From
To
Date

Sriperumbudur to Karur Buses

Search Sriperumbudur to Karur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sriperumbudur Karur travellers! For booking a Sriperumbudur to Karur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹400 and the average travel time is 7hr 35min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sriperumbudur is S R T at 22:00 and the fare is ₹400. Here are the Sriperumbudur to Karur bus timing: The last bus to depart is S R T at 23:00 and the fare is ₹600. The last bus arrives in Karur at 07:00. S R T provides the lowest price on this route and S R T provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vetri Travels which departs at 22:45 and arrives at 05:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹601.

S R T
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
23 seats left
S R T
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Vetri Travels
AC
22:45
6hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR601
0 seat left

Sriperumbudur to Karur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sriperumbudur to Karur2
Number of Non AC Buses from Sriperumbudur to Karur1
First Bus time from Sriperumbudur to Karur22:00
Last Bus time from Sriperumbudur to Karur23:00
Starting fare from Sriperumbudur to Karur
INR400
Avg bus duration from Sriperumbudur to Karur7hr 35min

Sriperumbudur to Karur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Sriperumbudur to Karur?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Sriperumbudur to Karur is ₹400.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Sriperumbudur to Karur route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Sriperumbudur to Karur route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Sriperumbudur to Karur?

    A. 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Sriperumbudur to Karur.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sriperumbudur to Karur by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Sriperumbudur to Karur, it takes approximately 7hr 35min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Sriperumbudur to Karur?

    A. The first bus to depart from Sriperumbudur to Karur is at 22:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Karur from Sriperumbudur?

    A. The last bus to depart for Karur from Sriperumbudur is at 23:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Sriperumbudur to Karur?

    A. The fastest bus from Sriperumbudur to Karur is Vetri Travels and the earliest departure time is at 22:45.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Sriperumbudur to Karur when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Sriperumbudur to Karur, the earliest departure time is 22:45 and the earliest arrival time is 05:30.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Sriperumbudur to Karur bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Sriperumbudur to Karur bus route are S R T.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Sriperumbudur to Karur?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Sriperumbudur to Karur are S R T.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Sriperumbudur to Karur?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Sriperumbudur to Karur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Karur to Sriperumbudur?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Karur to Sriperumbudur.

Boarding Points in Sriperumbudur

Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza, Kanchipuram Bye Pass, HOTEL ARIYASS, SRIPERUMPUDHUR
See All

Dropping Points in Karur

Bus Stand, BYPASS ROUNDANA, BUS STAND
See All