more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Belapur Buses

Looking for a bus from Surat to Belapur? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Surat to Belapur travellers! 4 bus operators run 6 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Surat to Belapur bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Belapur to Surat bus tickets.
Paulo Travels (Surat)
19:00
7hr 15min
02:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
18 seats left
Laxmi Tours & Travels (Surat)
20:00
7hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
16 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
AC
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
13 seats left
Shree Krishna Travels (Surat)
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
19 seats left
Paulo Travels (Surat)
21:00
7hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
17 seats left
Paulo Travels (Surat)
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
16 seats left

About Surat To Belapur Bus

Travelling from Surat to Belapur in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Surat to Belapur. A total of 4 bus operators run 6 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Surat to Belapur route at your fingertips!

Surat To Belapur Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 7hr 20min to travel from Surat to Belapur. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹700.

First Bus From Surat To Belapur

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Paulo Travels (Surat) at 19:00 and arrives in Belapur at 02:15. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Last Bus From Surat To Belapur

The last bus that departs from Surat to Belapur is operated by Paulo Travels (Surat) at 22:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹700. This bus arrives in Belapur at 05:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Paulo Travels (Surat), whereas Jay Khodiyar Bus Service operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Surat To Belapur

The fastest bus for this route is Paulo Travels (Surat) which departs from Surat at 21:00 and arrives in Belapur at 04:00. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Discounts & Offers on Surat to Belapur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Surat to Belapur. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Surat to Belapur : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 10% Off Upto ₹500 On Myntra on bus bookings from Surat to Belapur : Use code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat 10% up to ₹500 off on Myntra on bus booking.
 
3. Get 20% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Surat to Belapur : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 17% discount + 3% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. Also, get 25% discount, upto ₹3200 on Pathology Tests.
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to Belapur: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 on 1st bus bookings from Surat to Belapur: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.

So, if you are booking a Surat to Belapur bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

Bus Parking,Opp-Avadh Textile Market, Near New Bombay Market 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Kadodara -New Neelam Hotel 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Dinesh Garage,Near New Bombay Market 02612343233,,7352433840,,9727974263,9825142422, Nilam Hotel Kadodara 9825138424, Jay Khodiyar Travels Nana Varacha Dal 9429418862,9825125869, Jay Khodiyar Teavels Hirabag 9429418862,9825125869, Jay Khodiyar Travels Matavadi Char Rashta 9879144644,9904737913,9375939999, R.R.TRAVELS LINES,NEW SARDAR TEXTILE MARKET (NSTM).PUNA KUMBHARIYA ROAD,SURAT 9879593786,9925017786, Nilam Hotel Kadodra 9879593786,9925017786, Palsana Chokdi,After Bridge 9879593786,9925017786, Avadh Texttile Market,Near Sardar Market 9909069642, Ganga Hotel,Parvat Patiya,Surat 02612320584,9909069642, Nilam Hotel Kadodra 02612320584,9909069642, Palsana Chokdi,After Bridge 02612320584,9909069642, Paulo Travels Ramnagar Office.(PICK UP BY-MINI BUS) (Pickup Van) 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Paulo Travels Adajan Office. (PICK UP BY-MINI BUS) (Pickup Van) 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Paulo Travels, Near Sardar Palace Building ,Near Sardar Market 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Gurukrupa Travels,Pandesra 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Bhestan Four Ways 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Unn Patiya 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Sachin, Saurashtra Travels . 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177, Sachin Char Rasta 9512737177,9512747177,7878847177
See All

Dropping Points in Belapur

Belapur, Belapur, Belapur CBD, Belapur CBD
See All

Surat to Belapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Surat and Belapur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Surat and Belapur, the lowest bus fare is ₹700. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Surat and Belapur route?

    A. For the route between Surat and Belapur, 6 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Surat to Belapur by bus?

    A. To travel from Surat to Belapur, it takes around 7hr 20min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Surat to Belapur?

    A. 19:00 is when the first bus leaves from Surat to Belapur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Surat to Belapur ?

    A. 22:00 is when the last bus leaves from Surat to Belapur.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Surat from Belapur?

    A. To travel from Surat to Belapur, Paulo Travels (Surat) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Surat and Belapur?

    A. On the route between Surat and Belapur, Paulo Travels (Surat) operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Surat to Belapur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Surat to Belapur bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Surat to Belapur bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Surat to Belapur bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)