Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Somnath to Dwarka Buses

Search Somnath to Dwarka Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Somnath Dwarka travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Somnath to Dwarka bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Dwarka to Somnath bus tickets with ixigo.
Guru Krupa Travels
08:30
6hr 15min
14:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
253
INR230
12 seats left
Guru Krupa Travels
AC
08:32
6hr 15min
14:47
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
407
INR370
20 seats left
Guru Krupa Travels
AC
15:00
6hr 15min
21:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
407
INR370
18 seats left
Guru Krupa Travels
AC
22:00
6hr 15min
04:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
407
INR370
12 seats left
About Somnath To Dwarka Bus
 
Travelling from Somnath to Dwarka in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Somnath to Dwarka. A total of 1 bus operators run 4 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Somnath to Dwarka route at your fingertips!
 
Somnath To Dwarka Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 6hr 15min to travel from Somnath to Dwarka. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹230.
 
First Bus From Somnath To Dwarka
 
The first bus that departs from Somnath is operated by Guru Krupa Travels at 08:30 and arrives in Dwarka at 14:45. The fare for this bus is ₹230.
 
Last Bus From Somnath To Dwarka
 
The last bus that departs from Somnath to Dwarka is operated by Guru Krupa Travels at 22:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹370. This bus arrives in Dwarka at 04:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Guru Krupa Travels, whereas Guru Krupa Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Somnath To Dwarka
 
The fastest bus for this route is Guru Krupa Travels which departs from Somnath at 08:30 and arrives in Dwarka at 14:45. The fare for this bus is ₹230.

Top Bus Routes from Somnath

Boarding Points in Somnath

Gurukrupa Travels Veneshwar Parking 9426411780
See All

Dropping Points in Dwarka

Dwarka, Swastik Travels,Bhadrakali Chowk
See All

Somnath to Dwarka Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Somnath and Dwarka, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Somnath and Dwarka, the lowest bus fare is ₹230. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Somnath and Dwarka route?

    A. For the route between Somnath and Dwarka, 4 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Somnath to Dwarka by bus?

    A. To travel from Somnath to Dwarka, it takes around 6hr 15min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Somnath to Dwarka?

    A. 08:30 is when the first bus leaves from Somnath to Dwarka.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Somnath to Dwarka ?

    A. 22:00 is when the last bus leaves from Somnath to Dwarka.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Somnath from Dwarka?

    A. To travel from Somnath to Dwarka, Guru Krupa Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Somnath and Dwarka?

    A. On the route between Somnath and Dwarka, Guru Krupa Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Somnath to Dwarka bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Somnath to Dwarka bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Somnath to Dwarka bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Somnath to Dwarka bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a.Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)