Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Somnath to Rajula Buses

Search Somnath to Rajula Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Somnath Rajula travellers! For booking a Somnath to Rajula bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹99 and the average travel time is 3hr 14min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Somnath is GSRTC at 06:45 and the fare is ₹99. Here are the Somnath to Rajula bus timing: The last bus to depart is GSRTC at 21:45 and the fare is ₹102. The last bus arrives in Rajula at 01:00. GSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and GSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is GSRTC which departs at 12:50 and arrives at 15:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹116. You can book return Rajula to Somnath bus tickets.

GSRTC
06:45
3hr 15min
10:00
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
108.9
INR99
52 seats left
GSRTC
11:45
3hr 15min
15:00
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
108.9
INR99
52 seats left
GSRTC
12:50
2hr 55min
15:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
127.6
INR116
44 seats left
GSRTC
14:05
3hr 30min
17:35
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
112.2
INR102
50 seats left
GSRTC
16:30
3hr 15min
19:45
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
108.9
INR99
51 seats left
GSRTC
21:45
3hr 15min
01:00
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
112.2
INR102
45 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Somnath

Boarding Points in Somnath

SOMNATH
See All

Dropping Points in Rajula

RAJULA
See All

Somnath to Rajula Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Somnath and Rajula, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Somnath and Rajula, the lowest bus fare is ₹99. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Somnath and Rajula, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Somnath and Rajula, 6 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Somnath to Rajula, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Somnath to Rajula, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Somnath to Rajula by bus?

    A. To travel from Somnath to Rajula, it takes around 3hr 14min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Somnath to Rajula?

    A. 06:45 is when the first bus leaves from Somnath to Rajula.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Somnath to Rajula ?

    A. 21:45 is when the last bus leaves from Somnath to Rajula.

  • Q. To travel from Somnath to Rajula, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Somnath to Rajula, GSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Somnath to Rajula, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Somnath to Rajula, the earliest departure time is 12:50 and the earliest arrival time is 15:45

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Somnath and Rajula with the maximum number of buses?

    A. GSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Somnath to Rajula bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Somnath and Rajula, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Somnath and Rajula, GSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Somnath to Rajula, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Somnath to Rajula route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Rajula to Somnath?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Rajula to Somnath.