Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sinnar to Mumbai Buses

Book Sinnar to Mumbai bus tickets online. 10 bus operators run 34 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Sinnar to Mumbai online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo.
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
14:45
6hr 45min
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
682
INR620
12 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
17:10
6hr 35min
23:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
473
INR430
19 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
6hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1205.6
INR1096
14 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
00:00
6hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
11 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
13 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
15 seats left
Sai Travels
18:30
5hr 30min
00:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
18 seats left
zingbus
AC
12:45
5hr 50min
18:35
AC Seater
Starts from
575.3
INR523
31 seats left
zingbus
AC
17:55
4hr 55min
22:50
AC Seater
Starts from
573.1
INR521
32 seats left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
23:00
4hr 45min
03:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
32 seats left
BHARUKA TRAVELS (Hingoli)
AC
04:00
5hr
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
29 seats left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
12:15
8hr 15min
20:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
21 seats left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
13:45
4hr 15min
18:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
22 seats left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
12:15
5hr
17:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
18 seats left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
10:15
8hr 15min
18:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
49 seats left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
13:15
8hr 15min
21:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
49 seats left
Vitthala Travels (Shirdi)
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
495
INR450
49 seats left
Vitthala Travels (Shirdi)
19:00
7hr 15min
02:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
49 seats left
Vitthala Travels (Shirdi)
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
30 seats left
Intercity Travels (Vashi)
AC
15:00
7hr 30min
22:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
43 seats left
Intercity Travels (Vashi)
AC
15:00
7hr
22:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
43 seats left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
22:50
4hr 55min
03:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
49 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
09:00
6hr
15:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
328.9
INR299
13 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
11:00
6hr
17:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
14 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
13:00
6hr
19:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
328.9
INR299
12 seats left
Jay Sai Tours & Travels
15:00
6hr
21:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
328.9
INR299
16 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
11:00
7hr
18:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
12 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
13:00
6hr 30min
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
15 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
14:15
5hr 45min
20:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
10 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
14:45
7hr 30min
22:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
16:00
7hr
23:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
10 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:32
7hr
06:32
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
15 seats left
Sai Yatri Tours & Travels
23:30
5hr
04:30
NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
17 seats left

Sinnar to Mumbai Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sinnar to Mumbai21
Number of Non AC Buses from Sinnar to Mumbai13
First Bus time from Sinnar to Mumbai00:00
Last Bus time from Sinnar to Mumbai23:32
Starting fare from Sinnar to Mumbai
INR250
Avg bus duration from Sinnar to Mumbai6hr 20min

Sinnar To Mumbai Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Sinnar To Mumbai Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 20min to travel from Sinnar to Mumbai via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹250.

Fastest Bus From Sinnar To Mumbai

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi). It departs from Sinnar at 13:45 and arrives in Mumbai at 18:00. The fare for this bus is 900.

First Bus From Sinnar To Mumbai

The first bus that departs from Sinnar is operated by Jay Sai Tours & Travels at 00:00 and arrives in Mumbai at 06:00. The fare for this bus is ₹500.

Last Bus From Sinnar To Mumbai

The last bus that departs from Sinnar to Mumbai is operated by Sai Travels at 23:32. The fare for this bus is ₹600. It arrives in Mumbai at 06:32. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jay Sai Tours & Travels, whereas Neeta Tours and Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Sinnar to Mumbai Bus Types 

Easily check Sinnar – Mumbai bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Sinnar to Mumbai route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Sinnar to Mumbai

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Sinnar to Mumbai route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Sinnar to Mumbai

The A/C seater buses are available for the Sinnar to Mumbai route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Sinnar to Mumbai

Volvo bus booking for Sinnar to Mumbai can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Sinnar to Mumbai

These are simple bus services available for the Sinnar to Mumbai route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Sinnar to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Sinnar

  • Sinnar - Opp. ST Bus Stand
  • Near Panchavati Motels
  • Sinner- Hotel Panchvati
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Sinnar - Bhavna Travels Near Panchavati Hotel
  • Near Sinnar Bus Stand
  • Dodi
  • Sinnar Bus Stand
  • SINNAR
  • Sinnar Bus Stand Bus Stand Sinner
  • Sinner Highway Bus Stand
  • Bhavna Travels Near Panchavati Hotel
See All

