Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Karjan Buses

Search Surat to Karjan Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Karjan travellers! For booking a Surat to Karjan bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹200 and the average travel time is 2hr 24min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur) at 16:40 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Surat to Karjan bus timing: The last bus to depart is Payal Travels (Surat) at 22:00 and the fare is ₹500. The last bus arrives in Karjan at 23:59. Jay Dwarkadhish Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Payal Travels (Surat) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Payal Travels (Surat) which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 23:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹500. You can book return Karjan to Surat bus tickets.

Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)
16:40
2hr 45min
19:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
12 seats left
Jay Dwarkadhish Travels
18:00
2hr 30min
20:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
17 seats left
Payal Travels (Surat)
22:00
1hr 59min
23:59
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
12 seats left

Boarding Points in Surat

Private Bus Parking 02612354793,02612345644, Laxmi Travels, Kadodara Office, Nr. Panchamrut Hotel,Surat 02612345644,9879326278, Kamrej Char Rasta 02612345644,9879326278, Kim Char Rasta 9879326278,02612345644,, Swaminarayan Mandir,bus depo,sagwadi , Laskana Patiya, Kamrej Road 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Bhavani Mandir, Kamrej 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Kholvad Patiya, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Essar Pump(Amboli) NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Vijay Pump, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Navi Pardi, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Dhoran Pardi, NH-08 9974811811,7600211811,02612568899, Mansi Travels Palanpur Jakatnaka Adajan 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Ghanshyam Travels Palanpur Jakatnaka Adajan 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Mahalaxmi Travels Near Megabite Hotel Adajan 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Opp Water Tank Mahavir Namkin Near Prime Market 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Gujrat Gas Circle Adajan 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, OLD RTO 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Udhna Darvaja 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Shree Patel Travels Unapani Delhigate 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Payal Travels Bhat ni Vadi Near Mini Bazar 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Umiya Tiles,Hirabag , Jalaram furniture 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Nana Varacha 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Simada Naka 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Prani Shangralay 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Shyamdham Mandir, Amrutras Hotel, Sarthana Jakatnaka 9408337828,02612562200,02612544435, Opp. Lasakana Police Chowki, Laskana 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Bhavani Mandir, Kamrej 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Vijay Petrol Pump, Nr. Toll Plaza, Kamrej NH-8 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435, Shiv Shakti Hotel, Kim 9723206565,02612562200,02612544435
See All

Surat to Karjan Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Surat and Karjan?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Surat and Karjan is ₹200. Book Now

  • Q. From Surat to Karjan, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Surat to Karjan. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Surat to Karjan route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Surat to Karjan with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Surat to Karjan?

    A. It takes 2hr 24min hours to reach from Surat to Karjan By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Surat to Karjan?

    A. The first bus leaves at 16:40 from Surat to Karjan.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Surat to Karjan?

    A. The last bus from Surat to Karjan departs at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Karjan from Surat?

    A. The fastest bus to Karjan from Surat is Payal Travels (Surat).

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Surat to Karjan?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Surat to Karjan are 22:00 and 23:59 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Surat and Karjan?

    A. Payal Travels (Surat) provides the maximum bus services between Surat and Karjan.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Karjan?

    A. Jay Dwarkadhish Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Karjan.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Surat to Karjan be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Surat to Karjan.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Karjan to Surat?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Karjan to Surat.