From
To
Date

Sulthan Bathery to Calicut Buses

Search Sulthan Bathery to Calicut Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sulthan Bathery Calicut travellers! For booking a Sulthan Bathery to Calicut bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹88 and the average travel time is 2hr 40min. There are 42 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sulthan Bathery is KERALA-RTC at 01:30 and the fare is ₹369. Here are the Sulthan Bathery to Calicut bus timing: The last bus to depart is KERALA-RTC at 22:10 and the fare is ₹131. The last bus arrives in Calicut at 00:45. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 23:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹131.

KERALA-RTC
01:30
2hr 55min
04:25
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR369
42 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
03:30
2hr 20min
05:50
AC Seater
Starts from
INR671
28 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:15
2hr 25min
06:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
06:45
2hr 25min
09:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:00
3hr
10:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:00
2hr 10min
09:10
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:01
2hr 30min
09:31
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR126
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:01
2hr 30min
09:31
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR126
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:25
2hr 30min
09:55
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR88
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
09:00
3hr 10min
12:10
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR88
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:00
3hr 10min
13:10
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR88
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:45
2hr 55min
13:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:01
2hr 30min
13:31
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR126
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:00
3hr 10min
15:10
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR88
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:15
2hr 10min
15:25
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:30
2hr 50min
16:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:00
2hr 25min
17:25
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:00
3hr 10min
18:10
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR88
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:56
2hr 25min
18:21
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR126
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:20
2hr 55min
19:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:00
3hr 10min
20:10
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR88
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:31
2hr 50min
20:21
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR126
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:35
2hr 40min
20:15
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR126
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
17:45
2hr 40min
20:25
AC Seater
Starts from
INR181
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:30
2hr 40min
21:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:30
2hr 15min
20:45
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
37 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:00
3hr 30min
22:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:00
2hr 15min
21:15
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:25
2hr 40min
22:05
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:25
3hr 25min
22:50
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
19:40
2hr 50min
22:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR181
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:50
2hr 25min
22:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:00
2hr 10min
22:10
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
20:15
2hr 40min
22:55
AC Seater
Starts from
INR181
27 seats left
Diamond Tours and Travels
AC
20:25
3hr 5min
23:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:30
2hr 40min
23:10
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
33 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:00
2hr 40min
23:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR88
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:30
3hr 10min
00:40
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR88
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:30
1hr 55min
23:25
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:00
2hr 40min
00:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR91
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:00
1hr 45min
23:45
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:10
2hr 35min
00:45
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR131
28 seats left

Boarding Points in Sulthan Bathery

SULTHAN BATHERY, MEENANGADI, Sulthan Bathery, Meenangadi, Kalpetta Civil, Engappuzha, Thamarassery Chungam, Omassery, Mukkam Star Hotel, Areekode, Manjeri, Malappuram, Kottakal, Vytilla Ernakulam
See All

Dropping Points in Calicut

KOZHIKODE, Kozhikode
See All

Sulthan Bathery to Calicut Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, the cheapest bus fare is ₹88.

  • Q. When travelling on Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, 42 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut?

    A. By bus, it takes around 2hr 40min hours to reach from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut is at 01:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Calicut to Sulthan Bathery?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Calicut to Sulthan Bathery is at 22:10.

  • Q. From Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, the fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 23:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut?

    A. KERALA-RTC has the maximum number of bus services from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut.

  • Q. While travelling from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, KERALA-RTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Sulthan Bathery to Calicut, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Calicut to Sulthan Bathery, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Calicut to Sulthan Bathery, return bus ticket can be booked easily.