Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Dhandhuka Buses

Book Surat to Dhandhuka bus tickets online. 19 bus operators run 30 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Surat to Dhandhuka online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Dhandhuka to Surat bus.
Kakadiya Travels
15:15
9hr 15min
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Haridham Travels
16:45
9hr 30min
02:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Haridham Travels
17:15
9hr 30min
02:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Shivay Travels
18:00
7hr
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
32 seats left
Mogaldham Travels
19:15
8hr 15min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
24 seats left
Pramukh Swami Darshan Travels
19:50
8hr
03:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
24 seats left
Jay Nejadhari Travels
20:00
8hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
Ravikrishna Travels
20:00
6hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Ankur Travels (akut)
20:00
7hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
36 seats left
Ankur Travels (akut)
20:00
6hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
38 seats left
Harimadhav Travels
20:10
7hr
03:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Pramukh Swami Darshan Travels
20:15
6hr 50min
03:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
24 seats left
Kamdhenu Travels
20:15
5hr 30min
01:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
35 seats left
New Ekta Travels
20:20
6hr 44min
03:04
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
38 seats left
Pramukh Swami Darshan Travels
20:30
8hr
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
24 seats left
Kamdhenu Travels
20:30
6hr
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Haridarshan Travels
21:00
7hr 50min
04:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Khush Travels
21:00
3hr 43min
00:43
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
8 seats left
Ganesh Travels (shga)
21:00
6hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
Ankur Travels (akut)
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
Haridham Travels
21:00
6hr 15min
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Ganesh Travels (shga)
21:10
6hr
03:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
21:15
8hr 30min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
21:30
8hr 10min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left
Raghuveer Travels
21:30
7hr 35min
05:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
658.9
INR599
36 seats left
Ram Travels
21:30
4hr 55min
02:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
24 seats left
Ram Travels
21:30
4hr 55min
02:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Raghunandan Travels
21:30
4hr 40min
02:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Raghunandan Travels
21:30
4hr 15min
01:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Rajhans Travels
22:00
5hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
36 seats left

Surat to Dhandhuka Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Dhandhuka0
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Dhandhuka30
First Bus time from Surat to Dhandhuka15:15
Last Bus time from Surat to Dhandhuka22:00
Starting fare from Surat to Dhandhuka
INR599
Avg bus duration from Surat to Dhandhuka6hr 53min

Surat To Dhandhuka Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Surat To Dhandhuka Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 53min to travel from Surat to Dhandhuka via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹599.

Fastest Bus From Surat To Dhandhuka

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Khush Travels. It departs from Surat at 21:00 and arrives in Dhandhuka at 00:43. The fare for this bus is 700.

First Bus From Surat To Dhandhuka

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Kakadiya Travels at 15:15 and arrives in Dhandhuka at 00:30. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Last Bus From Surat To Dhandhuka

The last bus that departs from Surat to Dhandhuka is operated by Rajhans Travels at 22:00. The fare for this bus is ₹750. It arrives in Dhandhuka at 03:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Raghuveer Travels, whereas Haridham Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Surat to Dhandhuka Bus Types 

Easily check Surat – Dhandhuka bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Surat to Dhandhuka route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Surat to Dhandhuka

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Surat to Dhandhuka route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Surat to Dhandhuka

The A/C seater buses are available for the Surat to Dhandhuka route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Surat to Dhandhuka

Volvo bus booking for Surat to Dhandhuka can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Surat to Dhandhuka

