Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Gandhinagar Buses

Search Surat to Gandhinagar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Gandhinagar travellers! For booking a Surat to Gandhinagar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 6hr 44min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) at 00:28 and the fare is ₹550. Here are the Surat to Gandhinagar bus timing: The last bus to depart is Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) at 22:43 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Gandhinagar at 04:15. Ghanshyam Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) which departs at 00:28 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹550. You can book return Gandhinagar to Surat bus tickets.

Unity Travels (Himmatnagar)
00:28
5hr 32min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
25 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
14:00
6hr 40min
20:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
14 seats left
Ghanshyam Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
13 seats left
Ghanshyam Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
18 seats left
Unity Travels (Himmatnagar)
22:43
5hr 32min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
23 seats left

Top Bus Routes to Gandhinagar

Boarding Points in Surat

Kadodara, Kamrej, Shreenath Travellers, Shrinath House , Near Fruit Market, Pune-Kmbharia Road 9160123123, PALANPUR JAKATNAKA, Adajan L P Savani School Cricle opp hdfc Bank, TGB Hotel Adajan, Madhuvan Circle Adajan t, Opp Bhulka Bhavan School, R.T.O Ring Road, Udana Darwaja Nr Masjid, BSNL Telephone Bhavan, Delhi Gate Amisha Hotel, H.O.Ghanshyam Travels Opp Manav Dharam Ashram Gotalawadi, Balaashram Kiran Hospital, Bhavani Circle Patel nagar, Hirabaug Circle , CNG Pump Kapodara, Jalaram Furniture Kapodara, Nana varachha dhal, Simada Naka Nana Varachha, Sarthana Jakatnaka kamrej Road, Navjeevan Hotel Sarthana Jakatnaka Kamrej Road, Laskana Kamrej Road, Bhavani mandir kamrej, Chacha Petrol Pump
See All

Dropping Points in Gandhinagar

Mota Chiloda Circle , Gandhinagar Mota Chiloda OPP.Nihgt Queen Hotel , Cha Road , Ch-1 Ghandhinagar, Ch-2 Ghandhinagar, Ch-4 Ghandhinagart, Ch-5 Ghandhinagar, Ch-6 Ghandhinagar, Bhaijipura Gandhinagart, Pethapur Chokdi, Rakshsakti Circle, PDPU Bhajipura Ghandhinagar, Kudasan Ghandhinagar, Ch-0 Ghandhinagart
See All

Surat to Gandhinagar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Gandhinagar, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Surat to Gandhinagar, the cheapest bus fare is ₹450. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Surat to Gandhinagar, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Surat to Gandhinagar, 5 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Surat to Gandhinagar, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Surat to Gandhinagar, 3 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Surat to Gandhinagar?

    A. By bus, it takes around 6hr 44min hours to reach from Surat to Gandhinagar. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Surat to Gandhinagar?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Surat to Gandhinagar is at 00:28.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Gandhinagar to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Gandhinagar to Surat is at 22:43.

  • Q. From Surat to Gandhinagar, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Surat to Gandhinagar, the fastest bus for this route is Unity Travels (Himmatnagar). The departure time of the first bus on this route is 00:28.

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Gandhinagar by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Surat to Gandhinagar, the earliest departure time of the bus is 00:28. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Gandhinagar?

    A. Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) has the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Gandhinagar.

  • Q. While travelling from Surat to Gandhinagar, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Gandhinagar, Ghanshyam Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Surat to Gandhinagar, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Surat to Gandhinagar, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Gandhinagar to Surat, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Gandhinagar to Surat, return bus ticket can be booked easily.