From
To
Date

Surat to Himmatnagar Buses

Search Surat to Himmatnagar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Himmatnagar travellers! For booking a Surat to Himmatnagar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1200 and the average travel time is 6hr 50min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai) at 00:30 and the fare is ₹2600. Here are the Surat to Himmatnagar bus timing: The last bus to depart is Shree Balaji Travels at 12:45 and the fare is ₹1350. The last bus arrives in Himmatnagar at 19:45. HAPPY TRAVELS provides the lowest price on this route and HAPPY TRAVELS provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai) which departs at 00:30 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹2600.

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
00:30
6hr
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2600
18 seats left
Shree Balaji Travels
12:45
7hr
19:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1350
22 seats left
HAPPY TRAVELS
AC
11:00
7hr 30min
18:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
0

Boarding Points in Surat

Surat, M-s Chirag Travels Near Kadodara- Panchamvrat Hotel 02612646155,9904781555, Surat, Kamrej Chowkdi, Near Police Station, NH-8 02612646155,9904781555, Kadodara Chaar Rasta NILAM HOTEL , samrat travels opp private bus parking, surat
See All

Dropping Points in Himmatnagar

By Pass Motipur Circle, Motipura Circle Himmatnagar, Himmatnagar
See All

Surat to Himmatnagar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Surat and Himmatnagar?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Surat and Himmatnagar is ₹1200.

  • Q. From Surat to Himmatnagar, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Surat to Himmatnagar.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Surat to Himmatnagar route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Surat to Himmatnagar with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Surat to Himmatnagar?

    A. It takes 6hr 50min hours to reach from Surat to Himmatnagar By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Surat to Himmatnagar?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:30 from Surat to Himmatnagar.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Surat to Himmatnagar?

    A. The last bus from Surat to Himmatnagar departs at 12:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Himmatnagar from Surat?

    A. The fastest bus to Himmatnagar from Surat is M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai).

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Surat to Himmatnagar?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Surat to Himmatnagar are 00:30 and 06:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Surat and Himmatnagar?

    A. HAPPY TRAVELS provides the maximum bus services between Surat and Himmatnagar.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Himmatnagar?

    A. HAPPY TRAVELS provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Himmatnagar.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Surat to Himmatnagar be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Surat to Himmatnagar.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Himmatnagar to Surat?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Himmatnagar to Surat.