From
To
Date

Surat to Limda Buses

Search Surat to Limda Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Surat Limda travellers! For booking a Surat to Limda bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1200 and the average travel time is 9hr 48min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Surat is Trimurti Travels at 16:00 and the fare is ₹1200. Here are the Surat to Limda bus timing: The last bus to depart is Haridham Travels at 21:30 and the fare is ₹1200. The last bus arrives in Limda at 04:25. Trimurti Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Haridham Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Haridham Travels which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 04:25 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Trimurti Travels
16:00
10hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
38 seats left
Haridham Travels
17:00
12hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
8 seats left
Haridham Travels
21:30
6hr 55min
04:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
23 seats left

Surat to Limda Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Limda0
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Limda3
First Bus time from Surat to Limda16:00
Last Bus time from Surat to Limda21:30
Starting fare from Surat to Limda
INR1200
Avg bus duration from Surat to Limda9hr 48min

Surat to Limda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Surat and Limda?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Surat and Limda is ₹1200.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Surat to Limda through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Surat to Limda when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Surat and Limda, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Surat and Limda, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Surat to Limda via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 48min hours to travel from Surat to Limda via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Surat to Limda bus depart?

    A. The first Surat to Limda bus of the day departs at 16:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Limda leave from Surat ?

    A. The last bus to Limda leaves from Surat at 21:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Surat to Limda?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Surat to Limda is Haridham Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Surat to Limda ?

    A. Between Surat and Limda, 21:30 is the earliest departure time and 04:25 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Surat and Limda, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Haridham Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Surat to Limda bus route.

  • Q. Between Surat and Limda, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Surat and Limda, Trimurti Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Surat to Limda through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Surat to Limda, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Limda to Surat?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Limda to Surat.

Boarding Points in Surat

Swaminarayn Mandir, Laskana chokdi, Pasodara Patiya, KAmrej (Bhavani Mandir), Raj Hotel Pardi, valiya chokdi ankleshvar, bharuch swaminarayan mandir, sai sitaram hotel vadodra , Nana Varacha , VALAK PATIYA, pasodra patiya, KAMREJ BHAVANI MANDEER, Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi, KIM SHIVSHAKTI HOTEL, VALIYA CHOWKADI ANKLESHWAR, JAY HOTEL BHARUCH, GREEN KRISHNA HOTEL, SAI SITARAM HOTEL VADODARA, vinttec bus parking, RAM NAGARNA GET PASE, MATAVADI, RACHNA HO, TIPNA SARCULE, LASAKANA, BHAVANI MANDIR
See All

Dropping Points in Limda

LIMDA
See All