From
To
Date

Surat to Dhasa Buses

Search Surat to Dhasa Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Dhasa travellers! For booking a Surat to Dhasa bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹900 and the average travel time is 9hr 35min. There are 15 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Haridham Travels at 12:30 and the fare is ₹1200. Here are the Surat to Dhasa bus timing: The last bus to depart is Haridham Travels at 22:00 and the fare is ₹1200. The last bus arrives in Dhasa at 06:20. Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines) provides the lowest price on this route and Haridham Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Haridham Travels which departs at 13:00 and arrives at 20:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Haridham Travels
12:30
11hr
23:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
4 seats left
Haridham Travels
13:00
7hr
20:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
5 seats left
Trimurti Travels
15:00
11hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
3 seats left
Kakadiya Travels (surat)
16:15
11hr
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1150
2 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
17:00
9hr 5min
02:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR980
4 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
18:00
10hr 55min
04:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
8 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
18:30
9hr 40min
04:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR950
4 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
18:30
9hr 55min
04:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR950
4 seats left
New Ekta Travels
20:20
9hr 55min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
1 seat left
Jai Mogal Krupa
20:32
9hr 5min
05:37
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1501
10 seats left
Haridham Travels
13:00
10hr 10min
23:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Trimurti Travels
20:30
10hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Harimadhav Travels
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
0 seat left
Haridham Travels
22:00
8hr 20min
06:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Haridham Travels
22:00
8hr 20min
06:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
0

Boarding Points in Surat

Nana Varacha , Valak patiya, pasodra patiya, KAMREJ BHAVANI MANDEER, Raj Hotel dhoran Pardi, KIM SHIVSHAKTI HOTEL, VALIYA CHOWKADI ANKLESHWAR, JAY HOTEL BHARUCH, GREEN KRISHNA HOTEL, SAI SITARAM HOTEL VADODARA, LASAKANA, Bhavani mandir, Swaminarayn Mandir, Laskana chokdi, Pasodara Patiya, KAmrej (Bhavani Mandir), Raj Hotel Pardi, valiya chokdi ankleshvar, bharuch swaminarayan mandir, sai sitaram hotel vadodra , Ramdev parking, Vanmali brtc road, Murthi travels brtc road, Swami narayan mandir, Laskana, Pasodra, Bhavani madir, Sadguru shivam travels gayatri chowck l. H. Road, Rachna circle, Kapodra polcie chowcky , Ganga jamuna circle , Nana varchha daal, Swaminarayan mandir, Kamrej chowkdi , Navjivan hotel, Katargam vintek parking, Naginawadi kiran hospital, Gaushala saraswati school , Kadodara, KAMREJ, Cha cha petrol pump, Laskana, Raghuvir parking Near Ankur School Amba talavdit, Dabholi (Swaminarayn Mandir), kiran hospital, MATAWADI, janta trimurti travels office, Chopati, Kamrej char rasta, Katar Gam Hathi Mandir, Riddhi Siddhi School , Rachana Circle - Gokul Nager, Virat Nagar - Spining Mill t, Dharuka College, VARACHA DHAL, laskana Police Choki, surat, Kamrej - Bhavani Mandir, Tall Naka Pardi - Raj Hotelt, Amroli Sai ashtha Apartment near shri Ram Chokdi, hathivala mandir ni same, RZD Malls Alkapuri, sajawat hanuman temple Bhavani Circle Varachha, umiya Dham mandir, Jalaram Furniture Kapodara, Dharuka College Bus Stand, Shreenathzi Car melo, Kosamba By Pass
See All

Dropping Points in Dhasa

DHASA , DHASA, Bypass (dhasa), Bypass (dhasa), Bypass (dhasa), H. O. Harimadhav travels
See All

Surat to Dhasa Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Surat to Dhasa?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Surat to Dhasa is ₹900.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Surat to Dhasa route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 15 buses currently run from Surat to Dhasa route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Surat to Dhasa?

    A. 7 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Surat to Dhasa.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Surat to Dhasa by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Surat to Dhasa, it takes approximately 9hr 35min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Surat to Dhasa?

    A. The first bus to depart from Surat to Dhasa is at 12:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Dhasa from Surat?

    A. The last bus to depart for Dhasa from Surat is at 22:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Surat to Dhasa?

    A. The fastest bus from Surat to Dhasa is Haridham Travels and the earliest departure time is at 13:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Surat to Dhasa when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Surat to Dhasa, the earliest departure time is 13:00 and the earliest arrival time is 20:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Surat to Dhasa bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Surat to Dhasa bus route are Haridham Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Surat to Dhasa?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Surat to Dhasa are Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines).

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Surat to Dhasa?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Surat to Dhasa.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Dhasa to Surat?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Dhasa to Surat.