From
To
Date

Sonipat to bhuntar Buses

Search Sonipat to bhuntar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sonipat bhuntar travellers! For booking a Sonipat to bhuntar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹549 and the average travel time is 11hr 43min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sonipat is Northern Travels at 00:35 and the fare is ₹1499. Here are the Sonipat to bhuntar bus timing: The last bus to depart is Northern Travels at 22:30 and the fare is ₹1599. The last bus arrives in bhuntar at 10:00. Northern Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Northern Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 08:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1400.

Northern Travels
AC
00:35
11hr 30min
12:05
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
30 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
20:25
12hr 10min
08:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
34 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
21:15
11hr 15min
08:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
41 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
22:30
11hr 30min
10:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1599
30 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
16:35
12hr 10min
04:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR549
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Sonipat

Sonipat, Sonipat
See All

Dropping Points in bhuntar

Bhuntar
See All

Sonipat to bhuntar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Sonipat to bhuntar, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Sonipat to bhuntar, the cheapest bus fare is ₹549.

  • Q. When travelling on Sonipat to bhuntar, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Sonipat to bhuntar, 5 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Sonipat to bhuntar, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Sonipat to bhuntar, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Sonipat to bhuntar?

    A. By bus, it takes around 11hr 43min hours to reach from Sonipat to bhuntar.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Sonipat to bhuntar?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Sonipat to bhuntar is at 00:35.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from bhuntar to Sonipat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from bhuntar to Sonipat is at 22:30.

  • Q. From Sonipat to bhuntar, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Sonipat to bhuntar, the fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Sonipat to bhuntar by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Sonipat to bhuntar, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 08:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Sonipat to bhuntar?

    A. Northern Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Sonipat to bhuntar.

  • Q. While travelling from Sonipat to bhuntar, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Sonipat to bhuntar, Northern Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Sonipat to bhuntar, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Sonipat to bhuntar, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from bhuntar to Sonipat, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from bhuntar to Sonipat, return bus ticket can be booked easily.