From
To
Date

Surat to Limbdi Buses

Search Surat to Limbdi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Limbdi travellers! For booking a Surat to Limbdi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 7hr 21min. There are 26 buses running on this route with 16 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Jay shree krishna Travels (jskb) at 00:45 and the fare is ₹1000. Here are the Surat to Limbdi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Tulsi Travels at 22:30 and the fare is ₹900. The last bus arrives in Limbdi at 04:00. Umiya Travels (Surat) (Surat) provides the lowest price on this route and Samay Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Tulsi Travels which departs at 22:30 and arrives at 04:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹900.

Jay shree krishna Travels (jskb)
00:45
6hr 45min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
28 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
01:50
6hr 35min
08:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1500
36 seats left
Samay Travels
16:00
10hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR750
26 seats left
Samay Travels
16:30
8hr
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR750
16 seats left
Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH)
AC
17:00
8hr
01:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
23 seats left
New Dharti Travels
17:30
7hr 30min
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
8 seats left
Jay Morlidhar Travels
17:30
7hr 30min
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1323
20 seats left
New Dharti Travels
17:30
6hr 50min
00:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
38 seats left
New Dharti TravelsNEW DHARTI TRAVELS
17:30
6hr 50min
00:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
11 seats left
Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-
18:00
8hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR750
8 seats left
Jay Morlidhar Travels
19:00
7hr 8min
02:08
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1017
6 seats left
Shreeji Travels (Morbi)
AC
19:00
7hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
19 seats left
Samay Travels
AC
19:00
8hr 43min
03:43
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
7 seats left
Shree Bansidhar Travels
19:15
8hr 6min
03:21
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR699
4 seats left
Pavan Travels (Srt)
20:00
6hr 20min
02:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
10 seats left
Avadh Travels
20:00
7hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
38 seats left
Samay Travels
20:00
8hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR750
6 seats left
Eagle Tirth TravelsNEW LED COACH WITH SUTTER
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
12 seats left
Tirth Travels
20:45
6hr 10min
02:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
7 seats left
Vinayak Travels (Upleta)
20:50
7hr 5min
03:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
8 seats left
Raj travels SuratRAJ(bhabha)
21:45
8hr
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1018
6 seats left
Umiya Travels (Surat) (Surat)
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
17 seats left
Tulsi Travels
AC
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
5 seats left
Abhishek Travels (RJT)
AC
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR952
36 seats left
Vinayak Travels (Upleta)
22:30
5hr 45min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
24 seats left
Samay Travels
22:30
7hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR750
8 seats left

Surat to Limbdi Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Limbdi6
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Limbdi20
First Bus time from Surat to Limbdi00:45
Last Bus time from Surat to Limbdi22:30
Starting fare from Surat to Limbdi
INR600
Avg bus duration from Surat to Limbdi7hr 21min

Surat to Limbdi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Limbdi, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Surat to Limbdi, the cheapest bus fare is ₹600.

  • Q. When travelling on Surat to Limbdi, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Surat to Limbdi, 26 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Surat to Limbdi, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Surat to Limbdi, 16 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Surat to Limbdi?

    A. By bus, it takes around 7hr 21min hours to reach from Surat to Limbdi.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Surat to Limbdi?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Surat to Limbdi is at 00:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Limbdi to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Limbdi to Surat is at 22:30.

  • Q. From Surat to Limbdi, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Surat to Limbdi, the fastest bus for this route is Tulsi Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Surat to Limbdi by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Surat to Limbdi, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 04:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Limbdi?

