From
To
Date

Solan to Chandigarh Buses

Search Solan to Chandigarh Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Solan Chandigarh travellers! For booking a Solan to Chandigarh bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹116 and the average travel time is 1hr 58min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Solan is HRTC at 09:30 and the fare is ₹116. Here are the Solan to Chandigarh bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 23:21 and the fare is ₹116. The last bus arrives in Chandigarh at 01:11. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Zingbus provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is HRTC which departs at 12:29 and arrives at 14:19 and the fare for this bus is ₹116.

HRTC
09:30
2hr 45min
12:15
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR116
39 seats left
HRTC
12:29
1hr 50min
14:19
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR116
39 seats left
HRTC
19:31
1hr 50min
21:21
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR116
39 seats left
HRTC
20:36
1hr 50min
22:26
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR116
25 seats left
Zingbus
AC
22:00
1hr 55min
23:55
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
34 seats left
HRTC
AC
22:11
1hr 50min
00:01
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR238
20 seats left
HRTC
23:21
1hr 50min
01:11
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR116
39 seats left

Boarding Points in Solan

SOLAN, Solan Bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Chandigarh

CHANDIGARH, HP Petrol Pump Opp Sect 43 ISBT
See All

Solan to Chandigarh Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Solan to Chandigarh, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Solan to Chandigarh, the cheapest bus fare is ₹116.

  • Q. When travelling on Solan to Chandigarh, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Solan to Chandigarh, 7 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Solan to Chandigarh, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Solan to Chandigarh, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Solan to Chandigarh?

    A. By bus, it takes around 1hr 58min hours to reach from Solan to Chandigarh.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Solan to Chandigarh?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Solan to Chandigarh is at 09:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Chandigarh to Solan?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Chandigarh to Solan is at 23:21.

  • Q. From Solan to Chandigarh, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Solan to Chandigarh, the fastest bus for this route is HRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 12:29.

  • Q. When travelling from Solan to Chandigarh by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Solan to Chandigarh, the earliest departure time of the bus is 12:29. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 14:19.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Solan to Chandigarh?

    A. Zingbus has the maximum number of bus services from Solan to Chandigarh.

  • Q. While travelling from Solan to Chandigarh, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Solan to Chandigarh, HRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Solan to Chandigarh, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Solan to Chandigarh, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Chandigarh to Solan, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Chandigarh to Solan, return bus ticket can be booked easily.