Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sonipat to Khanna Buses

Search Sonipat to Khanna Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sonipat Khanna travellers! For booking a Sonipat to Khanna bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹999 and the average travel time is 3hr 21min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sonipat is Golden Temple Bus at 00:00 and the fare is ₹1099. Here are the Sonipat to Khanna bus timing: The last bus to depart is Golden Temple Bus at 23:50 and the fare is ₹1299. The last bus arrives in Khanna at 03:30. Golden Temple Bus provides the lowest price on this route and Golden Temple Bus provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Golden Temple Bus which departs at 00:00 and arrives at 02:35 and the fare for this bus is ₹1099. You can book return Khanna to Sonipat bus tickets.

Golden Temple Bus
AC
00:00
2hr 35min
02:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
28 seats left
Golden Temple Bus
00:20
3hr 35min
03:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
29 seats left
Golden Temple Bus
AC
23:45
3hr 35min
03:20
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
29 seats left
Golden Temple Bus
AC
23:50
3hr 40min
03:30
AC-SEATER
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
32 seats left

Boarding Points in Sonipat

Sonipat
See All

Dropping Points in Khanna

Khanna
See All

Sonipat to Khanna Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Sonipat and Khanna, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Sonipat and Khanna, the lowest bus fare is ₹999. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Sonipat and Khanna, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Sonipat and Khanna, 4 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Sonipat to Khanna, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Sonipat to Khanna, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sonipat to Khanna by bus?

    A. To travel from Sonipat to Khanna, it takes around 3hr 21min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Sonipat to Khanna?

    A. 00:00 is when the first bus leaves from Sonipat to Khanna.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Sonipat to Khanna ?

    A. 23:50 is when the last bus leaves from Sonipat to Khanna.

  • Q. To travel from Sonipat to Khanna, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Sonipat to Khanna, Golden Temple Bus bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Sonipat to Khanna, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Sonipat to Khanna, the earliest departure time is 00:00 and the earliest arrival time is 02:35

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Sonipat and Khanna with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Golden Temple Bus operators operate with the maximum buses on the Sonipat to Khanna bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Sonipat and Khanna, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Sonipat and Khanna, Golden Temple Bus operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Sonipat to Khanna, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Sonipat to Khanna route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Khanna to Sonipat?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Khanna to Sonipat.