Dropping Points in Mumbai

  • Kalyan Bypass
  • Opp- Vatika Hotel
  • Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall
  • Mulund (E) Highway Tollnaka
  • Kanjurmarg (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Vikhroli (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Ghatkopar (E) Highway Below Fly Over Bridge
  • Chembur (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Sion (E)
  • Neeta Volvo
  • Near Ganesh Mandir
  • opp-Highway Appts
  • Sion-(E) Flyover End
  • Near Chunna Bhatti
  • Bandra - (E) ONGC
  • Santacruz (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Vileparle-(E) Flora Marbal
  • Bridge End
  • Andheri (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Jogheshwari (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Goregaon (E) Opp-Neeta Travels
  • Virvani Bus Stop
  • Malad (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Borivali (E) Opp.Neeta Travels Main Office
  • Goregoan-(E) Western Express Highway B4 Fly Over Bridge
  • Kandivali-(E)-Samta nagar Police Chowki
  • Below Sky Walk Bridge
  • Padgha -Puskar Mela Resort
  • Thane (W) Highway
  • Vile Parle (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Kandivali (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Kalyan Bypass
  • Near Vatika Hotel
  • Thane (W) Teen Hath Naka Opp. Eternity Mall
  • Mulund-(E) Opp. Mhada Colony
  • Toll Naka
  • Kanjurmarg (E) Highway Before Fly Overt
  • Vikroli (E)- Kannamwar Nagar Bus Stop
  • Opp Pravin Hotel
  • Western Express Highway
  • Ghatkopar (E) Highway Below Fly Over Bridge
  • Chembur (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Sion Near HighWay Appartment Bus Stop.
  • Bandra-(E) ONGC
  • Near Bandra Court
  • Khar (E)- M.A.Travels
  • After Vakola Highway Bridge
  • Teachers Colcony
  • Santacruz (E) Highway Before Fly Overt
  • Andheri (E) Highway Before Fly Overt
  • Jogheshwari (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Goregoan-(E) Western Express Highway B4 Fly Over Bridge
  • Malad (E) Highway Before Fly Overt
  • Kandivali (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Borivali (E) Opp National Park
  • Borivali(E)- Near National Park Main Gate
  • Opp Omkareshwar Temple
  • Kalyan Bhiwandi Bypass Near Vatika Hotel
  • Thane (w) - Teen Hath Naka
  • Opp. Eternity Mall
  • Bhandup (E)- Airoli Signal
  • Pumping
  • Vikroli- Pravin Hotel
  • On Highway
  • Ghatkoper - Bus Depot
  • Chembur - Amer Mahel
  • Cheda Nagar Bus Stop
  • Sion - Chunabhatti Bridge Ending
  • Bandra - Kherwadi Signal
  • Santacruz -(E)
  • Vakola Signal
  • Near M.A.Travels
  • Vile Parle - (E)
  • Near Center Hotel
  • Andheri - (E)
  • Bridge Ending Near Hanuman Road Bus Stop
  • Jogeshwari -(E)
  • Lal Building
  • Malad (E) Shantaram Talao Intercity Bus Stop B4 Sky Walk Bridge
  • Kandivali - (E)
  • Near Samta Nagar Police Chowki
  • On Highway
  • Borivali (E) - National Park Main Gate
  • Thane W Teen Hath Naka Flyover SKT Travels
  • Mulund
  • Bhandup Phumping Below Bridge
  • Ghatkopar East Highway Below Bridge
  • Sion Maan Mandir Purple Office
  • Kalanagar Bus Stop Towards Dharavi
  • Santacruz E M.A.Travels
  • Vile parle East Near Foot over Bridge WE
  • Andheri East Hanuman Nagar Bus Stop
  • Jogeshwari E Lal Building
  • Goregaon East Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump Opp Hub Mall
  • Malad East Pushpa Park
  • Kandivali East Samta Nagar Police Chowk
  • Borivali East Near Ramdev Hotel
  • Dadar TT Flyover Near Bank Of Maharashtra
  • Kalyan Bypass
  • Mumbra Toll Naka
  • Majhiwada
  • Thane Cadbury-Nitin Company-Teen Hath Naka
