Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Gondal Buses

Book Surat to Gondal bus tickets online. 23 bus operators run 44 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Surat to Gondal online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Gondal to Surat bus.
Bapa Sitaram Travels (basm)
15:45
11hr 15min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
32 seats left
zingbus
AC
15:50
14hr 5min
05:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1466.3
INR1333
16 seats left
Sadguru Travels
17:00
11hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Bapasitaram Travels (ksd)
17:00
11hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
38 seats left
Shree Ramraj Travels
17:15
12hr 5min
05:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1017.5
INR925
36 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
18:00
11hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
671
INR610
20 seats left
Umiya Travels
18:30
11hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
33 seats left
Sadguru Travels
18:30
11hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Dharti Travels
19:00
10hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
New Dharti Travels
19:00
10hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
A1 Dharti Travels
19:00
10hr 50min
05:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
Mahasagar Travels Limited
19:10
11hr 5min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
827.2
INR752
36 seats left
Avadh Travels
19:15
9hr 15min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
19 seats left
Shree Ramraj Travels
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1017.5
INR925
36 seats left
Shree Ramraj Travels
19:45
11hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1017.5
INR925
36 seats left
Prabhat Travels
19:45
9hr 25min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
19 seats left
New Dharti Travels
20:00
10hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
Shree Ramraj Travels
20:00
12hr
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1017.5
INR925
36 seats left
Arjun Travels
20:00
11hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
Raghunandan Travels
20:00
12hr 12min
08:12
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
33 seats left
Vivek Travels
20:00
9hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Tirth Travels
20:00
8hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Arjun Travels
20:15
11hr
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
Vinayak Travels
20:20
10hr 30min
06:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
38 seats left
New Dharti Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
New Suryadeep Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
20 seats left
Suvidha Travels (Mumbai)
20:30
8hr 40min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Tirth Travels
20:30
8hr 15min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Prabhat Travels
20:45
8hr 55min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
13 seats left
Avadh Travels
21:00
9hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
26 seats left
Yadunandan Travels
21:00
11hr
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left
Tirth Travels
21:15
9hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
38 seats left
Sadguru Travels
21:30
11hr
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
32 seats left
Tirth Travels
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Raj Travels Express
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
Aakash Travels (GJ)
22:00
9hr 45min
07:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2222
INR2020
38 seats left
Suvidha Travels (Mumbai)
22:00
9hr 20min
07:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
AC
22:00
10hr 30min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
900.9
INR819
20 seats left
Mahasagar Travels Limited
22:15
12hr 55min
11:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
36 seats left
Suvidha Travels (Mumbai)
22:45
8hr 40min
07:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Mahasagar Travels Limited
AC
23:00
9hr 5min
08:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1367.3
INR1243
25 seats left
Suvidha Travels (Mumbai)
23:00
11hr 30min
10:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
38 seats left
Suvidha Travels (Mumbai)
23:15
9hr 20min
08:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
32 seats left
Vinayak Travels
AC
23:20
9hr 40min
09:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
29 seats left

Surat to Gondal Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Gondal4
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Gondal40
First Bus time from Surat to Gondal15:45
Last Bus time from Surat to Gondal23:20
Starting fare from Surat to Gondal
INR610
Avg bus duration from Surat to Gondal10hr 24min

Surat To Gondal Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Surat To Gondal Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 10hr 24min to travel from Surat to Gondal via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹610.

Fastest Bus From Surat To Gondal

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Tirth Travels. It departs from Surat at 20:30 and arrives in Gondal at 04:45. The fare for this bus is 700.

First Bus From Surat To Gondal

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Bapa Sitaram Travels (basm) at 15:45 and arrives in Gondal at 03:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1000.

Last Bus From Surat To Gondal

The last bus that departs from Surat to Gondal is operated by Vinayak Travels at 23:20. The fare for this bus is ₹1600. It arrives in Gondal at 09:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Patel Tours & Travels, whereas Raj Travels Express operates the largest number of buses.

