 06:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Shorapur and Bangalore, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Meenakshi Bus are the operators with the maximum buses on the Shorapur to Bangalore bus route.

  • Q. Between Shorapur and Bangalore, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Shorapur and Bangalore, Meenakshi Bus provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Shorapur to Bangalore through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Shorapur to Bangalore, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Bangalore to Shorapur?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Bangalore to Shorapur.

0