Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

sompeta to Rajahmundry Buses

Search sompeta to Rajahmundry Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for sompeta Rajahmundry travellers! For booking a sompeta to Rajahmundry bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹554 and the average travel time is 10hr 8min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from sompeta is APSRTC at 06:15 and the fare is ₹562. Here are the sompeta to Rajahmundry bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 19:15 and the fare is ₹554. The last bus arrives in Rajahmundry at 05:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 06:15 and arrives at 15:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹562. You can book return Rajahmundry to sompeta bus tickets.

APSRTC
06:15
9hr 30min
15:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 24026
Starts from
INR562
24 seats left
APSRTC
07:35
10hr 25min
18:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2812
Starts from
INR562
24 seats left
APSRTC
16:30
10hr 45min
03:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2983
Starts from
INR593
34 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
10hr 15min
04:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2806
Starts from
INR554
35 seats left
APSRTC
19:15
9hr 45min
05:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2808
Starts from
INR554
22 seats left

Boarding Points in sompeta

Sompeta
See All

Dropping Points in Rajahmundry

Rajamahendravaram
See All

sompeta to Rajahmundry Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from sompeta to Rajahmundry?

    A. The lowest bus fare from sompeta to Rajahmundry is ₹554. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from sompeta to Rajahmundry route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 5 buses currently run from sompeta to Rajahmundry route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for sompeta to Rajahmundry?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for sompeta to Rajahmundry. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from sompeta to Rajahmundry by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from sompeta to Rajahmundry, it takes approximately 10hr 8min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from sompeta to Rajahmundry?

    A. The first bus to depart from sompeta to Rajahmundry is at 06:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Rajahmundry from sompeta?

    A. The last bus to depart for Rajahmundry from sompeta is at 19:15.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from sompeta to Rajahmundry?

    A. The fastest bus from sompeta to Rajahmundry is APSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 06:15.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from sompeta to Rajahmundry when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from sompeta to Rajahmundry, the earliest departure time is 06:15 and the earliest arrival time is 15:45.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the sompeta to Rajahmundry bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the sompeta to Rajahmundry bus route are APSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from sompeta to Rajahmundry?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from sompeta to Rajahmundry are APSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from sompeta to Rajahmundry?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from sompeta to Rajahmundry.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Rajahmundry to sompeta?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Rajahmundry to sompeta.