Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sinnar to Thane Buses

Search Sinnar to Thane Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sinnar Thane travellers! For booking a Sinnar to Thane bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹320 and the average travel time is 10hr . There are 7 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sinnar is MSRTC at 07:00 and the fare is ₹355. Here are the Sinnar to Thane bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 20:00 and the fare is ₹320. The last bus arrives in Thane at 02:45. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 15:00 and arrives at 21:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹320. You can book return Thane to Sinnar bus tickets.

MSRTC
AC
07:00
7hr 15min
14:15
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 592719
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
10:00
8hr
18:00
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 647897
Starts from
INR365
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
13:30
7hr 15min
20:45
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 551829
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left
MSRTC
15:00
6hr 30min
21:30
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 639591
Starts from
INR320
31 seats left
MSRTC
AC
16:00
7hr 15min
23:15
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 652174
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
17:01
16hr 31min
00:30
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 593458
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left
MSRTC
20:00
17hr 15min
02:45
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 573961
Starts from
INR320
31 seats left

Boarding Points in Sinnar

SINNAR
See All

Dropping Points in Thane

THANE CBS, MULUND MHADA CLNY, MAJIVADA, THANE RLY. STN.
See All

Sinnar to Thane Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Sinnar to Thane, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Sinnar to Thane, the cheapest bus fare is ₹320. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Sinnar to Thane, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Sinnar to Thane, 7 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Sinnar to Thane, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Sinnar to Thane, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Sinnar to Thane?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr hours to reach from Sinnar to Thane. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Sinnar to Thane?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Sinnar to Thane is at 07:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Thane to Sinnar?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Thane to Sinnar is at 20:00.

  • Q. From Sinnar to Thane, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Sinnar to Thane, the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 15:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Sinnar to Thane by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Sinnar to Thane, the earliest departure time of the bus is 15:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 21:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Sinnar to Thane?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Sinnar to Thane.

  • Q. While travelling from Sinnar to Thane, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Sinnar to Thane, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Sinnar to Thane, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Sinnar to Thane, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Thane to Sinnar, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Thane to Sinnar, return bus ticket can be booked easily.