Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Chotila Buses

Search Surat to Chotila Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Chotila travellers! For booking a Surat to Chotila bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹400 and the average travel time is 8hr 22min. There are 40 buses running on this route with 21 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Malkan Travels(JAY) at 02:35 and the fare is ₹1018. Here are the Surat to Chotila bus timing: The last bus to depart is Pavan Travels (Srt) at 23:05 and the fare is ₹500. The last bus arrives in Chotila at 06:22. Samay Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Samay Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Tirth which departs at 23:00 and arrives at 04:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹815. You can book return Chotila to Surat bus tickets.

Malkan Travels(JAY)
AC
02:35
7hr 40min
10:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
28 seats left
Samay Travels
16:00
11hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
30 seats left
Samay Travels
16:30
9hr
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
25 seats left
Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH)
AC
17:00
9hr
02:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
32 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified(Mahasagar)
17:01
9hr 44min
02:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
10 seats left
Jay Morlidhar Travels
17:30
8hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
14 seats left
shree kunj travels
17:45
9hr 15min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
558.8
INR507.99999999999994
24 seats left
RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT)RED DIMOND
17:45
9hr
02:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
19 seats left
Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-
18:00
9hr 25min
03:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
28 seats left
Samay Travels
AC
19:00
9hr 28min
04:28
AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
29 seats left
Jay Morlidhar Travels
19:00
8hr 8min
03:08
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
15 seats left
Shreeji Travels (Morbi)
AC
19:00
9hr
04:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
21 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedMahasagar
AC
19:00
9hr 44min
04:44
AC Sleeper
Starts from
694.1
INR631
10 seats left
New Dharti Travels
19:01
8hr 34min
03:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
20 seats left
New Dharti Travels
19:30
8hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
25 seats left
Samay Travels
20:00
9hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
22 seats left
Gopi Travels
20:15
8hr 30min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
25 seats left
Tirth
20:30
7hr 55min
04:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
21 seats left
Eagle Tirth TravelsNEW LED COACH WITH SUTTER
20:30
8hr
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
10 seats left
Tirth Travels
20:30
6hr 40min
03:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
17 seats left
RAJWADI TRAVELS (SURAT)PINK PENTHER
AC
20:30
7hr 55min
04:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
10 seats left
Mansi Travels(Surat)
20:30
8hr 25min
04:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
38 seats left
Vinayak Travels (Upleta)
20:35
7hr 30min
04:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
35 seats left
Tirth Madhuram TravelsTIRTH MADHURAM LED Coach
20:45
8hr
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
12 seats left
Yadunandan Travels (Bhabha)
21:00
10hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
15 seats left
Samay Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
28 seats left
Tirth
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
23 seats left
New Dharti Travels
21:30
8hr 25min
05:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
25 seats left
Vinayak Travels (Upleta)
21:45
7hr 50min
05:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
26 seats left
Raj travels SuratRAJ(bhabha)
21:45
9hr
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
616
INR560
6 seats left
Umiya Travels (Surat) (Surat)
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
14 seats left
Abhishek Travels (RJT)
AC
22:30
7hr 59min
06:29
AC Sleeper
Starts from
578.6
INR526
20 seats left
Samay Travels
22:30
9hr 5min
07:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
25 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certifiedmahashagar bus
22:30
7hr 14min
05:44
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
504.9
INR459
7 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedMahasagar
AC
22:30
7hr 14min
05:44
AC Sleeper
Starts from
533.5
INR485
10 seats left
Samay Travels
22:35
8hr 43min
07:18
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
30 seats left
Tirth
23:00
5hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
28 seats left
Raj travels Surat
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
616
INR560
36 seats left
New Lucky Travels
23:00
8hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
38 seats left
Pavan Travels (Srt)
23:05
7hr 17min
06:22
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
26 seats left

