Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Idar Buses

Search Surat to Idar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Idar travellers! For booking a Surat to Idar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹700 and the average travel time is 7hr 49min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) at 00:28 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Surat to Idar bus timing: The last bus to depart is H.K TRAVELS at 23:40 and the fare is ₹800. The last bus arrives in Idar at 07:15. Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) provides the lowest price on this route and Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) which departs at 00:28 and arrives at 08:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹800. You can book return Idar to Surat bus tickets.

Unity Travels (Himmatnagar)
00:28
7hr 32min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Unity Travels (Himmatnagar)
22:43
8hr 22min
07:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
23:40
7hr 35min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
20 seats left

Boarding Points in Surat

Kadodara, Kamrej, Chacha Petrol Pump, Kadodra Chokdi 9920202846,9920622846, Kamrej Chowkdi 9920202846,9920622846
See All

Dropping Points in Idar

Apolo Petrol Pump, Balaji Idar(Idar), Idar
See All

Surat to Idar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Surat and Idar?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Surat and Idar is ₹700. Book Now

  • Q. From Surat to Idar, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Surat to Idar. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Surat to Idar route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from Surat to Idar with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Surat to Idar?

    A. It takes 7hr 49min hours to reach from Surat to Idar By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Surat to Idar?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:28 from Surat to Idar.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Surat to Idar?

    A. The last bus from Surat to Idar departs at 23:40.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Idar from Surat?

    A. The fastest bus to Idar from Surat is Unity Travels (Himmatnagar).

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Surat to Idar?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Surat to Idar are 00:28 and 08:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Surat and Idar?

    A. Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) provides the maximum bus services between Surat and Idar.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Idar?

    A. Unity Travels (Himmatnagar) provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Idar.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Surat to Idar be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Surat to Idar.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Idar to Surat?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Idar to Surat.