    A. Samay Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Surat to Limbdi.

  • Q. While travelling from Surat to Limbdi, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Limbdi, Umiya Travels (Surat) (Surat) provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Surat to Limbdi, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Surat to Limbdi, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Limbdi to Surat, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Limbdi to Surat, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Surat

Kamrej cross road, Nr. Chacha petrol pump, kamrej, Sarthana jakatnaka_opposite-pranisangralay-gate, Laskana, Daimond nagar brts bus station, Pasodara patiya, Kamrej,bhavani mandeer, Kamrej, Chacha no pump, Chauryasi, Kim, Kosamba, Sarthana natural park 0261 2553445,96244 45845, Kamrej bhavani mandir, Kamrej ajeem hospital, Joy n joy raj hotel, Kim, prani sangralaye sarthana jakat naka, Shyam dham, Laskana, Pasodara patiya, Kamrej chacha petrol pump, Shreeji travels, Bhagvati travels, Kamrej char rasta , Diamond nagar nr brts bus stop, Choryasi vijay petrol pump, Swaminarayan parking -near -shyamdham mandir, Surat Office, Swaminarayan Mandir Bus Parking, Laskana, Pasodara Patiya, Bhavani Mandir, Joy en Joy, Kim Chokadi, Raj Hotel, Baroda by pass, Chacha petrol pump, Kadodara chowkdi, Chacha petrol pump kamrej, Kim chowkdi, Disant hotel, palsana, Kadodara chokdi, Vinayak travels, kamrej, Ramnagar,parking, Raj travels,palanpur jakatnaka,9426024911, Raj travels opp prime market 02612771112 ( bus pickup), Honey park road, Zulela mandir ramnagar, Ankoor school , Bhabha travels matavadi, Chopati , Sarthana-sarthana jakat naka , Navjivan hotel , Kamrej-cha cha petrol pump-, Umiya Tra. Nr.Swaminarayan Mandir, Dabholi Char Rasta 9428553377,9426313131, Sapna Travels, Jilani Complex, Adajan Patiya 9426313131,02612546503, Gujarat Gas Circle, Adajan 02612546503,9426313131,9726277332, R.T.O Ring Road, Krishimangal Hall 9426313131,9726277332,02612554322,11, Nr.Parag Showroom, Udhana Darwaja 02612554311,9726277332, Umiya Tra, Nr.Ishwar Krupa, Kuber Nagar (Varachha) 02612554311,02612554322,9726277332, Umiya Tra. Doctor House, Hirabaug 02612546503,9426313131, Umiya Tra. Chopati, Nana Varachha 9428553377,9426313131, Orange Hotel, Opp.D-Mart, Sarthana Jakatnaka 9426313131,9428553377,02612545363, Bhavani Mandir, Kamrej 9426313131,9428553377,02612545363, Raj Hotel , Manshi travels - palanpur jakatnaka 9426958881 - 8460389189, Mahalaxmi travels opp. Petrol pump , nr.mega bite, L p savani circle - hdfc bank, Madhuvan circle - nera tgb hotel, Bhulka bhavan school - adajan, Gujarat gas circle , Old rto - near - near krushimangal hall , Lambe hanuman - 8460389189,8460489189, Vishal travels - matawadi 8460389189,8460489189, Shyam dham, Navjivan hotel , Kamrej, Palanpur jakatnaka ghanshyam travels, Mahalaxmi travels, Adajan bhulka bhawan school, Old rto krushi mangal hall, Lambe hanuman mandir, Aakash travels - matawadi, Opp. Gaytri sociaty - shree dharti travels , Rachana char rasta - mahakali mobile , Zadfiya circle - spining mill, Nanavarachha - opp. Tvs show room , Orange hotel - opp d-mart, Laskana - opp police station , Pasodara patia, Kamrej - bhavani mandeer, Opp joy and joy raj hotel, Adajan, Dabholi, Lalita chowkdi, Bhumi travels - matavadi, Rachna, Chopati, Shyam dham mandir, Kim chowkdi, Samay travels_matawadi chowk, Hirabaug, Kapodra, Chikuwadi, Khodiya mandeer
See All

Dropping Points in Limbdi

Limbdi Circle, Limbdi circle, Limbdi circle, Limbdi circle, Bus stand, Limbdi circle, Limbdi, Limbdi circle, Limbadi, Limbdi, Limbdi circle, Limbdi circle, By pass, Limbdi, Highway, Limbdi, Limbdi circle
See All