Boarding Points in Surat

Surat kadodra opp nilam hotel , Surat kamrej chokdi, Sarthana jakatnaka_opposite-pranisangralay-gate, Laskana, Daimond nagar brts bus station, Pasodara patiya, Kamrej,bhavani mandeer, Kamrej, Chacha no pump, Chauryasi, Kim, Kosamba, Sawmi narayan bus parking(brts bus stop,sagwadi) salthana jakatnaka, Kamrej shreenath travelers-chacha petrol pump, prani sangralaye sarthana jakat naka, Reshambhavan - bu parking, Darpan pan - brts canal, Shyam dham mandir , Swami narayan parking, Bhavani mandir, Raj hotel joy n joy , Kim-shivshakti hotel n h-8, Vrajbhumi bus parking 0261-2545930, Laskana 0261-2545930, 2549236, Pasodara patiya 0261-2545930, 2549236, Bhavani mandir 0261-2545930, 2549236, Azim hospital 0261-2545930, 2549236, Kholvad bus stand 0261-2545930, 2549236, Essar pump amboli 0261-2545930, 2549236, Vijay petrol pump 0261-2545930, 2549236, Raj hotel 0261-2545930, 2549236, Ganesh pump pipodara 0261-2545930, 2549236, Kamrej chacha petrol pump, Shreeji travels, Bhagvati travels, Vrajbhumi parking sarthana jakat naka 0261-2553445,96244 45845, Kamrej bhavani mandir 0261-2563445-2553445, Kamrej ajeem hospital 0261-2563445-2553445, Raj hotel 0261-2563445-2553445, Kim 0261-2553445-2563445, Pasodara patiya, Sarthana jakat naka - vrajbhumi parking, Shyam dham, Laskana, Bhavani mandir - kamrej, Raj hotel,, Shiv shakti, Kadodra neelam hotel, Kamrej, Chacha petrol pump, Kadodara chowkdi, Chacha petrol pump kamrej, Kim chowkdi, Swaminarayan parking, Laskana, Pasodra patiya, Bhavani mandir, Kadodara chokdi, Chacha petrol pump, Kim chowkdi, Chacha petrol pump, Ramnagar parking, adajan, Mansi travels, palanpur jakatnaka, Mahalaxmi travels, adajan, Rajtravels, prime arcade,joganinagar bus stand, Ganesh mandir, Dabholi bridge, Krishna pan, Malhar dhosa, katargam, Vadla,sarcal,katargam , Ankur school, aambatalavadi, R j d complex nagina wadi, Bhabha travels, opp. Dhanlaxmi complex, matawadi, Janta gayatri, Rachna circle, varachha, Chopati khodiyaar mandir, varaccha, Dharuka college, Simadanaka, Sarthana nature park, Navjivan hotel, Sayamdham mandir, Laskana patiya, Bhavani mandir, kamrej, Vadla parking 2553445, New dharti travels varachha 9624445845, jalaram furniture, Sarthana nature park varachha 2553445, Opposite d mart varachha 9624445845, Laskana 0261-2553445-2563445, Ramnagar,parking, Raj travels,palanpur jakatnaka,9426024911, Raj travels opp prime market 02612771112 ( bus pickup), Honey park road, Zulela mandir ramnagar, Ankoor school , Bhabha travels matavadi, Chopati , Sarthana-sarthana jakat naka , Navjivan hotel , Kamrej-cha cha petrol pump-, Umiya Tra. Nr.Swaminarayan Mandir, Dabholi Char Rasta 9428553377,9426313131, Sapna Travels, Jilani Complex, Adajan Patiya 9426313131,02612546503, Gujarat Gas Circle, Adajan 02612546503,9426313131,9726277332, R.T.O Ring Road, Krishimangal Hall 9426313131,9726277332,02612554322,11, Nr.Parag Showroom, Udhana Darwaja 02612554311,9726277332, Umiya Tra, Nr.Ishwar Krupa, Kuber Nagar (Varachha) 02612554311,02612554322,9726277332, Umiya Tra. Doctor House, Hirabaug 02612546503,9426313131, Umiya Tra. Chopati, Nana Varachha 9428553377,9426313131, Orange Hotel, Opp.D-Mart, Sarthana Jakatnaka 9426313131,9428553377,02612545363, Bhavani Mandir, Kamrej 9426313131,9428553377,02612545363, Raj Hotel , Palanpur jakatnaka ghanshyam travels, Mahalaxmi travels, Adajan bhulka bhawan school, Old rto krushi mangal hall, Lambe hanuman mandir, Aakash travels - matawadi, Opp. Gaytri sociaty - shree dharti travels , Rachana char rasta - mahakali mobile , Zadfiya circle - spining mill, Nanavarachha - opp. Tvs show room , Orange hotel - opp d-mart, Laskana - opp police station , Pasodara patia, Kamrej - bhavani mandeer, Opp joy and joy raj hotel, Samay travels_matawadi chowk, Hirabaug, Kapodra, Chikuwadi, Khodiya mandeer, .mansi travels , palanpur jakat naka, Hdfc bank nr lp savani circle opp lp savani school no.97246 08383, Gujarat gas circle remand showroom, .harekrishna travels, akshar deep complex, ved road, .lalita chokadi- katargam, Geetanjali millenium hotel varachha 9724608383, Matawadi mahasagar travels, Khush travels chopati varachha, Swami narayana mandir near shyamdham mandir , Adajan ekta travels jhulelaal main road ramnagar 0261-2771112/27611112 9426024911 , Adajan mansi travels palanpur jakat naka 0261-2771112/27611112 9426024911 , Adajan ghanshyam travels palanpur jakat naka 0261-2771112/27611112 9426024911 , Adajan shree mahalaxmi travels 02612771112 9426024911, Adajan raj travels,opp prime arcade,golden park.9426024911, Bhulka bhavan , Adajan gujarat gas circle,near raymond showroom, Sapna travels adajan patiya below jilani bridge, Adajan deepa complex, Gotalavadi delhi gate road raj travels, Raj travels ( delhi gate ), Vaishali before bridge 02612417860 9427977499, Hirabaug circle, Kapodra cng pump, jalaram steel varacha -9825318786, Nana varacha dhal , Simada naka 02612417860 9825318786, Shyamdham mandir 02612417860 9825318786, New lucky travels delhi gate, Pavan travels matawadi near matawadi sarkal, Lambe hanuman mandir l.h.roads near railway station., Chopati ( nana varacha ), Pranisangralaya , Nana varachha dhal, Jakat naka varacha, Swaminarayn mandi parking near - sarthana jakat naka, Laskana, Bhavani mandir kamrej, Raj hotel joy n joy, Kim near siv sakti hotel
See All

