From
To
Date

Surat to Aurangabad Buses

Search Surat to Aurangabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Aurangabad travellers! For booking a Surat to Aurangabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹459 and the average travel time is 9hr 1min. There are 14 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is B.R. Travels at 11:23 and the fare is ₹2500. Here are the Surat to Aurangabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Humsafar Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹1500. The last bus arrives in Aurangabad at 08:00. Raj travels SuratRAJ provides the lowest price on this route and Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedSHARMA TRAVELS provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. which departs at 22:15 and arrives at 05:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹2500.

B.R. Travels
AC
11:23
12hr 27min
23:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
40 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
11:30
10hr 30min
22:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
36 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedSHARMA TRAVELS
19:30
9hr 45min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1833
36 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
20:30
8hr 35min
05:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1731
36 seats left
Sagar Express
21:00
9hr 15min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
27 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
36 seats left
Musafir TravelsShreyas
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1018
35 seats left
Raj travels SuratRAJ
22:00
8hr 8min
06:08
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
38 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
22:15
7hr 30min
05:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
28 seats left
Raj ExpressRAJ
AC
22:34
9hr 30min
08:04
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2240
15 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
23:00
7hr 45min
06:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
26 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
23:29
8hr 10min
07:39
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1400
35 seats left
Humsafar Travels
AC
23:55
8hr 5min
08:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
28 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
23:55
9hr 35min
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
36 seats left

Surat to Aurangabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Aurangabad8
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Aurangabad6
First Bus time from Surat to Aurangabad11:23
Last Bus time from Surat to Aurangabad23:55
Starting fare from Surat to Aurangabad
INR459
Avg bus duration from Surat to Aurangabad9hr 1min

Surat to Aurangabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Aurangabad, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Surat to Aurangabad, the cheapest bus fare is ₹459.

  • Q. When travelling on Surat to Aurangabad, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Surat to Aurangabad, 14 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Surat to Aurangabad, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Surat to Aurangabad, 10 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Surat to Aurangabad?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 1min hours to reach from Surat to Aurangabad.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Surat to Aurangabad?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Surat to Aurangabad is at 11:23.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Aurangabad to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Aurangabad to Surat is at 23:55.

  • Q. From Surat to Aurangabad, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Surat to Aurangabad, the fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Aurangabad by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Surat to Aurangabad, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Aurangabad?

    A. Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedSHARMA TRAVELS has the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Aurangabad.

  • Q. While travelling from Surat to Aurangabad, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Aurangabad, Raj travels SuratRAJ provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Surat to Aurangabad, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Surat to Aurangabad, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Aurangabad to Surat, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Aurangabad to Surat, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Surat

Jivika travels near ganga hotel, n j complex puckp by auto surat 02612646155,9610033033,9904781555, Laxmi travels kadodara surat 9672900717,9610033033,7383652861, Kadodara circle (bardoli road) 7228034536,7228034537,7228034538, Bardoli circle (shrinath travels agency), Shreenath house(8128656702/1), Sagar travels, fruit maret 7046644644, Sagar travels , kadodra 7046644644 , Bardoli circle-(7046644644), Laxmi travels parsi panchayat wada parkinking 02614041400 02612341418, Laxmi travels kadodara char rasta - opp. Chamunda restaurant 02614041400 02612341418, Decent hote near sardar market raj travels , Ganga hotel,near cng pump.02612325164, Kadodara char rasta 02612325164, Ho mansrovar hight opp.poona police stations-(pickup by auto). 9825049723 ,7228034535, Vyara - khetshwar hotel-8460212000 8460751000 , Kadodra char rasta, Near kamrej police chowki, kamrej, Gujarat travels,106, sardar palace,near new sardar market, pune-kumbharia road,surat (pickupbyauto), Opp. Chamunda restaurant, kadodara, kadodra, Kamrej CHokaditSurat By Pass, Kadodara ChokaditSurat By Pass
See All

Dropping Points in Aurangabad

Hotel panchvati baba petrolpump, Adalat Road, Adalat Road, CIDCO Bus Stand, Baba Petrol Pump, Railway station , Beed bypass (deoli chowk), Baba Petrol Pump, Easy day mall(near shahnoormiya dargha), Baba Petrol Pump, Baba Petrol Pump, Adalat Road, Nagar naka aurangabad, Karnapura ground , Dargah road (easy day mall), Adalat Road, Nagar naka , Easy Day Mall, Nagar Naka, Karnapura Signal , Dargah Road (Easy Day Mall)
See All