more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to galiakot Buses

Looking for a bus from Surat to galiakot? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Surat to galiakot travellers! 3 bus operators run 4 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Surat to galiakot bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book galiakot to Surat bus tickets.
Shree Balaji Travels (Surat)
19:00
8hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
19 seats left
Shree Balaji Travels (Surat)
19:00
8hr
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
11 seats left
Kalika Shubham Travels (Surat)
19:30
10hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
15 seats left
Bharat Travels (Banswara)
20:15
6hr 46min
03:01
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left

Surat to galiakot Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to galiakot0
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to galiakot4
First Bus time from Surat to galiakot19:00
Last Bus time from Surat to galiakot20:15
Starting fare from Surat to galiakot
INR400
Avg bus duration from Surat to galiakot8hr 22min

About Surat To galiakot Bus

Travelling from Surat to galiakot in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Surat to galiakot. A total of 3 bus operators run 4 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Surat to galiakot route at your fingertips!

Surat To galiakot Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 8hr 22min to travel from Surat to galiakot. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹400.

First Bus From Surat To galiakot

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Shree Balaji Travels (Surat) at 19:00 and arrives in galiakot at 03:00. The fare for this bus is ₹400.

Last Bus From Surat To galiakot

The last bus that departs from Surat to galiakot is operated by Bharat Travels (Banswara) at 20:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹800. This bus arrives in galiakot at 03:01. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Shree Balaji Travels (Surat), whereas Kalika Shubham Travels (Surat) operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Surat To galiakot

The fastest bus for this route is Bharat Travels (Banswara) which departs from Surat at 20:15 and arrives in galiakot at 03:01. The fare for this bus is ₹800.

Discounts & Offers on Surat to galiakot Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Surat to galiakot. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Surat to galiakot : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Surat to galiakot: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to galiakot: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Surat to galiakot: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Surat to galiakot bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Ashoka Hotel Shree Balaji Rajlaxmi Travels 8
  • Private Bus Parking Fruit Market 8
  • Kamrej Chacha Petrol Pump Kim Chowkdi 8
  • SHREE BALAJI TRAVELS
  • ASHOKA HOTEL
  • SURAT 0261
  • 2360808
  • Ashoka Hotel
  • Opp Semimer Medical Hospital 2
  • Delhi gate
  • Balaji travels sahara darwaja medical collage surat
  • Fruit market - bus parking
See All

Dropping Points in galiakot

  • Galiakot By Pass Near Shitala Mataji Mandir Opp Dargha
  • Galiakot
  • Galiakot
See All

Surat to galiakot Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Surat and galiakot?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Surat and galiakot is ₹400. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Surat to galiakot?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Surat to galiakot.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Surat to galiakot?

    A. It takes 8hr 22min to reach from Surat to galiakot By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Surat to galiakot?

    A. The first bus leaves at 19:00 from Surat to galiakot.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Surat to galiakot?

    A. The last bus from Surat to galiakot departs at 20:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to galiakot from Surat?

    A. The fastest bus to galiakot from Surat is Bharat Travels (Banswara).

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and galiakot?

    A. Shree Balaji Travels (Surat) provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and galiakot.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Surat to galiakot bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Surat to galiakot bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Surat to galiakot bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Surat to galiakot bus tickets on ixigo.