more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Dahod Buses

Looking for a bus from Surat to Dahod? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Surat to Dahod travellers! 3 bus operators run 4 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Surat to Dahod bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Dahod to Surat bus tickets.
Bhopal Travels
16:30
5hr 50min
22:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2239.6
INR2036
55 seats left
Bhopal Travels
17:00
5hr 50min
22:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
4479.2
INR4072
30 seats left
R R Travels Lines
AC
19:15
6hr
01:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
13 seats left
Apple Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 40min
04:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1003.2
INR912
23 seats left

Surat to Dahod Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Dahod2
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Dahod2
First Bus time from Surat to Dahod16:30
Last Bus time from Surat to Dahod23:00
Starting fare from Surat to Dahod
INR900
Avg bus duration from Surat to Dahod5hr 50min

About Surat To Dahod Bus

Travelling from Surat to Dahod in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Surat to Dahod. A total of 3 bus operators run 4 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Surat to Dahod route at your fingertips!

Surat To Dahod Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 5hr 50min to travel from Surat to Dahod. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹900.

First Bus From Surat To Dahod

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Bhopal Travels at 16:30 and arrives in Dahod at 22:20. The fare for this bus is ₹2036.

Last Bus From Surat To Dahod

The last bus that departs from Surat to Dahod is operated by Apple Travels at 23:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹912. This bus arrives in Dahod at 04:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by R R Travels Lines, whereas Apple Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Surat To Dahod

The fastest bus for this route is Apple Travels which departs from Surat at 23:00 and arrives in Dahod at 04:40. The fare for this bus is ₹912.

Discounts & Offers on Surat to Dahod Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Surat to Dahod. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Surat to Dahod : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Surat to Dahod: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to Dahod: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Surat to Dahod: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Surat to Dahod bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Mahakal travels
  • Kadodara road - Kadodara chokdi
  • Kamraj bus stand
  • Keem
  • Ankileshwer
  • Highway road bridge ke niche
  • Durva Parking Near CNG Pump Opp Ganga Hotel Puna Kumbharia Road
  • Surat Kadodra Char Rasta Kamrej Near ChaCha Petrol Pump Fruit Market Bus Parking
See All

Dropping Points in Dahod

  • By pass
  • Dahod
  • DAHOD
See All

Surat to Dahod Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Surat and Dahod, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Surat and Dahod, the lowest bus fare is ₹900. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Surat and Dahod route?

    A. For the route between Surat and Dahod, 4 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Surat to Dahod by bus?

    A. To travel from Surat to Dahod, it takes around 5hr 50min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Surat to Dahod?

    A. 16:30 is when the first bus leaves from Surat to Dahod.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Surat to Dahod ?

    A. 23:00 is when the last bus leaves from Surat to Dahod.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Surat from Dahod?

    A. To travel from Surat to Dahod, Apple Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Surat and Dahod?

    A. On the route between Surat and Dahod, R R Travels Lines operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Surat to Dahod bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Surat to Dahod bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Surat to Dahod bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Surat to Dahod bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)