Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Akola Buses

Search Surat to Akola Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Akola travellers! For booking a Surat to Akola bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 11hr 52min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified at 18:00 and the fare is ₹713. Here are the Surat to Akola bus timing: The last bus to depart is Jay Meldi Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd at 23:45 and the fare is ₹1000. The last bus arrives in Akola at 12:24. laxmi tours and travels. provides the lowest price on this route and Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Shihori Travels (Surat) which departs at 20:01 and arrives at 07:12 and the fare for this bus is ₹560. You can book return Akola to Surat bus tickets.

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
AC
18:00
12hr 35min
06:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
32 seats left
Shihori Travels (Surat)
18:00
12hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
728.2
INR662
36 seats left
Aadi Raj Travels
18:30
11hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
34 seats left
laxmi tours and travels.
19:15
11hr 19min
06:34
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
34 seats left
Shihori Travels (Surat)
19:30
12hr 13min
07:43
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
672.1
INR611
34 seats left
Mahendra Travels
20:00
11hr 50min
07:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
37 seats left
Shihori Travels (Surat)
20:01
11hr 11min
07:12
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
616
INR560
34 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
21:00
11hr 35min
08:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
36 seats left
Jay Meldi Tours and Travels Pvt Ltd
23:45
12hr 39min
12:24
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Surat

Shreenath house(8128656702/1), Landmark market, main get, saroli road., Saroli bus stand., Parsipanchayat parking, Kadodra chokdi by pass highway, Parsi panchayat private bus parking 0261-2311580/81 / 9377734400, Kadodra chokdi 0261-2311580, Dinesh garage,near bombay market., Chamunda hotel, fruit market bus parking_0261-2345588/9157117786, Chamunda hotel kadodra-9157117786, Kadodara near neelam hotel
See All

Dropping Points in Akola

Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand, Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand, Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand, Ramlata Business Centre, Ramlata Business Centre, Murtizapur Road, Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand, Nimwadi Luxury Bus stand
See All

Surat to Akola Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Akola, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Surat to Akola, the cheapest bus fare is ₹450. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Surat to Akola, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Surat to Akola, 9 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Surat to Akola, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Surat to Akola, 6 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Surat to Akola?

    A. By bus, it takes around 11hr 52min hours to reach from Surat to Akola. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Surat to Akola?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Surat to Akola is at 18:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Akola to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Akola to Surat is at 23:45.

  • Q. From Surat to Akola, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Surat to Akola, the fastest bus for this route is Shihori Travels (Surat). The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:01.

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Akola by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Surat to Akola, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:01. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 07:12.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Akola?

    A. Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified has the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Akola.

  • Q. While travelling from Surat to Akola, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Akola, laxmi tours and travels. provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Surat to Akola, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Surat to Akola, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Akola to Surat, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Akola to Surat, return bus ticket can be booked easily.