These are simple bus services available for the Surat to Dhandhuka route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Surat to Dhandhuka Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to Dhandhuka: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Surat to Dhandhuka: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Surat to Dhandhuka: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Surat to Dhandhuka:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Radhe Bus Parking Near Canal Road Sitanagar
  • Vanmali BRTS Junction Pujan Plaza
  • Murti Junction BRTS Canal Road
  • Bapa Sitaram Chowk
  • Swagat Junction Valamnagar
  • Vraj Chowk Bhagwannagar
  • Shyamdham Mandir Kamrej Road
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Pasodara Patiya
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Lal Pump After Tapi River
  • Raj Hotel Opp. Joy-N-Joy Dhoran Pardi
  • KUBERNAGAR VARSHA SOCI L.H ROAD
  • NANA VARACHHA DHAL HARIDHAM TRAVELS
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking
  • Valak Patiya
  • Laskana Dhal Kamrej Road
  • Pasodra Patiya BRTS
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48
  • Kosamba By Pass
  • Sarthana Jakatnaka- Vrajbhumi Parking
  • Valak Patiya
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Raj Hotel NH 48 Pardi
  • Vadla Parking Katargam
  • Dabholi Pramukh Swami Circle
  • R J D Shopping Kasanagar Katargam
  • Umiyadham Mandir Vaishali Road
  • Dharuka College Chikuwadi
  • Laskana Opp Police Chowki
  • Bhavani Mandir Kamrej
  • Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi
  • HATHI MANDIR AMBATALAVADI
  • AXARWADI SBI BANK
  • ISCON CIRCLE SHELL PUMP OLPAD ROAD
  • SHRUSHTI ROW HOUSE AMROLI
  • SHREE RAM CHOKDI AMROLI
  • V.I.P CIRCLE UTRAN BRIDGE END BRTS
  • RAM CHOWK MOTA VARACHHA
  • SARTHANA NATURE PARK (ZOO)
  • SWAMINARAYAN BUS PARKING OPP SAGWADI FARM
  • VALAK PATIYA KAMREJ ROAD
  • PASODRA PATIYA KAMREJ ROAD
  • KAMREJ BHAVANI MANDIR NEAR S.T DEPO
  • RAJ HOTEL NH-08
  • Vadla Bus Parking Katargam
  • Gaushala 0
  • Hirabaug 0
  • Jalaram Steel Furniture 0
  • Nana Varachha Dhal 0
  • Pasodara 0
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir 0
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel 0
  • Kosamba Char Rasta 0
  • ABC abc
  • Mahavir Parking Canal Road
  • Ravikrishna Travels Amidhara Circle Nana varachha
  • Lasakana Dhal
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • BHAVANI CIRCLE SAJAVAT HANUMAN MANDIR
  • UMIYADHAM MANDIR A K ROAD
  • DHARUKA COLLAGE CHIKUWADI
  • NANA VARACHHA DHAL NR ALAKH CAR MELA
  • Vadla Parking - Katargam
  • Gaushala
  • Gayatri -Janta Apartment
  • Nana Varacha Dhal Kamdhenu Travels
  • Pasodara Patia
  • Raj Hotel Pardi
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48
  • Kadodara
  • Kamrej
  • Kosamba Sai Sitaram Hotel
  • HO DABHOLI OPP SWAMINARAYAN MANDIR
  • ANKUR SCHOOL AMBATALAVADI
  • Riddhi Siddhi A.K Road
  • Hirabag Shradhha Restorent
  • Raghuveer Bus Parking Nr Ankur School Katargam
  • Gaushala A K Raod
  • Gayatri H.O Haridarshan Travels
  • Varacha Dhal
  • Kamrej - Bhavani Mandir
  • Raj Hotel - Dhoran Pardi
  • Vadla Parking Shyam Travels Gaushala GAUSHALA A.K ROAD CHITRAKUT TRAVELS Ridhhi Sidhhi School A K Road Hirabaug Shradha Restorent Jalaram Furniture Khush Travels Chopati Varachha Opp. D Mart Bansri Hotel Sarthana Swaminarayan Mandir Opp. Sagwadi Valak Patiya Kamrej Road
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel Kosamba Chokdi A.K. Road Ganesh Travels modi Maholla B-h. Water Tank
  • Supar Diamond Market Varachha Road
  • Jalaram Furniture Kapodra
  • Swaminarayan Mandir Opp.BRTS Sagwadi
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Shell Petrol Pump Near Raj Hotel
  • Kim Char Rasta
  • Vintech Bus Parking
  • Minibazar Supar Diamond Market
  • KAPODRA GEB URJA SADAN GATE
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking Gate
  • Kamrej - Near Bhavani Mandir
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel
  • Kosamba Bypass
  • Vadla Parking Katargam
  • GAUSHALA A.K ROAD
  • Minibazar Supar Diamond Market
  • RACHANA CIRCLE HARIDHAM TRAVELS
  • Katargam vintek parking
  • Naginawadi kiran hospital
  • Gaushala saraswati school
  • Sadguru shivam travels gayatri chowck l. H. Road
  • Kapodra polcie chowcky
  • Nana varchha daal
  • Navjivan hotel
  • Swaminarayan mandir
  • Kamrej chowkdi
  • Rachna circle
  • Ganga jamuna circle
  • Raghuveer office
  • Jalaram still
  • Varachha dhal
  • Swami nrayan mandir
  • Bhavani mandeer
  • Raj hotel
  • kamrej
  • Vadla Bus Parking Last Gate Katargam
  • Ram Nagar A.K. Road
  • Ganesh Colony Near Khodiyarnagar Varachha Road
  • Raj Gardan Near Savji Korat Bridge Simada naka
  • Mota Varachha Kohinoor Tyre
  • Kathor Gam Gate
  • Rangoli Chokdi
  • Vintech Parking Hathi Mandir Road
  • Riddhi Siddhi School A K Road
  • Chopati Varachha Sainath Travels
  • Opp.Dada Bhagwan Mandir Manisha Hotel Kamrej
  • Trupti Parking Singanpur Char Rasta
  • Kiran Hospital Katargam
  • Hirabag Pushpak Row House
  • Raj Gardan Simada Naka
  • Abrama Police Chowki Kohinoor Tyre
  • Rangoli Chokdi Velanja
  • Kosamba Char Rasta NH-48
See All

Dropping Points in Dhandhuka

  • Dhandhuka
  • DHANDHUKA
  • Dhandhuka Bypass
  • Dhandhuka
  • S T Bus Stend Dhandhuka
  • Dhandhuka
  • Dhndhuka circle
See All

Surat to Dhandhuka Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Surat and Dhandhuka?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Surat and Dhandhuka is ₹599. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Surat to Dhandhuka?

    A. Currently, 30 buses run from ixigo from Surat to Dhandhuka.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Surat to Dhandhuka?

    A. It takes 6hr 53min to reach from Surat to Dhandhuka By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Surat to Dhandhuka?

    A. The first bus leaves at 15:15 from Surat to Dhandhuka.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Surat to Dhandhuka?

    A. The last bus from Surat to Dhandhuka departs at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Dhandhuka from Surat?

    A. The fastest bus to Dhandhuka from Surat is Khush Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Dhandhuka?

    A. Raghuveer Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Dhandhuka.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Surat to Dhandhuka bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Surat to Dhandhuka bus tickets on ixigo.