Surat to Gondal Bus Types 

Easily check Surat – Gondal bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Surat to Gondal route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Surat to Gondal

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Surat to Gondal route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Surat to Gondal

The A/C seater buses are available for the Surat to Gondal route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Surat to Gondal

Volvo bus booking for Surat to Gondal can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Surat to Gondal

These are simple bus services available for the Surat to Gondal route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Surat to Gondal Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to Gondal: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Surat to Gondal: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Surat to Gondal: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Surat to Gondal:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes to Gondal

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Resham Bhavan Parking Kubernagar L.H Road
  • Vanmali Junction BRTS Darpan Pan
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking
  • Laskana Opp Police Chowki
  • Pasodara Patiya
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Kamrej Cha Cha Patrol Pump
  • Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi
  • Parvat Patia
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking
  • Bhavani Mandir Kamrej Chokdi
  • Reshambhavan Maruti Mobile
  • Shayona Plaza
  • poojan plaza Vraj Chowk
  • Swaminarayan Parking Laskana
  • Pasodara patia
  • Kamrej chowkadi Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi
  • Kim
  • Kosamba
  • Resham Bhavan
  • Swaminarayan Parking
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Chacha Petrol Pump Kamrej
  • Raj Hotel
  • Kim Shivshakti Hotel
  • Kubernagar Resham Bhavan Parking
  • Darpan Pan Canal Road BRTS
  • Pujan Plaza Canal Road
  • Vraj Chowk Sarthana Jakatnaka
  • Swastik Tower Sarthana
  • Swaminarayan Parking Gate
  • Valak Patiya Kamrej Road
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Pasodara Patiya BRTS
  • Vijay Petrol Pump Kamrej Toll Plaza
  • Pipodara
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking Gate
  • Laskana Chaar Rasta Police chowki
  • Pasodara Patiya Near BRTS Bus Stop
  • Kamrej
  • Bhavani Mandir
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • Raj Hotel Opp. Joy-N-Joy Pardi Nh - 48
  • Kim
  • Shivshakti Hotel
  • Kubernagar Near Ishwarkrupa L H Road
  • Sitanagar Canal Char Rasta
  • Shyamdham Mandir
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking Opp Sagwadi
  • Kamrej Umiya Travels
  • Vrajbhumi Bus Parking Sarthana Jakatnaka
  • Pasodara Char Rasta BRTS
  • Bhavani Mandir Kamrej
  • Shyam Dham Parking 96244 45845
  • Pasodara 96244 45845
  • Kamrej - Bhavani Mandir 96244 45845
  • Laskana chokdi
  • pasodra patiya
  • Bhavani mandir kamrej
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel
  • Swaminarayan Parking
  • Kamrej
  • Renuka Bhavan Avadh Travels
  • Sitanagar Radhe Parking Near Canal Road
  • Maruti Mobile Reshma Chokdi
  • Vraj Chowk Sarhana Jakatnaka
  • Swaminarayan Mandir Bus Parking
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Kim Chokdi Highway
  • Baroda by pass
  • Amaazia Water Park Parvat Patiya Surat
  • Vraj Chowk
  • Near Sarthana Jakatnaka Police Chowki
  • Riya Travels
  • Shop no 5
  • Vrajvilla Residency
  • Vraj Chowk Road
  • Sarthana Jakatnaka
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking
  • Nr.Sagwadi BRTS
  • Surat-Kamrej Road
  • Laskana 95.10.22.17.17
  • Pasodara Patiya
  • Kamrej - Bhavani Temple
  • Kamrej - Azeem Hospital
  • Raj Hotel
  • Highway
  • Shiv Shakti Hotel
  • Kim
  • Shyamdham Bus Parking Opp. Ganesh Row House
  • Shiv Shakti Kathiyawadi Hotel Kim
  • Kutchi King Opp DR World Aai Mata Road
  • Reshambhavan Parking Kubernagar
  • Swaminarayan Mandir Bus Parking
  • Pasodara Patiya BRTS
  • Cha Cha Patrol Pump Kamrej
  • Vintech Parking Hathi Mandir Road
  • Riddhi Siddhi School A K Road
  • Chopati Varachha Sainath Travels
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking Gate
  • Kadodara Bypass
  • Kamrej Bypass
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Chacha Petrol Pump
  • Kim Chowkdi
  • Sachin Kapiraj Pan
  • Udhna Jyoti Pan
  • Hirabaug Arjun Travels
  • Kapodra -Jalaram Furniture
  • Varachha chopati
  • Varachha Orange hotel
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Kadodara Chokdi
  • Kim Chokdi
  • Kadodra Chowkadi Kamrej Surat 8-28935757
  • Hanuman Temple
  • Kadodara Chowkdi.
  • Kamrej
  • Help Line For Prabhat 9510 221717
  • (02826) 221717
  • Opp.Shyamdham Mandir Hotel Gateway
  • Palanpur Jakatnaka Mansi Travels
  • Mahalaxmi Travels Near Surbhi Dairy
  • Prime Arcade Adajan
  • Ganesh Mandir Palanpur Patiya
  • Dabholi Bridge
  • Krishna Pan Shivalik Dabholi
  • Pramukh Swami Chowk Juna Malhar Dhosa
  • Vadla Circle - Katargam
  • Gaushala Circle A K Road
  • Khodiyarnagar Varachh Road Yadunandan Travels
  • Gayatri Chowk L.H Kanaiya Travels
  • Dharuka Collage Kalakunj
  • Chopati -Khodiyaar Mandir
  • Opp D-Mart Sarthana Jakatnaka
  • Shyamdham Mandir Kamrej Road
  • Swaminarayan Bus Paking Opp Sagwadi
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Kamrej - Bhavani Mandir
  • Raj Hotel Pardi
  • KATARGAM
  • Gaushala
  • Minibazar Diamond Supar Market
  • Kapodra - Jalaram Furnichar
  • Chopati
  • Jakatnaka Near D-Mart
  • Kosamba By Pass
  • Adajan
  • Mansi Travels
  • Palanpur Jakatnaka
  • Adajan
  • Shree Mahalaxmi Travels
  • Adajan
  • Raj Travels
  • opp. Prime Arcade
  • Golden park
  • Ganesh Mandir Palanpur Patiya
  • Dhabholi Bridge
  • Krishna Pan Shivalik Dabholi
  • Pramukh Swami Chowk Juna Malhar Dhosa
  • Vadla Circle Katargam
  • Khodiyar Nagar Varchha Road Yadunandan Travels
  • Jalaram Steel Varacha
  • Dharuka Collage
  • Chopati
  • OPP D-MART Sharthana Jagatnaka
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking Opp Sagwadi
  • Laskana Patiya
  • Pasodara Patiya
  • Bhavani Mandir Kamrej
  • Vadla Bus Parking Katargam
  • Aakash Travels Hirabag Santaba Complex
  • Nana Varacha Chopati Tvs Bike Showroom
  • Sarthana Nature Park (Zoo) Plane
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking Gate Kamrej Road
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Pasodara Patiya BRTS
  • Bhavani Mandir Kamrej
  • Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel NH-48
  • Kosamba Bridge End
  • Patel Tour And Travels 6 Shantaba Complex Opp Laxmi Hotel Varachha Road Surat
  • Nana Varachha Chopati Khodiyar Mandir
  • Sarthana Nature Park(ZOO) Parking
  • Sarthana Jakatnaka
  • Kamrej Road
  • Opp.Laskana Police Chowki
  • Laskana
  • Opp D-Mart Jahangirpura Canal Road
  • Palanpur Jakat Naka
  • L.P Savani Circle Adajan
  • Gujarat Gas Circle Adajan
  • Hari Krishna Travels Akshar Deep Complax Ved Road
  • Lalita Chokdi Katargam.
  • Kiran Hospital Katargam
  • Umiyadham Mandir
  • Mahasagar Travels Opp Ramkrushna School
  • Hirabaug Circle Wel Come Resturents
  • Jalaram Furniture Kapodra
  • Pasodara BRTS Bus Stop
  • KAMREJ (CHACHA PETROLPUMP)
See All

