Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sikar to Ajmer Buses

Looking for a bus from Sikar to Ajmer? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Sikar to Ajmer travellers! 21 bus operators run 32 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Sikar to Ajmer bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Ajmer to Sikar bus tickets.
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
05:20
4hr
09:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Rathore Sonal Travels
AC
05:40
4hr 20min
10:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Rajwadi Travels sikar
11:00
3hr
14:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1870
INR1700
40 seats left
Priya Travels
11:00
3hr 30min
14:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2750
INR2500
30 seats left
Priya Travels
12:30
4hr 30min
17:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
36 seats left
Jain Travels,Sikar
12:40
4hr 10min
16:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2128.5
INR1935
30 seats left
Sneh Lata Travels
13:00
4hr 5min
17:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
4 seats left
Samrat Travels
13:00
3hr 15min
16:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
38 seats left
Priya Travels
13:00
5hr 45min
18:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
30 seats left
Rajwadi Travels sikar
14:00
2hr 50min
16:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
12 seats left
Saini Travels, Churu
14:00
4hr 20min
18:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
17 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
15:00
5hr 53min
20:53
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1191.3
INR1083
38 seats left
Sangam Travels (Jhunjhunu)
15:30
4hr 10min
19:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
34 seats left
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE
AC
15:40
4hr 40min
20:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
36 seats left
Priya Travels
15:45
4hr
19:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1046.1
INR950.9999999999999
34 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
15:50
5hr 35min
21:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1191.3
INR1083
38 seats left
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels
AC
16:00
5hr 30min
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
16 seats left
Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels
16:30
4hr 10min
20:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
22 seats left
Rajat Travels
AC
17:30
4hr
21:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
34 seats left
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE
AC
18:30
4hr 20min
22:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Sangwan Travels
AC
19:20
4hr 35min
23:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
869
INR790
34 seats left
Ajay Raj Travels Agency
AC
19:55
4hr 9min
00:04
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
42 seats left
Ajay Raj Travel Agency
AC
20:00
4hr 40min
00:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
26 seats left
Ajay Raj Travels Agency
AC
20:00
5hr 30min
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
33 seats left
Mahadev Travels (Pilani)
20:50
4hr 40min
01:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
33 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
21:00
4hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
41 seats left
Ajay Raj Travel Agency
AC
21:05
3hr 35min
00:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
42 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
21:15
5hr 5min
02:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
30 seats left
Ajay Raj Travels Agency
AC
21:15
4hr 30min
01:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
33 seats left
Amit Travels
AC
21:30
4hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
41 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
22:05
4hr 18min
02:23
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
37 seats left
Devraj Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 10min
02:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
38 seats left

Sikar to Ajmer Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sikar to Ajmer18
Number of Non AC Buses from Sikar to Ajmer14
First Bus time from Sikar to Ajmer05:20
Last Bus time from Sikar to Ajmer22:30
Starting fare from Sikar to Ajmer
INR500
Avg bus duration from Sikar to Ajmer4hr 22min

About Sikar To Ajmer Bus

Travelling from Sikar to Ajmer in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Sikar to Ajmer. A total of 21 bus operators run 32 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Sikar to Ajmer route at your fingertips! AbhiBus, a leading bus booking platform, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Sikar to Ajmer bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Sikar To Ajmer Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 4hr 22min to travel from Sikar to Ajmer. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹500.

First Bus From Sikar To Ajmer

The first bus that departs from Sikar is operated by Vijay Tour And Travels at 05:20 and arrives in Ajmer at 09:20. The fare for this bus is ₹500.

Last Bus From Sikar To Ajmer

The last bus that departs from Sikar to Ajmer is operated by Devraj Travels at 22:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹600. This bus arrives in Ajmer at 02:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Vijay Tour And Travels, whereas Dashmesh Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Sikar To Ajmer

The fastest bus for this route is Rajwadi Travels sikar which departs from Sikar at 14:00 and arrives in Ajmer at 16:50. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Sikar to Ajmer Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Sikar to Ajmer bus, then you can easily check Sikar to Ajmer bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Sikar to Ajmer route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Sikar to Ajmer route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Sikar to Ajmer route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Sikar to Ajmer can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Sikar to Ajmer route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Sikar to Ajmer Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Sikar to Ajmer. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Sikar to Ajmer : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Sikar to Ajmer With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Sikar to Ajmer: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Sikar to Ajmer: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Sikar to Ajmer: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Sikar to Ajmer: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Sikar to Ajmer: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Sikar to Ajmer bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Top Bus Routes from Sikar

Boarding Points in Sikar

  • Raj travels piprali by pass Rathore travels
  • Rajwadi travels
  • puniya wines
  • jaipur road
  • sikar
  • Priya travels
  • Piprali bypass circle
  • Priya travels
  • rani sati bada talab
  • sikar
  • Jain travels
  • bajaj road
  • sikar
  • Pinky travels
  • piprali bypass circle
  • Samrat travels bajrang kanta Behind rani sati mandier
  • choti talai
  • sikar
  • Near piprali choraha
  • sikar
  • SANGAM TRAVELS
  • raj travels piprali by pass
  • Jain travels
  • near rani sati mandir
  • sawli circle
  • sikar
  • Pinki Travels Sikar Shree bhawani and pinki travels
  • piprali bypass
  • sikar
  • Piprali Bypass (Raj Travels)
  • Shekhar Travels Piprali Bypass
  • Pinki travels
  • piprali by pass
  • jaipur road
  • siker
  • Apporva travels agency
  • kalyan circle
  • sikar
  • Kalyan Circle
  • Raj travels
  • kalyan circle
  • sikar
  • Ajay raj travels agency sikar piprali chouraha
  • Near petrol pump kalyan singh circle sikar
  • Rathore Travels
  • Near Bajrang kanta
  • petrol pump
  • sikar
  • SIKAR BUS STAND
  • Near Bajrang Dharm Kanta
  • Piprali Puliya Near Sadar Thana
  • Raj travels kalyan circle sikar 926978888.0
  • Chodhary travels
  • Raj Travels
  • Chandra bhawani travels sikar
  • Pinky travels piprali by pass
  • Garhwal travels
  • piprali bypass
  • sikar
  • Kalyan circle
See All

Dropping Points in Ajmer

  • Ajmer
  • Gugra ghati
  • Ajmer by pass
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Parbatpura by pass
  • Makhupura parbatpura byepass
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Ajmer by pass
  • Ajmer by pass
  • Parbatpura circle
  • Bhati Tour and Travels Ajmer
  • Parbatpura by pass
  • Neelam & Kalpana Travels
  • Kamal Travels
  • Kamal Travels Parwat Pura Bypass
  • Ajmer
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Parvatpura By Pass
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • MAKUMBURA CHAURAHA
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
  • Bypass (parbatpura)
See All

Sikar to Ajmer Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Sikar and Ajmer?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Sikar and Ajmer is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Sikar to Ajmer?

    A. Currently, 32 buses run from ixigo from Sikar to Ajmer.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Sikar to Ajmer?

    A. It takes 4hr 22min to reach from Sikar to Ajmer By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Sikar to Ajmer?

    A. The first bus leaves at 05:20 from Sikar to Ajmer.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Sikar to Ajmer?

    A. The last bus from Sikar to Ajmer departs at 22:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Ajmer from Sikar?

    A. The fastest bus to Ajmer from Sikar is Rajwadi Travels sikar.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Sikar and Ajmer?

    A. Vijay Tour And Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Sikar and Ajmer.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Sikar to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Sikar to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Sikar to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Sikar to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo.