Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sojat to Ajmer Buses

Search Sojat to Ajmer Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sojat Ajmer travellers! For booking a Sojat to Ajmer bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹350 and the average travel time is 2hr 38min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sojat is Gujarat Travels at 00:10 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Sojat to Ajmer bus timing: The last bus to depart is Mahaveer Travels Agency at 23:05 and the fare is ₹400. The last bus arrives in Ajmer at 02:00. Jakhar Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Gujarat Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Gujarat Travels which departs at 04:00 and arrives at 05:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹1400. You can book return Ajmer to Sojat bus tickets.

Gujarat Travels
AC
00:10
3hr
03:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
04:00
1hr 50min
05:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1540
INR1400
17 seats left
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
19:51
2hr 57min
22:48
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
23 seats left
Jakhar Travels
21:30
2hr 29min
23:59
OTHERS
Starts from
385
INR350
14 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
23:05
2hr 55min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
14 seats left

Boarding Points in Sojat

Gujarat travels, marudhar kesari road, nr. Raika chatrawas, sojat city, Suraj travels 9799331593, Jakhar Travels, Main Bus Stand, Sojat City 9413083691,02960222919, Sojat
See All

Dropping Points in Ajmer

Makhupura chauraha, Ajmer by pass, Bypass (parbatpura), Makhupura Bypass, Mahaveer Travels Agency Parbatpura Circle Fly Over Starting Ph.7205400400,7209400400 , Makhanpura Bypass
See All

Sojat to Ajmer Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Sojat to Ajmer?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Sojat to Ajmer is ₹350. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Sojat to Ajmer route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 5 buses currently run from Sojat to Ajmer route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Sojat to Ajmer?

    A. 4 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Sojat to Ajmer. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sojat to Ajmer by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Sojat to Ajmer, it takes approximately 2hr 38min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Sojat to Ajmer?

    A. The first bus to depart from Sojat to Ajmer is at 00:10.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Ajmer from Sojat?

    A. The last bus to depart for Ajmer from Sojat is at 23:05.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Sojat to Ajmer?

    A. The fastest bus from Sojat to Ajmer is Gujarat Travels and the earliest departure time is at 04:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Sojat to Ajmer when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Sojat to Ajmer, the earliest departure time is 04:00 and the earliest arrival time is 05:50.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Sojat to Ajmer bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Sojat to Ajmer bus route are Gujarat Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Sojat to Ajmer?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Sojat to Ajmer are Jakhar Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Sojat to Ajmer?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Sojat to Ajmer.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Ajmer to Sojat?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Ajmer to Sojat.