Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sojat to Palanpur Buses

Book Sojat to Palanpur bus tickets online. 11 bus operators run 18 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Sojat to Palanpur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Palanpur to Sojat bus.
M R Travels
AC
01:35
4hr 25min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
12 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
01:40
4hr 5min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
19 seats left
Gajraj Travels
AC
02:40
4hr 50min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left
Panwar Travels
AC
03:00
5hr 15min
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
11 seats left
M R Travels
AC
03:15
4hr 45min
08:00
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
13 seats left
Ramdev Tours and Travels
AC
07:00
7hr
14:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
21 seats left
Ramdev Tours and Travels
AC
11:00
2hr 45min
13:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
27 seats left
Jakhar Travels JDPR
AC
19:00
4hr 59min
23:59
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
18 seats left
M R Travels
AC
19:30
5hr 40min
01:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
13 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
19:30
4hr 30min
00:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
680.9
INR619
20 seats left
Shre Ganesh Travels
AC
20:00
5hr
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
19 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
20:10
5hr 50min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
19 seats left
Jakhar Travels JDPR
20:15
5hr 30min
01:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
12 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
20:15
5hr 45min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
20 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
20:15
6hr 27min
02:42
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
18 seats left
Rajasthan Tours And Travels
AC
22:00
5hr 30min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
34 seats left
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)
23:40
5hr 40min
05:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
19 seats left
Jakhar Travels
23:55
4hr 40min
04:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
12 seats left

Sojat to Palanpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sojat to Palanpur15
Number of Non AC Buses from Sojat to Palanpur3
First Bus time from Sojat to Palanpur01:35
Last Bus time from Sojat to Palanpur23:55
Starting fare from Sojat to Palanpur
INR400
Avg bus duration from Sojat to Palanpur5hr 8min

Sojat To Palanpur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Sojat To Palanpur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 8min to travel from Sojat to Palanpur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹400.

Fastest Bus From Sojat To Palanpur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Ramdev Tours and Travels. It departs from Sojat at 11:00 and arrives in Palanpur at 13:45. The fare for this bus is 1650.

First Bus From Sojat To Palanpur

The first bus that departs from Sojat is operated by M R Travels at 01:35 and arrives in Palanpur at 06:00. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Last Bus From Sojat To Palanpur

The last bus that departs from Sojat to Palanpur is operated by Jakhar Travels at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹750. It arrives in Palanpur at 04:35. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Raj Travels Express (Jaipur), whereas Raj Travels Express (Jaipur) operates the largest number of buses.

Sojat to Palanpur Bus Types 

Easily check Sojat – Palanpur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Sojat to Palanpur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Sojat to Palanpur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Sojat to Palanpur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Sojat to Palanpur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Sojat to Palanpur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Sojat to Palanpur

Volvo bus booking for Sojat to Palanpur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Sojat to Palanpur

These are simple bus services available for the Sojat to Palanpur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Sojat to Palanpur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Sojat to Palanpur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Sojat to Palanpur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Sojat to Palanpur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Sojat to Palanpur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Sojat

  • Sojat
  • Sojat
  • Diamond Travels Near Ram Petrol Pump Sojat
  • ShriRam Travels Sojat City
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Main Bus Stand
  • Sojat City
  • Sojat Bypass Beawar Pindwara Road
  • BUS STAND SOJAT SOJAT
  • mor bhatta bypass Near Bus Station
  • SOJAT MOD BATTA By Pass.
See All

Dropping Points in Palanpur

  • opp. Waywait hotel palanpur highway- Palanpur Circuit House Bus Stand
  • Palanpur
  • Palanpur
  • Jakhar Travels
  • BPCL CNG Petrol Pump
  • Aroma Circle
  • Mini Manek Chowk
  • S7 Complex
  • Ahmedabad Highway
  • Pa
  • Jakhar Travels
  • BPCL CNG Petrol Pump
  • Aroma Circle
  • Mini Manek Chowk
  • S7 Complex
  • Ahmedabad Highway
  • Palanpur
  • AROMA CIRCLE Mahadev Travels
  • Aroma Circle
  • circit house Near aroma Circle
See All

Sojat to Palanpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Sojat to Palanpur?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Sojat to Palanpur is ₹400. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Sojat to Palanpur?

    A. 18 buses currently run from Sojat to Palanpur route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sojat to Palanpur by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Sojat to Palanpur, it takes approximately 5hr 8min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Sojat to Palanpur?

    A. The first bus to depart from Sojat to Palanpur is at 01:35.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Palanpur from Sojat?

    A. The last bus to depart for Palanpur from Sojat is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Sojat to Palanpur?

    A. The fastest bus from Sojat to Palanpur is Ramdev Tours and Travels and the earliest departure time is at 11:00.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Sojat to Palanpur?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Sojat to Palanpur are Raj Travels Express (Jaipur).

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Sojat to Palanpur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Sojat to Palanpur bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).