From
To
Date

Shrirampur to Aurangabad Buses

Search Shrirampur to Aurangabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Shrirampur Aurangabad travellers! For booking a Shrirampur to Aurangabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹125 and the average travel time is 8hr 58min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Shrirampur is MSRTC at 06:15 and the fare is ₹125. Here are the Shrirampur to Aurangabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 13:15 and the fare is ₹170. The last bus arrives in Aurangabad at 17:45. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 13:15 and arrives at 17:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹170.

MSRTC
06:15
9hr 5min
15:20
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 427545
Starts from
INR125
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:30
9hr 15min
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 363070
Starts from
INR125
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:15
10hr 15min
19:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 363869
Starts from
INR125
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:00
11hr 45min
23:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 363748
Starts from
INR125
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:15
4hr 30min
17:45
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 606049
Starts from
INR170
31 seats left
00

Boarding Points in Shrirampur

SHRIRAMPUR
See All

Dropping Points in Aurangabad

AURANGABAD, CIDCO AURANGABAD
See All

Shrirampur to Aurangabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Shrirampur and Aurangabad, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Shrirampur and Aurangabad, the lowest bus fare is ₹125.

  • Q. For the route between Shrirampur and Aurangabad, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Shrirampur and Aurangabad, 5 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Shrirampur to Aurangabad by bus?

    A. To travel from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, it takes around 8hr 58min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Shrirampur to Aurangabad?

    A. 06:15 is when the first bus leaves from Shrirampur to Aurangabad.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Shrirampur to Aurangabad ?

    A. 13:15 is when the last bus leaves from Shrirampur to Aurangabad.

  • Q. To travel from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, MSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, the earliest departure time is 13:15 and the earliest arrival time is 17:45

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Shrirampur and Aurangabad with the maximum number of buses?

    A. MSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Shrirampur to Aurangabad bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Shrirampur and Aurangabad, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Shrirampur and Aurangabad, MSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Shrirampur to Aurangabad, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Shrirampur to Aurangabad route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Aurangabad to Shrirampur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Aurangabad to Shrirampur.