more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Lathi Buses

Looking for a bus from Surat to Lathi? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Surat to Lathi travellers! 17 bus operators run 24 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Surat to Lathi bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Lathi to Surat bus tickets.
Kakadiya Travels (surat)
16:00
12hr 20min
04:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
28 seats left
J.K. Travels (Surat)
16:15
10hr
02:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
15 seats left
Ramadhani Travels
16:45
7hr 45min
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
17:00
11hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
10 seats left
Patel Travels Surat
17:15
10hr
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
Bhumi Travels (Surat)
17:30
10hr 20min
03:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
10 seats left
Haridham Travels
17:30
9hr 5min
02:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
38 seats left
Haridham Travels
17:45
10hr 20min
04:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
37 seats left
Haridham Travels
17:45
8hr 15min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
Riddhi Travels (Surat)
18:00
9hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
11 seats left
Riddhi Travels (Surat)
18:00
10hr 10min
04:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
20 seats left
Real Travels Surat
18:00
10hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
16 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
18:00
9hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
Vijay Travels
18:15
10hr 30min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
14 seats left
Vijay Travels
18:15
10hr 30min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
15 seats left
Real Travels Surat
18:30
10hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
15 seats left
Ravikrishna Travels
19:00
9hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
36 seats left
Ankur Travels (Amreli)
20:00
10hr 15min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
26 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
20:10
10hr 20min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
18 seats left
Sadguru Shivam Travels (Ajay Air Lines)
20:15
9hr 20min
05:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
26 seats left
Ekta Travels
21:00
9hr 40min
06:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
38 seats left
Trimurti Travels
16:45
11hr
03:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
0 seat left
New Ekta Travels
20:20
10hr 30min
06:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
0 seat left

Surat to Lathi Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Lathi0
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Lathi24
First Bus time from Surat to Lathi16:00
Last Bus time from Surat to Lathi21:00
Starting fare from Surat to Lathi
INR200
Avg bus duration from Surat to Lathi10hr 2min

About Surat To Lathi Bus

Travelling from Surat to Lathi in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Surat to Lathi. A total of 17 bus operators run 24 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Surat to Lathi route at your fingertips!

Surat To Lathi Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 10hr 2min to travel from Surat to Lathi. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹200.

First Bus From Surat To Lathi

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Kakadiya Travels (surat) at 16:00 and arrives in Lathi at 04:20. The fare for this bus is ₹600.

Last Bus From Surat To Lathi

The last bus that departs from Surat to Lathi is operated by Ekta Travels at 21:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1300. This bus arrives in Lathi at 06:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jay Khodiyar Bus Service, whereas J.K. Travels (Surat) operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Surat To Lathi

The fastest bus for this route is Ramadhani Travels which departs from Surat at 16:45 and arrives in Lathi at 00:30. The fare for this bus is ₹600.

