Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sukhpar to Ahmedabad Buses

Book Sukhpar to Ahmedabad bus tickets online. 5 bus operators run 10 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Sukhpar to Ahmedabad online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Ahmedabad to Sukhpar bus.
Falcon Bus
10:05
7hr 45min
17:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
20:45
8hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
15 seats left
Ramani Travels
AC
20:55
8hr 20min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Ramani Travels
20:55
8hr 20min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
29 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
21:10
8hr 50min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
682
INR620
15 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
21:10
8hr 10min
05:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
682
INR620
14 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
21:10
8hr 30min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
682
INR620
20 seats left
Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd
21:40
7hr 50min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
781
INR710
15 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
AC
21:45
8hr 45min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
16 seats left
Ramani Travels
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
25 seats left

Sukhpar to Ahmedabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad2
Number of Non AC Buses from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad8
First Bus time from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad10:05
Last Bus time from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad22:00
Starting fare from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad
INR620
Avg bus duration from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad8hr 12min

Sukhpar To Ahmedabad Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Sukhpar To Ahmedabad Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 12min to travel from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹620.

Fastest Bus From Sukhpar To Ahmedabad

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Ramani Travels. It departs from Sukhpar at 22:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad at 05:15. The fare for this bus is 750.

First Bus From Sukhpar To Ahmedabad

The first bus that departs from Sukhpar is operated by Falcon Bus at 10:05 and arrives in Ahmedabad at 17:50. The fare for this bus is ₹800.

Last Bus From Sukhpar To Ahmedabad

The last bus that departs from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad is operated by Ramani Travels at 22:00. The fare for this bus is ₹750. It arrives in Ahmedabad at 05:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by H.K TRAVELS, whereas Patel Tours & Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Sukhpar to Ahmedabad Bus Types 

Easily check Sukhpar – Ahmedabad bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Sukhpar to Ahmedabad route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Sukhpar to Ahmedabad

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Sukhpar to Ahmedabad route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Sukhpar to Ahmedabad

The A/C seater buses are available for the Sukhpar to Ahmedabad route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Sukhpar to Ahmedabad

Volvo bus booking for Sukhpar to Ahmedabad can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Sukhpar to Ahmedabad

These are simple bus services available for the Sukhpar to Ahmedabad route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Sukhpar to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Sukhpar

  • Sukhpar
  • ST Bus Stand() Ashapura musice (sukhpar naka pase ) Sukhpar (Nr. Bus Stand)
  • SUKHPAR BUS STAND Sukhpar Bus Stop
  • 7
  • R.K Hotel
  • Sukhpar Highway
See All

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

  • SG Highway(Falcon Bus)
  • Opp Toyota Showroom
  • Opp West Gate Building
  • Prahlad Nagar Circle (P) Nr. Honest Restaurant S.G Highway
  • Jodhpur (Pickup van)
  • 8
  • shroff chambers
  • paldi
  • Shantipura Circle
  • Sarkhej
  • Iscon
  • SATELLITE
  • paldi
  • S.T.Geeta Mandir
  • kHODIYAR NAGAR
  • Thakkar nagar
  • Naroda Patiya
  • C.t.m
  • SANAND S.T STAND
  • ISCON FLYOVER BRIDGE NEAR WIDE ANGEL CINEMA
  • Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) -0
  • Naranpura Samaj- Paldi
  • H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 4
  • Ahmedabad (Bapunagar)
  • Ahmedabad (Naroda)
  • SANAND S.T STAND
  • ISCON FLYOVER BRIDGE NEAR WIDE ANGEL CINEMA
  • Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) -0
  • Paldi
  • H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 4
  • Ahmedabad (Bapunagar)
  • Ahmedabad (Naroda)
  • SANAND S.T STAND
  • ISCON FLYOVER BRIDGE NEAR WIDE ANGEL CINEMA
  • Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) -0
  • Paldi
  • H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 4
  • Ahmedabad (Bapunagar)
  • Ahmedabad (Naroda)
  • Sanand
  • Vaghela Centre - Shantipura Circle - SG Highway-(Jaguar Showroom Near Andaj Party Plot Makraba) Satellite
  • Jodhpur Char Rasta Main Office SST
  • Ahmedabad (Naranpura samaj) Paldi
  • Head Office Sahjanand Travels(Anilkunj Centre)
  • Geeta Mandir
  • Raipur - BAPUNAGAR UNNATI TRAVELS
  • Naroda Patiya
  • Jashoda Nagar
  • Hathijan Circle
See All

Sukhpar to Ahmedabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad?

    A. When travelling from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad, the cheapest bus fare is ₹620. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Sukhpar to Ahmedabad route?

    A. When travelling on Sukhpar to Ahmedabad, 10 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 12min to reach from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad is at 10:05.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Ahmedabad to Sukhpar?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Ahmedabad to Sukhpar is at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Sukhpar to Ahmedabad route?

    A. From Sukhpar to Ahmedabad, the fastest bus for this route is Ramani Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 22:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad?

    A. While travelling from Sukhpar to Ahmedabad, H.K TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Sukhpar to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Sukhpar to Ahmedabad bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!