Dropping Points in Gondal

  • GONDAL
  • Punit Nagar Gondal
  • Gondal By Pass
  • Marketing Yard Gondal Bypass
  • Marketing Yard By Pass Godal
  • Ashapura chowkdi
  • Ram Dwar ITI
  • Marketing Yard Gondal
  • Gundala Chowkadi
  • Gundala Chokdi
  • Ashapura Chokdi
  • GONDAL
  • Raj Travels gondal
  • Gondal
  • Marketing Yard
  • Ashapura Chowkdi
  • tGundala Chokdi Marketing yad
  • Gondal Bypass
  • Marketing yard
  • Shreenath Travels
  • Marketing Yard
  • Gondal By Pass Ram Dwar
  • Gundal Chokdi- Marketing Yard
  • Gundada Chowkdi
  • Gomta Chowkdi
  • Gondal
  • GONDAL-AASHAPURACHOWKDIt
  • Marketing Yard Gondal By Pass
  • Gondal bypass Marketing Yard
  • Marketing Yard
See All

Surat to Gondal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Surat and Gondal?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Surat and Gondal is ₹610. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Surat to Gondal?

    A. Currently, 44 buses run from Surat to Gondal when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Surat to Gondal via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 24min to travel from Surat to Gondal via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Surat to Gondal bus depart?

    A. The first Surat to Gondal bus of the day departs at 15:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Gondal leave from Surat?

    A. The last bus to Gondal leaves from Surat at 23:20.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Surat to Gondal?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Surat to Gondal is Tirth Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:30.

  • Q. Between Surat and Gondal, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Surat and Gondal, Patel Tours & Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Surat to Gondal bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Surat to Gondal bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)