Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Srivardhan to Thane Buses

Search Srivardhan to Thane Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Srivardhan Thane travellers! For booking a Srivardhan to Thane bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹220 and the average travel time is 9hr 33min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Srivardhan is MSRTC at 07:00 and the fare is ₹270. Here are the Srivardhan to Thane bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 18:00 and the fare is ₹270. The last bus arrives in Thane at 00:45. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 07:00 and arrives at 13:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹270. You can book return Thane to Srivardhan bus tickets.

MSRTC
07:00
6hr
13:00
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 537374
Starts from
INR270
31 seats left
MSRTC
07:00
7hr
14:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 566690
Starts from
INR220
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:00
8hr
21:00
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 565205
Starts from
INR300
31 seats left
MSRTC
18:00
17hr 15min
00:45
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 647530
Starts from
INR270
31 seats left

Boarding Points in Srivardhan

SHRIVARDHAN
See All

Dropping Points in Thane

KOKAN BHAVAN, NERUL FATA, JUI NAGAR, TURBHE BRIDGE, RABALE POLICE STN., AIROLI CIRCLE, THANE CBS, NERUL, KALWA, TURBHE, KAPURBAVADI NAKA, GHODBUNDER ROAD
See All

Srivardhan to Thane Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Srivardhan to Thane?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Srivardhan to Thane is ₹220. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Srivardhan to Thane route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 4 buses currently run from Srivardhan to Thane route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Srivardhan to Thane?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Srivardhan to Thane. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Srivardhan to Thane by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Srivardhan to Thane, it takes approximately 9hr 33min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Srivardhan to Thane?

    A. The first bus to depart from Srivardhan to Thane is at 07:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Thane from Srivardhan?

    A. The last bus to depart for Thane from Srivardhan is at 18:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Srivardhan to Thane?

    A. The fastest bus from Srivardhan to Thane is MSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 07:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Srivardhan to Thane when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Srivardhan to Thane, the earliest departure time is 07:00 and the earliest arrival time is 13:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Srivardhan to Thane bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Srivardhan to Thane bus route are MSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Srivardhan to Thane?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Srivardhan to Thane are MSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Srivardhan to Thane?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Srivardhan to Thane.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Thane to Srivardhan?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Thane to Srivardhan.