From
To
Date

Simla to Dharamshala Buses

Search Simla to Dharamshala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Simla Dharamshala travellers! For booking a Simla to Dharamshala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹429 and the average travel time is 8hr 16min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Simla is HRTC at 07:00 and the fare is ₹488. Here are the Simla to Dharamshala bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 21:30 and the fare is ₹618. The last bus arrives in Dharamshala at 05:00. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and HRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is HRTC which departs at 14:30 and arrives at 20:38 and the fare for this bus is ₹429.

HRTC
07:00
10hr
17:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR488
39 seats left
HRTC
09:40
8hr 40min
18:20
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR429
29 seats left
HRTC
10:12
9hr 43min
19:55
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR626
39 seats left
HRTC
11:16
9hr 4min
20:20
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR429
39 seats left
HRTC
14:30
6hr 8min
20:38
SUPER FAST(ORDINARY)
Starts from
INR429
39 seats left
HRTC
AC
16:30
6hr 50min
23:20
LUXURY AC MINI BUS
Starts from
INR618
14 seats left
HRTC
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
Starts from
INR618
31 seats left
0

Boarding Points in Simla

SHIMLA ISBT TUTIKANDI
See All

Dropping Points in Dharamshala

DHARAMSALA
See All

Simla to Dharamshala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Simla and Dharamshala, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Simla and Dharamshala, the lowest bus fare is ₹429.

  • Q. For the route between Simla and Dharamshala, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Simla and Dharamshala, 7 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Simla to Dharamshala, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Simla to Dharamshala, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Simla to Dharamshala by bus?

    A. To travel from Simla to Dharamshala, it takes around 8hr 16min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Simla to Dharamshala?

    A. 07:00 is when the first bus leaves from Simla to Dharamshala.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Simla to Dharamshala ?

    A. 21:30 is when the last bus leaves from Simla to Dharamshala.

  • Q. To travel from Simla to Dharamshala, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Simla to Dharamshala, HRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Simla to Dharamshala, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Simla to Dharamshala, the earliest departure time is 14:30 and the earliest arrival time is 20:38

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Simla and Dharamshala with the maximum number of buses?

    A. HRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Simla to Dharamshala bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Simla and Dharamshala, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Simla and Dharamshala, HRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Simla to Dharamshala, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Simla to Dharamshala route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Dharamshala to Simla?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Dharamshala to Simla.