Discounts & Offers on Surat to Lathi Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Surat to Lathi. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Surat to Lathi : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Surat to Lathi: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to Lathi: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Surat to Lathi: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Surat to Lathi bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Ramdev parking
  • Vanmali brtc road
  • Murthi travels brtc road
  • Shyamdham mandir
  • Laskana
  • Pasodra
  • Bhavani madir
  • Sarthana Jakat Naka Vraj Chok Road kaneya Deri Ni Same Kim Chokdi NH-08 Kim Vadal Parking Kataragam Rama Dhani Travels 2
  • Goushala Ramadhani Travels 2
  • Hirabag Ramadhani Travels 2
  • Rachan circal Rama Dhani Travels 2
  • Timpada Circal 2
  • Amar Carmedo Nana Varcha Dhal Ramadhani Travels 2
  • SAURASHTRA PAN SACHIN SHIV SHAKTI RAW HOUSE JOGA MAHARAJ MANDIR NI OPP 6
  • 1
  • UDHNA DARWAJA SURAT KIRAN HOSPITAL
  • NAGINAWADI CIRCLE MATAWADI
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS GAYATRI
  • JAYKHODIYAR TRAVELS RACHNA CIRCLE
  • KANAIYA DAIRY 6
  • 1
  • NANA VARACHHA
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS 2
  • VALAK PATIYA CHAR RASTA NEAR ANPURNA HOTEL Vadla Parking Katargam Amba Talavdi 4
  • Mini Bazar Bhat Ni ni vadi Patel Travels Shop No.8
  • Gokul Nagar Soscitiy Near Rachana 4
  • 4
  • T Cricel Speenig Mil 4
  • 4
  • TVS Show Room
  • Chopati
  • Varachha Velenja Chokdi Surat
  • Kim Char Rasta
  • Vinetax Parking
  • Sitanagar Chokdi Ramdev Parking
  • Van Mali BRTS Junction
  • Kenal Road
  • Surat 1
  • 1
  • shyam Bus Parking Sarthana Police Station Varachha
  • Vintech Bus Parking
  • GAUSHALA A.K ROAD
  • MATAWADI L.H ROAD HARIDHAM TRAVELS
  • RACHANA CIRCLE HARIDHAM TRAVELS
  • ZADAFIYA CIRCLE NEAR SPINNING MILL
  • NANA VARACHHA DHAL HARIDHAM TRAVELS
  • VALAK PATIYA ANPURNA HOTEL
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel
  • Kosamba By Pass
  • Kim Shivshakti Hotel
  • VADLA Parking
  • Nr.HATHI MANDIR
  • Katargam 1
  • Gaushala Circle
  • AK Road 1
  • Riddhi Travels
  • Nana Varachha Dhal 7
  • Shiv Shakti Hotel
  • Kim Char Rasta 2
  • 4
  • Kosamba Char Rasta 2
  • 4
  • Laxmi Parking Near Sarthana Police Station 4
  • Valak Patiya 4
  • Kim Shiv Shakti Hotel 4
  • VADLA PARKING
  • KATARGAM 6
  • 1
  • KIRAN HOSPITAL
  • NAGINAWADI
  • KATARGAM HIRABAUG
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS 6
  • 1
  • Chikuvadi Vijay Travels Tulshi Hotel Pachal Nana Varchha 4
  • 1
  • Ramdev Parking
  • Sitanagar Chokdi 4
  • Nana Varacha Dhal 4
  • ABC abc
  • Ramdev Parking Sitanagar Chokdi to canal road
  • Ravikrishna Travels Amidhara Circle Nana varachha
  • Kamrej
  • Katargam vintek parking
  • Naginawadi kiran hospital
  • Gaushala saraswati school
  • Sadguru shivam travels gayatri chowck l. H. Road
  • Kapodra polcie chowcky
  • Nana varchha daal
  • Navjivan hotel
  • Swaminarayan mandir
  • Kamrej chowkdi
  • Kadodara Char Rasta (On Highway) 7
  • 1
  • Kamrej Char Rasta (On Highway) 7
  • 1
  • Rachna circle
  • Ganga jamuna circle
  • Navajivan Hotel
  • Kamrej Chowkadi
  • Vintech Parking Nr.Hathi Mandir Katargam
  • Gaushala Circle A.K Road
  • Matawadi Bhagunagar Kanaiya Travels
  • Janta Appartment Trimurti Travels
  • Nana Varachha Dhal-Trimurti Travels
  • Shyamdham Mandir
  • Valak Patiya
  • Kamrej Opp.Dada Bhagwan Mandir
  • Raj Hotel Pardi
  • Kadodara
  • Kamrej
  • Kosamba Sai Sitaram Hotel
See All

Dropping Points in Lathi

  • Lathi bus stop
  • Lathi
  • Lathi Depo
  • Bus Stand
  • Lathi
  • Lathi
  • Lathi
  • LATHI
  • Lathi
  • Lathi
  • Lathi Bhavani Circle
  • Lathi bus stop
  • Lathi bus stop
  • Lathi
  • Bus Stend Lathi
See All

Surat to Lathi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Surat to Lathi?

    A. When travelling from Surat to Lathi, the cheapest bus fare is ₹200. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Surat to Lathi route?

    A. When travelling on Surat to Lathi, 24 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Surat to Lathi by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr 2min to reach from Surat to Lathi. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Surat to Lathi?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Surat to Lathi is at 16:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Lathi to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Lathi to Surat is at 21:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Lathi route?

    A. From Surat to Lathi, the fastest bus for this route is Ramadhani Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 16:45.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Lathi?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Lathi, Jay Khodiyar Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Surat to Lathi online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Surat to Lathi easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Surat to Lathi bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Surat to Lathi bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!