Dropping Points in Chotila

Highway Hotel, Bus stand, Highway Hotel, Bus stand, Highway Hotel, Chotila bypass, Chamunda circle, Highway Hotel, Chotila temple , Chotila temple , Highway Hotel, Bus stand, Chamunda circle, Highway Hotel, Chotila temple , Chotila temple , Bus stand, Chotila bypass, Chotila bypass, Bus stand, Chamunda circle, Highway Hotel, Bus stand, Highway Hotel, Highway, Chotila bypass, Highway Hotel, Bus stand
See All

Surat to Chotila Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Chotila, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Surat to Chotila, the cheapest bus fare is ₹400. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Surat to Chotila, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Surat to Chotila, 40 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Surat to Chotila, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Surat to Chotila, 21 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Surat to Chotila?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 22min hours to reach from Surat to Chotila. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Surat to Chotila?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Surat to Chotila is at 02:35.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Chotila to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Chotila to Surat is at 23:05.

  • Q. From Surat to Chotila, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Surat to Chotila, the fastest bus for this route is Tirth. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 23:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Chotila by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Surat to Chotila, the earliest departure time of the bus is 23:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 04:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Chotila?

    A. Samay Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Chotila.

  • Q. While travelling from Surat to Chotila, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Chotila, Samay Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Surat to Chotila, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Surat to Chotila, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Chotila to Surat, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Chotila to Surat, return bus ticket can be booked easily.