From
To
Date

Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara Buses

Search Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sulthan Bathery Kottarakkara travellers! For booking a Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹367 and the average travel time is 9hr 21min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sulthan Bathery is KERALA-RTC at 19:50 and the fare is ₹367. Here are the Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara bus timing: The last bus to depart is KERALA-RTC at 22:00 and the fare is ₹481. The last bus arrives in Kottarakkara at 06:05. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 06:05 and the fare for this bus is ₹481.

KERALA-RTC
19:50
11hr 20min
07:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR367
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
20:00
9hr
05:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR681
7 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:00
9hr
06:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR461
23 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:00
8hr 5min
06:05
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR481
7 seats left

Boarding Points in Sulthan Bathery

SULTHAN BATHERY, MEENANGADI
See All

Dropping Points in Kottarakkara

KOTTARAKKARA
See All

Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara is ₹367.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara, 1 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 21min hours to travel from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara bus depart?

    A. The first Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara bus of the day departs at 19:50

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kottarakkara leave from Sulthan Bathery ?

    A. The last bus to Kottarakkara leaves from Sulthan Bathery at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara is KERALA-RTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 22:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara ?

    A. Between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara, 22:00 is the earliest departure time and 06:05 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. KERALA-RTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara bus route.

  • Q. Between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Sulthan Bathery and Kottarakkara, KERALA-RTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Sulthan Bathery to Kottarakkara, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Kottarakkara to Sulthan Bathery?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Kottarakkara to Sulthan Bathery.