  • Mulund East & Bhandup Pumping
  • Vikhroli East
  • Kanjurmarg East EEH below brodge
  • Ghatkopar East
  • Ramabai colony and Chedda Nagar
  • Chembur W Amar Mahal
  • Sion Below Bridge
  • Dadar Circle TT
  • Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop
  • Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal
  • ville parle (e)
  • Goregaon East Aarey Bridge
  • Andheri (e) bisleri company
  • Jogeshwari East
  • MALAD EAST
  • Kandivali (E)
  • Borivali (E) National Park
  • Thane
  • Vikroli Praveen Hotel
  • Ghatkopar East Highway Below Bridge
  • Chembur
  • SION
  • dadar
  • Wadi Bandar
  • PAWAI KANJURMARG
  • Bandra Santacruz Kandivali Borivali E National Park Gate Thane (teen hath naka)
  • MULUND
  • Vikroli (E) Pravin Hotel
  • Ghatkopar (E)
  • Chembur (Kamraj Nagar Bus Stop)
  • Sion
  • Dadar (E)
  • Bandra (E) Kala Nagar
  • VILE PARLE
  • Andheri (E)
  • Jogeshwari
  • Goregaon
  • Malad (e) pushpa park
  • BORIVALI (E)
  • kalyan by pass
  • Thane Teen Hath Naka
  • Mulund Check Naka
  • Bhandup Pumping
  • Vikroli Pravin Hotel
  • Ghatkoper East
  • Chembur Amar Mahal
  • Sion Circle
  • Dadar East TT
  • Vashi Plaza Signal
  • VASHI PLAZA SIGNAL
  • Matunga On Highway
  • Dadar TT Circle
  • Rabale - Police Chowki
  • Koper Khairane - Near Reliance company
  • Vashi - Vashi Plaza Signal
  • Opp. Center One Mall
  • Nerul - L.P.Factory
  • Below Fly Over Bridge
  • C.B.D Belapur
  • Traffic Police Chowki
  • Kharghar - Three Star Hotel
  • Hiranandani Complex
  • Kamothe - Kamothe Signal
  • Kalamboli - Near Mcdonald Restaurant
  • Panvel S.T Stand Vijay Sales
  • Dadar -(E)
  • Sai Travels
  • Near Post Office
  • Sai Travels
  • Bhiwandi-Bypass Opp. Vatika Hotel
  • Thane-(W) Teen Hath Naka
  • Mulund-(E) Mhada Signal
  • Vikhroli-(E) Parvin Hotel
  • Amar Mahal
  • chembur (w)
  • Sion - Bridge Ending
  • Chunabhatti
  • Opp. Highway Appartments -
  • Dadar (E) Dolphin HO Irani Mension
  • Bandra-(E) Near Kher Wadi Signal
  • Santacruz-(E) M.A.Travels
  • Teachers Colony
  • Vakola Bridge End
  • Vile-Parle-(E) Centaur Sahara Star Hotel
  • Andheri-(E) Opp. Garware House
  • Jogeshwari-(E) Lal Building
  • Goregaon(E) - Aray Flyover Bridge end
  • Indian Petrol Pump
  • Malad (E) Shantaram Talav Near Omkar Building
  • Kandivali-(E) Samta Nagar Police Chowk
  • Borivali (E) - National Park
  • Bridge End Near AXIS Bank
See All

Sinnar to Mumbai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Sinnar and Mumbai, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Sinnar and Mumbai, the lowest bus fare is ₹250. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Sinnar and Mumbai route?

    A. For the route between Sinnar and Mumbai, 34 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sinnar to Mumbai by bus?

    A. To travel from Sinnar to Mumbai, it takes around 6hr 20min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Sinnar to Mumbai?

    A. 00:00 is when the first bus leaves from Sinnar to Mumbai.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Sinnar to Mumbai ?

    A. 23:32 is when the last bus leaves from Sinnar to Mumbai.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Sinnar from Mumbai?

    A. To travel from Sinnar to Mumbai, Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Sinnar and Mumbai?

    A. On the route between Sinnar and Mumbai, Jay Sai Tours & Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Sinnar to Mumbai bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Sinnar to Mumbai bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU