Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Mumbai Buses

Book Surat to Mumbai bus tickets online. 56 bus operators run 146 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Surat to Mumbai online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Mumbai to Surat bus.
Falcon Bus
AC
00:00
6hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multiaxle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
10 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
AC
00:15
4hr 20min
04:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1871.1
INR1701
11 seats left
Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)
00:30
7hr 30min
08:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
18 seats left
Lucky Travels (Mumbai)
00:55
5hr 5min
06:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
2200
INR2000
36 seats left
Neeta Tours And Travels
AC
00:59
5hr 31min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
17 seats left
G-Hyundai Travels
AC
01:00
4hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1832.6
INR1666
1 seat left
zingbus
AC
01:00
3hr 55min
04:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1842.5
INR1675
18 seats left
Deep Travels
AC
01:15
5hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
8 seats left
J.J Travels
01:25
5hr
06:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
2 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
01:30
6hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1513.6
INR1376
14 seats left
Go!Red Benz
AC
01:35
4hr 55min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1903
INR1730
4 seats left
zingbus
AC
01:45
5hr 5min
06:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1578.5
INR1435
23 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
01:50
6hr
07:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1760
INR1600
7 seats left
New Patel Travels
02:00
4hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
2 seats left
Lucky Travels (Mumbai)
02:00
4hr 50min
06:50
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
2200
INR2000
36 seats left
Garvi Gujarat Travels
02:00
4hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
36 seats left
Jai Bajrang Travels
02:00
4hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
10 seats left
M R Travels
AC
02:00
5hr
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
13 seats left
Surbhi Travels Udaipur
02:00
5hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2420
INR2200
2 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:05
4hr 25min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1774.3
INR1613
12 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
02:10
4hr 50min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
4 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:25
3hr 50min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1490.5
INR1355
19 seats left
Madhuram Travels
AC
02:30
4hr 39min
07:09
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
11 seats left
Lucky Travels (Mumbai)
02:40
4hr 50min
07:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
2200
INR2000
36 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
02:50
5hr 5min
07:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1492.7
INR1357
15 seats left
M R Travels
AC
03:00
5hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
19 seats left
Unity Travels
AC
03:10
5hr 30min
08:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
15 seats left
Vinayak Travels
03:15
6hr 15min
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
8 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:15
4hr 25min
07:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1717.1
INR1561
18 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
03:20
5hr 10min
08:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
5500
INR5000
5 seats left
Godara Travels
03:20
5hr 10min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2750
INR2500
7 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:25
3hr 40min
07:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1047.2
INR952
11 seats left
Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels
03:35
4hr 24min
07:59
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
1 seat left
M R Travels
AC
04:00
5hr 30min
09:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
15 seats left
M R Travels
AC
04:40
4hr
08:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
19 seats left
M R Travels
AC
05:00
4hr 35min
09:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
10 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
06:00
5hr 30min
11:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Rajpurohit Travels Agency
AC
06:45
6hr 15min
13:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
5 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
07:15
5hr 20min
12:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3300
INR3000
6 seats left
Choudhary Travels Baytu
07:15
3hr 45min
11:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
20 seats left
Mahadev Travels
07:20
6hr 45min
14:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3520
INR3200
11 seats left
Rajpurohit Travels Agency
AC
08:25
6hr
14:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
5500
INR5000
32 seats left
M R Travels
AC
08:30
4hr 50min
13:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
13 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
08:30
6hr
14:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
18 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
09:00
6hr 15min
15:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
19 seats left
M R Travels
AC
10:40
5hr 15min
15:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2761
INR2510
18 seats left
Sundesha Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
10:45
5hr
15:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
5500
INR5000
1 seat left
Jakhar Travels
AC
11:00
5hr 30min
16:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4462.7
INR4057
12 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
11:55
6hr
17:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
1 seat left
Gujarat Travels
AC
12:50
6hr
18:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
2 seats left
Sai Darshan Travels
13:00
6hr
19:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
13:30
5hr 30min
19:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3850
INR3500
8 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
14:00
6hr
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
4840
INR4400
23 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
15:30
7hr 15min
22:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
7 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
15:45
5hr 15min
21:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
25 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
18:15
6hr 45min
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
18 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
18:15
7hr
01:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
19 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
18:15
6hr 10min
00:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
17 seats left
Shree Balaji Travels
18:30
7hr 29min
01:59
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
16 seats left
Shree Balaji Travels
18:30
7hr 20min
01:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
16 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
19:00
5hr 30min
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
24 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
19:00
7hr 10min
02:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
24 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
19:00
6hr 45min
01:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
20 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
19:00
6hr 50min
01:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
19 seats left
Sai Darshan Travels
19:15
5hr 55min
01:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
28 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
19:45
7hr 15min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
25 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
19:45
7hr
02:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
15 seats left
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®
20:00
5hr 20min
01:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1133
INR1030
26 seats left
Jain Travels Surat
20:21
6hr 45min
03:06
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
29 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
AC
20:30
5hr 45min
02:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
25 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
AC
20:30
7hr 25min
03:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
25 seats left
Falcon Bus
AC
21:00
6hr
03:00
VOLVO AC Multiaxle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
16 seats left
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.
21:15
4hr 55min
02:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
15 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
21:15
6hr 15min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
14 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
21:15
6hr 5min
03:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
15 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
21:15
6hr 5min
03:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
18 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
21:15
6hr 10min
03:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
12 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
21:15
6hr 25min
03:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
12 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
21:15
5hr 25min
02:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
19 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
21:15
6hr 10min
03:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
19 seats left
Shihori Travels (Surat)
21:30
5hr 17min
02:47
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
32 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
AC
21:30
5hr 25min
02:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
29 seats left
Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified
AC
21:30
7hr 5min
04:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
29 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 45min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
11 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 35min
03:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
15 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 35min
03:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
13 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 40min
03:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
11 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 55min
03:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
15 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
21:45
4hr 55min
02:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
15 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 40min
03:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
12 seats left
Sai Darshan Travels
22:00
5hr 55min
03:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.
AC
22:00
5hr 30min
03:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
19 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
22:20
5hr 30min
03:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
21 seats left
Shree Krishna Travels
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
5500
INR5000
19 seats left
RAJA SAI TRAVELS
22:30
5hr 50min
04:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
32 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
22:30
6hr 10min
04:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
17 seats left
Falcon Bus
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
13 seats left
Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1978.9
INR1799
10 seats left
Falcon Bus
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
18 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
22:30
5hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
15 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
25 seats left
Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)
22:30
6hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
13 seats left
Five Star Travels
22:46
5hr 10min
03:56
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
958.1
INR871
25 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
AC
22:50
4hr 15min
03:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2038.3
INR1853
17 seats left
M R Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
10 seats left
Falcon Bus
AC
23:00
6hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
13 seats left
Unity Travels (Surat)
AC
23:15
7hr 25min
06:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1599.4
INR1454
20 seats left
Neeta Tours And Travels
AC
23:15
5hr 45min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
17 seats left
Neeta Tours And Travels
AC
23:15
6hr 15min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
18 seats left
Unity Travels (Surat)
23:20
7hr 25min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
14 seats left
Go!Red Benz
AC
23:29
6hr 1min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1903
INR1730
7 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1519.1
INR1381
15 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
AC
23:30
4hr 45min
04:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1871.1
INR1701
24 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
AC
23:30
5hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1519.1
INR1381
16 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
23:40
6hr
05:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3850
INR3500
19 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
23:40
4hr 55min
04:35
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
1783.1
INR1621
23 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
23 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
23 seats left
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.
23:50
6hr 15min
06:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
21 seats left
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.
23:50
5hr 25min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
21 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:50
6hr 35min
06:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2189
INR1990
21 seats left
Gujarat Travels
23:55
5hr 10min
05:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1540
INR1400
14 seats left
Lucky Travels (Mumbai)
23:59
5hr 1min
05:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
2200
INR2000
36 seats left
Ekta Travels
23:59
7hr 6min
07:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
7 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
Ramdev Tours and Travels
AC
00:15
6hr 5min
06:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
0 seat left
Sardar Bus(srdb)
00:30
5hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
0 seat left
Mumbai Express
00:45
3hr 15min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Harimadhav Travels
AC
00:50
5hr 10min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
0 seat left
Harimadhav Travels
00:50
5hr 10min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
0 seat left
Veer Travels
01:00
5hr 25min
06:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
0 seat left
Veer Travels
01:00
4hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
0 seat left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
AC
01:30
3hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2530
INR2300
0 seat left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
01:55
4hr 5min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left
Metawala Tour & Transport
02:00
4hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
0 seat left
New Patel Travels
02:30
4hr 45min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Citizen Bus
AC
02:30
8hr
10:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
0 seat left
Deep Travels
AC
03:30
5hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
0 seat left
Deep Travels
AC
03:30
6hr 45min
10:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
0 seat left
Deep Travels
AC
03:30
6hr 30min
10:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
0 seat left
Jai Bajrang Travels
AC
04:15
4hr 30min
08:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
0 seat left
VGO BUS
AC
07:15
4hr 35min
11:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3078.9
INR2799
0 seat left
VGO BUS
AC
07:15
4hr 35min
11:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
Shree Balaji Travels
17:00
5hr
22:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
0 seat left
Shree Balaji Travels
17:00
6hr 55min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
0 seat left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
23:30
4hr 25min
03:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
0 seat left

Surat to Mumbai Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Mumbai81
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Mumbai65
First Bus time from Surat to Mumbai00:00
Last Bus time from Surat to Mumbai23:59
Starting fare from Surat to Mumbai
INR600
Avg bus duration from Surat to Mumbai5hr 36min

Surat To Mumbai Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Surat To Mumbai Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 36min to travel from Surat to Mumbai via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹600.

Fastest Bus From Surat To Mumbai

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Mumbai Express. It departs from Surat at 00:45 and arrives in Mumbai at 04:00. The fare for this bus is 1500.

First Bus From Surat To Mumbai

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Falcon Bus at 00:00 and arrives in Mumbai at 06:00. The fare for this bus is ₹2200.

Last Bus From Surat To Mumbai

The last bus that departs from Surat to Mumbai is operated by Lucky Travels (Mumbai) at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹2000. It arrives in Mumbai at 05:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Sai Darshan Travels, whereas Bhagyalaxmi Travels. operates the largest number of buses.

Surat to Mumbai Bus Types 

Easily check Surat – Mumbai bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Surat to Mumbai route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Surat to Mumbai

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Surat to Mumbai route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Surat to Mumbai

The A/C seater buses are available for the Surat to Mumbai route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Surat to Mumbai

Volvo bus booking for Surat to Mumbai can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Surat to Mumbai

These are simple bus services available for the Surat to Mumbai route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Surat to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Surat to Mumbai With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to Mumbai: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Surat to Mumbai: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Surat to Mumbai: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Surat to Mumbai:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Kadodra Char Rasta (Nilam Hotel)(3
  • 9) 3
  • 9
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Opp Police Chowky Towards Mumbai Side (3
  • 9) 3
  • 9
  • Bhavani mandir kamrej
  • Opp-Nilam Hotel
  • Kadodara
  • NH-8 Kamrej chokdi
  • NH-8 Mo -24 Surat Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Kamrej
  • Kamrej Chowkdi
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Palsana Chaukdi
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Kadodara Chokdi Deep Travels 03
  • Kamrej chokdi
  • Kadodara circle
  • Kamrej
  • Kadodra
  • Below kamrej bridge .
  • Surat nilam hotel(kadodra) .
  • Near kamrej police chowki
  • kamrej
  • Neelam hotel
  • nr.kadodara char rasta
  • kadodara
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Kadodara Chokdi Nilam Hotel
  • Surat (Kamrej Chokdi)
  • Kadodara Chokdi
  • Turning point complex kadodra char rasta
  • kadodra (Neelam Hotel) KADODARA CHAR RASTA
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Kamrej
  • Kamrej Bypass
  • Neelam hotel
  • kadodara char rasta 0261-2365582
  • Sahara darwaja bus stand Surat kamrej highway
  • Surat kadodra highway
  • Kamrej Chokdi Haiway Road Surat Karodra Chokdi Haiway Road Surat Kadodara circle mo :- Surat Choudhary Travels
  • mahadev travels turning point mahadev travels Opp-Nilam Hotel
  • Kadodara
  • NH-8
  • Mahadev travels Kamrej chokdi
  • NH-8
  • mahadev Travels
  • Near Ganga Hotel
  • Opp CNG Gas Pump kim
  • kamrej
  • Jakhar Tra
  • N.J.Complex
  • Nr.Ganga Hotel Opp. C.N.G Petrol Pump
  • Puna Kumbhariya Road Jakhar Travels
  • Turning Point Complex
  • Kadodara Char Rasta Sahara darwaja
  • chirag travels-[pickup by auto]
  • Kamrej char rasta
  • Kadodara
  • nilam hotel
  • Gujarat travels
  • 106
  • sardar palace
  • near new sardar market
  • pune-kumbharia road
  • surat (pickupbyauto)
  • Navrang travels - palanpur jakatnaka
  • Ghanshyam travels
  • 5
  • Lp sawani circle (adajan) 0
  • Bhulkabhavan - bhagwati travels Juna rto 0
  • Udhna darwaja 0
  • Shree patel travels - delhi gate - Dhan laxmi bank sahara darwaja 0
  • Parsi panchayat parking
  • opp avadh textile market -
  • Sai darshan travels nr nova restaurant
  • parvat patiya 0 Shree shiv sai travels before neelam hotel PARAVAT PATYA SURAT PH 0261-2640112
  • Surat- paulo travels
  • sardar palace office
  • 7
  • 7
  • 7
  • Neelam hotel kadodra chokdi 079-26575864
  • 922743717
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Opp. Fruit Markt
  • (phone Booking Available call
  • .2) 2
  • DATTAKRUPA TRAVELS AND TRANSPORT SAROLI 2
  • New Nilam Hotel Kadodara
  • (phone Booking Available call
  • .2) 2
  • Palsana Chaukdi Char Rasta
  • (phone Booking Available call
  • .) 2
  • 2
  • Fruit market private bus parking opp avadh textile market
  • SAROLI SHREE BALAJI TRAVELS Kadodara Chaar Rasta NILAM HOTEL Surat Shreenath house(/1)
  • Ho - sai darshan travels near nova restaurant - parvar patiya -
  • B r travels - neelam hotel kadodra
  • Parsi panchyat parking bus wada opp-sardar market 93770 66335
  • 84600 99275
  • Fruit market parking @ Kadodra char rasta @ Neelam hotel
  • kadodara char rasta Falcon Travels Saroli Brij Vasundhara Complex (3
  • 9) 3
  • 9
  • Sahara darwaja
  • chirag travels agency
  • ( pick up by auto )
  • Kamrej near police choki -9
  • Kadodra chokdi- Kamrej Char Rasta Police Station 4
  • Sahara Darvaja Smc Shopping Center Shop No 42
  • Dattakrupa Travels (Pickup by Auto) 2
  • Parsi panchayat parking Pandesara
  • chikuwadi
  • travels point
  • Daksheswer mandir
  • Bhestan char rasta
  • Unn patiya
  • Sachin char rasta
  • Ekta travels ramnagar 0
  • Madhvi travels ramnagar 0
  • Mansi travels - palanpur jakat naka - adajan
  • Mahalaxmi travels 0
  • Tgb circle (adajan)
  • Riddhi travels prime arcade ( adajan)
  • Parswanath travels dipa complex
  • Sosiyo circle
  • Pandesara chikuvadi naka
  • Udhna darvaja - Shree patel travels (delhi gate)
  • Medical collage 0
  • NILAM HOTEL Kadodra highway Raja sai travels
  • sardar palce near:-sardar market -0261-2314722 - Nilam hotel kadodara
  • Kamrej Char Rasta NH-8
  • Near Police Chowki 2
  • Hirabaugh Shantaba Complex Opp Laxmi Hotel Near H P Petrol Pump Nilam Hotel
  • Kadodara Char Rasta 2
  • Eagle Falcon Travel Delhi Gate Unapani Road 8 Business House Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump(Pick Up Van-Bus)(CNG Pump Opp Ganga Hotel Parvat Patiya (02612 9
  • 2402453
  • 2402456
  • CNG Pump Opp Ganga Hotel Parvat Patiya (9
  • 2402453
  • 2402456) 9
  • 2402453
  • 2402456
  • Nilam Hotel
  • NH-8 Kadodara KAMREJ CHOKDI - NH-8 SURAT
  • KADODARA CHOKDI -NH-8 SURAT
  • Nana varaccha
  • below bridge
  • chhapra paida
  • 2436666
  • Lambhe hanuman road
  • near-indian petrol pump
  • j.b circle
  • Opp. Avadh textile parsi panchayat parking 2436666
  • King travels
  • opp-intercity township
  • near-orchid tower
  • Opp-bhaktidham btrs
  • parvat patiya
  • Nilam hotel kadodra highway
  • 2436666
  • Kamrej chowkdi below bridge
  • Bhagvati complex opp cng pump kadodra
  • Kodara char rasta
  • mr travels
  • Parsi panchayat parking
  • Sardaar Market ke Samne kadodara road- 0
  • M.R. Travels
  • Momai Complex 0
  • Nana varachha
  • sapra na penad 2410786
  • Lambhe hanuman road
  • near-indian petrol pump
  • j.b circle .
  • New bombey market parsi panchayat parking
  • Puna kumbhriya roda king travels
  • 2410786
  • Zest restaurant ganga hotel
  • Kadodra
  • Palsana highway
  • Navsari
  • Chikhli
  • Valsad on highway
  • dharampur
  • chowkdi
  • Vapi highway
  • Neeta Travels Sardar Palace
  • Beside Sardar Market
  • Pune-Kumbhariya Road
  • Surat Kim
  • Shivshakti Hotel Kadodara Char Rasta 2
  • Kamrej Highway Surat
  • Kadodra Highway Neelam Hotel Surat
  • Kadodara Chokadi Surat By Pass
  • Kamrej near police choki 23- Gujarat travels
  • nr. Panchamrut hotel
  • kadodara chokdi
  • Kamrej Chowkadi
  • Kadodara Choewkadi
  • KIM Kim Chodki Chacha Petrol Pump Kadodra Chokdi Kamrej - Police Station
  • Kadodara - Neelam Hotel
  • Kamrej Highway Bridge Ending
  • Kadodara Nimal Hotel Highway
  • Kadodara - Nilam Hotel
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Kadodara chowkadi
  • Kim chowkadi
  • Palsana
  • Kadodara
  • Fruit Market Private Bus Parking surat KADODARA CHAR RASTA
See All

Dropping Points in Mumbai

  • Virar Fata western Exp Highway
  • Below Bridge(3)
  • Nalasopara police Chowky Western Exp Highway Below Bridge(4)
  • Vasai Falcon Office Gala No-4 Pelhar Industrial Estate Opp Sai Vihar Hotel Near HP Petrol Pump Vasai Fata
  • Western Exp Highway
  • Vasai East. Kashimira
  • Falcon Travel
  • Opp Police Station Near Shivaji Maharaj Statue(3)
  • Borivali(E)Falcon Travels
  • Opp National Park Gate Next Omkareshwar Mandir(3)
  • Kandivali(E)Samtanagar Police Station (4)
  • Malad-(E) Santaram Talao (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Goregaon(E)Indian OIL Petrol Pump
  • Opp Hub Mall
  • Aary Bridge END (0)
  • Jogeshwari-(E) Lal Bulding (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Andheri Western Exp Highway Before Bridge Gundvali Bus Stop
  • Vile Parle-(E) Sahara Hotel
  • Santacruz-(E) Vakola Bridge Start Towards Bandra Side (3)
  • Bandra-(E) Kalanagar Bus Stop Towords Sion Side
  • Sion-(E) Manmandir Travels
  • Opp. Ashray Hotel(4)(Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Chembur
  • Opp Yogi Restaurant
  • Out side Dominoz Pizza shop(0)
  • Opp Mankhurd railway Station Below Flyover Towards Chembur Side(4)
  • Vashi
  • Opp Vashi Plaza Next to Signal
  • Below Fly Over(3)
  • Nerul
  • Bikaner Sweet
  • Below Fly Over(3)
  • CBD Belapur Below bridge Highway(4)
  • Kharghar
  • Opp Three Star Hotel Below Fly Over (4)
  • Kamothe - Kamothe Signal(3)
  • Kalamboli
  • Opp Mcdonald Food Store(4)
  • Ghodbunder
  • Vasai Phata
  • Kashi mira (connecting bus from ahmedabad waiting period 6 hrs)
  • Borivali (East)
  • Malad
  • Jogehswari
  • Andheri
  • Vile Parle
  • Bandra
  • Sion
  • Chembur
  • Panvel
  • Vico Naka- Opp Suyog Hotel
  • Virar (E) Virar Phata
  • tNalasopara (E) Near Washroom W.E.Highway
  • Vasai (E) Near Balaji Hotel
  • tGhodbunder Near Traffic Police Chowki
  • Kashimira Ajit Palace
  • Dahisar (E) Gulfam Hotel
  • tBorivali (E) Lucky Travels Opp. National Park
  • Malad (E) Pathan Wadi
  • Goregaon (E) Viravani Bus Stop
  • tJogeshwari (E) Ismail Yusuf College
  • Andheri (E) Suvidha Travels
  • Vileparle (E) Opp Kingfisher House
  • Santacruz (E) Panbai International School
  • Bandra (E) Near Gausia Masjid
  • Dadar (E) T T Bridge End
  • Mahalaxmi - famous studio
  • Cotton green
  • Vasai-(E)-Neeta Travels
  • Mavali Hotel..Vasai Phata
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbandar -OPP- Fountain Hotel
  • W.E. Express Highway
  • Kashimira-(E) Western Hotel
  • After Flyover Bridge
  • Dahisar-(E) Gokulanand Hotel
  • Borivali-(E) End Of Fly Over Bridge
  • Towards Dahisar
  • Goregoan (E) Western Express Highway
  • NallaSopara - Pelhar Police Chowky NH-8 W.E. Highway
  • Kashimira Shivaji Statue
  • Kandivali-(E)
  • Neeta Travels
  • Opp.Samtanagar Police Chowki
  • Goregaon (E) Opp-Neeta Travels
  • Virvani Bus Stop
  • Andheri (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Santacruz-(E) Panbai High School
  • After Bridge
  • Vileparle - (E) Opp. Kingfisher Airlines
  • After Signal
  • W.E.Highway
  • Bandra-(E) Neeta Travels
  • Kalanagar Best Bus Stop
  • Sion (E) Vrundavan Hotel
  • Chembur (E) Nr-Dominos Pizza
  • Opp-Yogi Resturant
  • Diomand Garden
  • Vashi-(W) Center One Mall
  • Highway
  • Nerul - (W) LONDON PILSONER FACTORY
  • CBD (Belapur) Flyover Bridge Kalamboli-(W) Opp. Mcdonald
  • Highway
  • GODBANDAR
  • Boriwali (E) Opp Natinal Park
  • Malad
  • ANDHERI
  • Santacruize (E) Wkola Signal
  • GHATKOPER
  • Vashi End Off Bridge
  • Nalasopara East Nalasopara Phata
  • Thane W Teen Hath Naka Flyover SKT Travels
  • Thane Koshat Road
  • Vashi West Plaza Mall
  • Cinemax Wonder Mall Ghodhbunder
  • Vasai East
  • Thane West Near viviana mall
  • Bhandup Phumping Below Bridge
  • Ghodbandar Opp Fountain Hotel
  • Mulund
  • Kalamboli Opp MC Donald
  • Nerul Near Bikaner Corner
  • Kasarvadavli Signal
  • Suraj Water Park Thane west
  • Virar East Virar Phata
  • Thane West Panpada
  • CBD Belapur Flyover Ending
  • Teen Bandar Under Flyover Khargar
  • Dombivali Sahyog Hotel
  • Dahisar
  • Virar Phata
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kashi mira (connecting bus from ahmedabad waiting period 6 hrs)
  • Borivali (East)
  • Nalasopara
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Jogeshwari (East)
  • Malad (East)
  • Andheri
  • Kurla
  • Santacruz (e) - maratha colony
  • Ghatkopar
  • Airoli
  • Ghansoli
  • Koparkhairane
  • Virar East
  • Nalasopara East
  • Vasai East
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kashimira
  • Borivali East - IntrCity Lounge
  • Malad East
  • Goregaon East - Boarding Zone
  • Andheri East
  • Vile Parle East
  • Santacruz East - Boarding Zone
  • Bandra East
  • Sion
  • Chembur
  • Vashi
  • Nerul
  • CBD Belapur\t
  • Kharghar
  • Kalamboli
  • Panvel
  • Charoti
  • Manor - mastan naka
  • Virar Phata
  • Nalasopara
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kashimeera
  • Dahisar
  • Borivali (East)
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Malad
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Jogeshwari (East)
  • Andheri
  • Vile Parle
  • Santacruz (e)
  • Bandra
  • Sion
  • Chembur
  • Vashi
  • Nerul
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Kharghar little world mall
  • Kamothe
  • Kalmboli bridge mcdownald
  • Kalamboli
  • Borivali (East)
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Santacruz.
  • Andheri western express highway before bridge mundavali bus stop
  • Sion
  • Chembur
  • Talasari By Pass Highway
  • Manor Mastan Naka
  • Virar Fata
  • Pilhar Samrudhhi Hotel
  • Nalasopara By Pass Highway
  • Vasai Fata
  • Chincholi Kamannaka
  • Gorbandar Fountain Hoel
  • Kasmira Westarn Hotel
  • Meera Bhayandar Highway
  • Dahisar Check Post
  • Dahisar Raval Pada
  • Borivalli National Park
  • Kandivalli Sahidham Mandir
  • Malad Pushpa Park
  • Malad Pathan Wadi
  • Goregaun Madina Manjil
  • Goregaoun Patkar College
  • Jogeshwari Baheram Baug Shital Sweets
  • Jogeswari Momin nagar Near railway station
  • BORIVALI
  • Fountain Hotel Ghoudbundert
  • Ghodbunder Fountain Hotel Borivali-(e) opp. National park Mr Travels - Andheri(e) suvidha Travels Near Sagar Hotel W.e Highway
  • Bandra (e) One
  • western Exp Highway Sion (e) Virundavan Hotel Chembur(e) opp.yogi restaurant Borivali (w)
  • Virar East
  • Nalasopara (E)
  • Vasai phata
  • Kashmira East
  • Kandivali East
  • Borovali East
  • Dahisar East
  • Malad East
  • Goregaon West
  • Jogeshwari West
  • Vile parle East Near Foot over Bridge WE
  • Kashimira Near Hotel Western
  • Sion Near Cafe Vrindavan
  • Panvel Opp S T Bus Stand
  • Santacruz East Near Panbai international School
  • Chembur Near Yogi Hotel
  • Malad East Near St Francis English High School
  • Mumbai
  • Goregaon East Near Hotel Lodha Fiorenza
  • Mumbai
  • Kandivali East Samta Nagar Police Chowk
  • Borivali East Near Ramdev Hotel
  • Andheri East Near Suvidha Travels
  • Mumbai
  • Ghodbandar Near Rahul Medical Fountain Hotel
  • Bandra East Kala Nagar
  • Manor - mastan naka
  • Virar Phata (e) Bus Stop
  • Nalasopara Phata
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder - Opp. Fountain Hotel
  • Mira road (e) - kashmira
  • Dahisar (e) - Maharaja Hotel
  • Borivali (E) National Park
  • Malad (e) Pushpa Park
  • Goregaon (e) Near Virvani Bus Stop
  • Jogehswari (E)
  • Andheri (e) Natraj Studio
  • Vile parle (e) - jal hotel
  • Santacruz (E)
  • Sion
  • Dadar-TT Bridge Ending
  • Mahalaxmi
  • Goregaon East - Boarding Zone
  • Mahalaxmi
  • Ghodbunder - fountain hotel Borivali-(E) Eagle Travels
  • Opp. National Park Gate (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Bandra - e ongc
  • near ongc
  • w.e.express highway - Chembur-(e) opp. Yogi restaurant - Vashi-w center one mall
  • highway - Sion (e) vrundavan hotel - Andheri-(E) Eagle Travels
  • Near Natraj Studio (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Virar phata
  • Nalasopara Police Station
  • Vasai Phata BRIDGE Start
  • Naigaon Phata
  • GHODBUNDER
  • Kashimira Police Chowki
  • Dahisar (E) Ravalpada
  • Borivali Opp National Park
  • Kandivalli (E) Near Samata Nagar
  • Malad East Pushpa Park
  • Malad East Pathanwadi
  • Goregaon (East) VIRVANI BUS STOP
  • Jogeshwari Ismail Yusuf College
  • Bandra (E) ONGC Kalanagar Bus Stop
  • Vile Parle Kingfisher
  • Mahim (W) Railway Stationt
  • Matunga Railway Station
  • Dadar Railway Station
  • Parel (W) Machchi Market
  • Mahalaxmi Railway Station
  • Cotton Green Parking
  • Charoti
  • SIMLA HOTEL MANHOR
  • Virar East Virar Phata
  • NALASOPARA POLICE CHOWKI
  • Vasai East Vasai Phata
  • Chinchoti
  • Ghodbandar Fountain Hotel
  • Dahisar Gulfam hotel
  • VINAYAK TRAVELS BORIVALI
  • MALAD PATHANWADI
  • jogeshwari Shankarwadi
  • Andheri Suvidha Travels
  • Vileparle flyover ending
  • Santacruz Panbai School
  • Bandra - ONGC Kalanagar Bus Stop
  • Kohinoor Technical Institute Dadar
  • Cottongreen
  • Virar Phata
  • Vasai Phata
  • National park
  • Ghodbunder
  • Majiwada
  • Panvel
  • Airoli
  • Ghodbunder (fountain hotel)
  • Kharghar
  • Koper khairne
  • Mulud toll palzza
  • Nerul
  • Panval
  • mcdonalds hotal
  • Thane teen hath naka
  • Turbhe naka
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Nalasopara highway
  • Vasai Phata
  • Virar Phata
  • Borivali (E) National Park Gate
  • Nr. Omkareshwar Temple
  • Bandra-(e) ongc
  • western exp highway Chembur(e) opp. Yogi restaurant Virar Nalasopara Vasai Naygam
  • Godbandar Hotel Fauntan Kashimira JAGNNATH KULKARNI CHOK Borivali UNDER BRIDBE BUS STAND MLAD FLYOVER END Malad Jogeshawari FLYOVER AND Mumbai ANDHERY FLYOVER AND BUS STOP BANDRA EST FLYOVER END BANDRA EST FLYOVER END SV ROAD MAHIM FLYOVER Hira Panna Market NAVJIVAN Alankar Singal Jamnagri Mumbai Virar Phata
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder (fountain hotel)
  • Thane
  • Mulud toll palzza
  • Airoli
  • Turba railway station
  • Kharghar toll palzza
  • Kalamboli opp mcdonald food store
  • Panvel
  • Borivali (east)
  • Mumbai CHOUDHARY TRAVELS
  • Shambaji Nagar Bus Stop
  • Fly Over Ending
  • Vile Parle East
  • Virar Phata Mumbai-Ahmedabad Highway Virar Phata Mumbai - Ahmedabad Highway
  • Nalasopara Mumbai - Ahmedabad Highway Nr. Police Station
  • Mauli Hotel
  • Vasai Phata
  • Next To Parmar Industries
  • Vasai
  • Ghodbundar
  • Kashimira
  • Borivali East
  • Andheri East
  • Bandra East
  • Sion
  • Chembur East
  • Kharghar railway station highway public birdge
  • Belapur CBD opp trafik polce chowki highway
  • Nerul (w) l.p factory
  • Mansarovar
  • Kamotte venkat hotel
  • Kalamboli. opp mcdonald restaurat
  • Mulund Anandnagar Toll Plazz
  • Eastern Express Highway
  • Thane
  • Teen Haath Circle
  • Eastern Express Highway
  • Thane
  • Vashi old Tol Naka
  • Before Flayover
  • Highway
  • Opp.Mojos
  • Panvel-Kalamboli Junction
  • Opp.Mcdonalds
  • THANE Kapur Wadi Bridg End Saibaba Tempul AIROLI Near Redara Police Station Near Ralway Station Kopar Khairane MUMBAI Vashi (W) Turbe Bypas
  • Near Juhinagar Bus Stop
  • Kalamboli
  • Opp. McDonalds - Opp.Mc Donanal Panvel Virar
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder (fountain hotel)
  • Thane
  • Mulund toll naka
  • Airoli
  • Turba railway station
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Kharghar
  • Kalamboli
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Malad (East)
  • Santacruz (e) - maratha colony
  • Vile Parle
  • National park
  • Dahisar
  • Kashimira
  • Borivali (East)
  • Bandra east
  • Anderi bisleri
  • Santacruz (e)
  • Dadar
  • Mahalaxmi
  • THANE - (KALWA SAGAR TRAVELS)-022 24020873
  • NERUL LP - BEFORE SIGNAL (M) - 40020212- K.L.E COLLEGE KAMOTHE MUMBAI PH 40020212 - Andheri
  • Bandra
  • Borivali (East)
  • Ghodbunder
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Jogeshwari (East)
  • Malad
  • Santacruz.
  • Vile Parle
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Charoti
  • Nalasopara
  • Virar Phata
  • Kashimira
  • Manor
  • Vasai Phata
  • Vashi Plaza Singnal
  • Vashi . (Pickup Van)
  • Navi Mumbai . (Pickup Van)
  • Ghodbandar(W)
  • Opp Funtan Hotel
  • Vashi(E)
  • Plaza Signal
  • Nerul(W)
  • London Pilsoner Factory
  • CBD Belapur Flyover Bridge End
  • Khargar
  • Hiranandani Complex
  • 3 Star Hotel
  • kamothe Signal
  • Kalamboli(W)
  • Nr. Mcdonald
  • KHARGHAR
  • Cbd Belapur
  • Borivali (East)
  • Malad (East)
  • Goregaon (West)
  • Santacruz (e) - maratha colony
  • Santacruz.
  • Bandra
  • Andheri (West)
  • Chembur
  • Belapur
  • Nerul
  • CBD
  • kharghar
  • Sayan
  • Vashi Plaza Singnal
  • Vashi
  • Nerul LP BRIDGE.. Virar Phata
  • Nalasopara
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder
  • Vile Parle
  • Sion
  • Vashi (navi mumbai)
  • Kharghar Nr.Three Star Hotel. Virar Phata
  • Nalasopara
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder
  • Dahisar
  • Borivali (East)
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Andheri east purple metrolink office
  • Santacruz (e)
  • Sion
  • Chembur
  • Bypass (nerul)
  • Chembur
  • Nerul
  • Dahisar
  • Kalamboli
  • Charoti
  • Manor mastan naka
  • Virar Phata
  • Vasai Phata
  • Nalasopara highway
  • Ghodbunder (fountain hotel)
  • Fountain hotel
  • Kashimira
  • Mira Road
  • Dahisar
  • Chembur (east)
  • Borivali national park
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Andheri(east)
  • Vile parle east
  • Santacruz (e)
  • Bandra east
  • Sion
  • C.B.D BELAPUR UNDER BRIDGE. kalamboli (Panvel)
  • Kashimira Bridge End.Kashimira Police Station.. Dahisar East
  • Mumbai
  • Ghartan Pada
  • Borivali (E) - Axis Bank
  • National Park Bridge End
  • Kandiwali(E)
  • Samtanagar Police Chowki
  • Malad (E) Omkar Tower
  • Next to Shantaram Talao
  • Goregaon(E)
  • Nr.Virvani Bus Stop
  • Jogheshwari (E)
  • Ishmail Yushuf College Bus Stop
  • Andheri(E)
  • Western Tower Bulding
  • Andheri (E)BISLERI COMPANY SIGNAL
  • Vile Parle(E)
  • Nr.Sahara Star Signal
  • Santacruz(E)
  • Vakola Signal
  • Bandra(E)
  • Kalanagar Best Bus Stop.
  • Sion(E)
  • Nr.Ganesh Mandir
  • Opp.Highway Appts
  • Chunna Bhatti
  • Chembur(E)
  • Nr.Yogi Restorent
  • Diamond Gardan Signal
  • C.B.D Belapur UNDER BRIDGE
  • Andheri
  • Bandra
  • Borivali (East)
  • Chembur
  • Dahisar
  • Ghodbunder
  • Santacruz (e) - maratha colony
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Jogeshwari (East)
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Malad
  • Vile Parle
  • Virar Phata
  • Sion
  • Kashi mira (connecting bus from ahmedabad waiting period 6 hrs)
  • Jogeshwari (East)
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Kamothe
  • Kalamboli- macdonald hotel
  • Airoli
  • Ghansoli
  • Ghodbunder
  • Ghodbunder (opp fountain hotel)
  • Kalamboli- macdonald hotel
  • Panval
  • mcdonalds hotal
  • Thane
  • Vasai Phata
  • Virar
  • Nerul
  • Panvel
  • Andheri
  • Bandra
  • Borivali national park
  • Dahisar
  • Ghodbunder
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Kashimira
  • Malad pushpa park
  • Vasai Phata
  • Virar Phata
  • Borivali(E) Patel Travels National Park
  • Andheri (E) Suvidha Travels W E Highway
  • Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop
  • Sion(E) Opp Sion Station Vrundavan Hotel
  • Vashi Opp Vashi Plaza Chembur
  • Vashi
  • Opp Vashi Plaza Next to Signal
  • Below Fly Over(3)
  • Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel
  • Borivali (E) Neeta Travels Main Office
  • Kandivali (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Malad (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Jogeshwari (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Santacruz (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Vile Parle (E) Highway Before Fly Over
  • Bandra (E) Neeta Travels
  • Kala Nagar Bus Stand
  • Sion (E)
  • Chembur (E) Highway Before Flyover
  • Vashi (W) Centre One Mall
  • Highway
  • Nerul (W) London Pilsoner Factory
  • CBD Belapur
  • Flyover Bridge
  • Opp R.T.O.Office
  • Kharghar - Hiranandani Complex
  • Three Star Hotel
  • Ghodbunder(Opp Fountain Hotel traffic Police Chowky (3)
  • Malad East Pathanwadi Bridge End Jagruti Bus Stop(Pickup Van Bus)
  • Goregoan-(E) Out Side DTDC Godown
  • Western exp Highway Virvani Bus Stop Below Skywalk Western exp highway(4)
  • Sion Opp Railway Station (4
  • 28926363)
  • Opp Mankhurd railway Station Below Flyover Towards Chembur Side(3)
  • Virar Phata Western Express Highway
  • Vasai Phata bridge end shree krishna travels Nalasopara Near Police Chowki NH 8 Western Highway
  • Khargar
  • Hiranandani
  • Godbounder Opp Fountain Hotel
  • Kashimira - Near Western Hotel Western Express Highway Kashimira East
  • Borivali (E) Patel travels opp.National Park
  • Kandivali (E) W-E Highway
  • Malad (E)Pushpa Park Goregaon (E) Virvani Bus Stop W-E Highway
  • Andheri (E) Suvidha travels W-E Highway
  • Vile Parle (E) Jal Opp. Kingfisher W-E Highway
  • Santacruz (E) Vakola Bridge End
  • Bandra (E) O.N.G.C. Kalanagar Bus stop W-E Highway
  • Sion (E) Opp.Sion Station Vrundavan Hotel
  • Chembur-(E) Opp.Yogi Restaurant
  • Near Dominos Pizza
  • Nerul-(W) Bikaner Corner
  • Highway
  • Kharghar
  • Kalamboli Panvel Vasai PhatatVasai
  • Virar Phata
  • Opp. Fountain HoteltGhodbunder
  • KashiMira (East)tMiraroad
  • KANDIVALI (EAST)
  • GOREGAON (EAST)
  • JOGESHWARI (EAST)
  • VILE PARLE
  • Santacruz (East)
  • Bandra
  • SION
  • Chembur
  • nerul
  • Vashi
  • Konkan bhavan Flyover BridgetCBD Belapur
  • Hiranandani Complex Three Star HoteltKharghar
  • Kalamboli Nr.McdonaldtPanvel (Kalamboli)
  • Vashi - Vashi Plaza 5
  • Virar Phata
  • Nalasopara
  • Vasai Phata
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kashimeera
  • Dahisar
  • Borivali (East)
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Malad (East)
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Jogeshwari (East)
  • Andheri(east)
  • Vile Parle
  • Santacruz [e]-vakola signal
  • m a travels
  • Bandra
  • Mahim-Matunga
  • Dadar east
  • Mahalaxmi
  • Mumbai (ghodbunder)
  • Grant Road(E)(Khetwadi)Falcon travel
  • Opp Dreamland Cinema Vijay Chambers Bldg (Pickup Van-Bus)(3
  • Dahisar
  • Borivali (East)
  • Malad (East)
  • Bandra
  • Santacruz (e) - maratha colony
  • Santacruz.
  • Dadar
  • Mahalaxmi
  • Kharghar - Hiranandani Complex
  • Three Star Hotel
  • Vashi
  • Opp Vashi Plaza Next to Signal
  • Below Fly Over(3)
  • Virar Phata
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kandivali (East)
  • Goregaon (East)
  • Jogeshwari (East)
  • Vile Parle
  • Borville
  • Kharghar
  • Kashimeera
  • Ghodbandar opp fountain hotel
  • Kashimeera Ekta Travels
  • Borivali East Keshav Apartment
  • Goregaon Virvani Bus Stop
  • Jogeshwari Ismail Yusuf Bus Stop
  • Andheri East Suvidha Travels
  • VILE PARLE EAST Opp Kingfisher Airlines Office
  • Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop
  • Sion East Vrindavan Cafe
  • Chembur Kamraj Nagar Bus Stop
  • vashi
  • Nerul Opp LP Factory
  • Cbd Belapur
  • Dombivli MIDC Circle
  • Kamothe Signel
  • Khargar hiranandani
  • Dombivali shuyog hotel
  • Manpada petrol pump
  • Nalasopara East
  • Nerul
  • CBD Belapur\t
  • Khargar
  • Kashi mira (connecting bus from ahmedabad waiting period 6 hrs)
  • Mahim (W) opp railway station
  • Dadar (w) - kohinoor technical institute
  • GHATKOPAR
  • Ghodbunder
  • Goregaon (East) vivani bus depo
  • Jogeshwari (East) Shankarvadi bus stop
  • Kashi Mira
  • MALAD (EAST)
  • Nalasopara (e) near police chowki
  • Santa Cruz (E) Panbai international school
  • Vasai Phata near taj hotel
  • Vile Parle (E) Opp kingfisher house
  • Virar Phata (E)
  • Santacruze (e) marath colony
  • BORIVALI (EAST)
  • DAHISAR
  • Mulund East 90 feet road kelkar college
  • Andheri (east) N r Travels
  • Kurala Kapdiya Nagar
  • Virar Vasai Chinchoti Fanta Bhivndi Road Flyower End Naygam Ghodbandar Fauntain Hotel Kashamira Bhayndar Road 8
  • Daisar Toll Naka Boriwali National Park MALAD PUSHPA PARK Jogeshwari Est Flyower End Bus Stand 8
  • ANDHERY FLYOVER End Kherwadi Bandra East OPP. Mazzid Western Exp. Haiway 8
  • Sion Railway Station Chedda Ngr Junction Eastern Express Haiway Ghatkopar Vashi Reliway Station Vashi New Mumbai Nerul D Y Patil Stadium Kharghar Three Monkey Point Sion-Panvel Express 8
  • Kalamboli Circle Mumbai Puna Haiway Bus Stand Panvel Kashimira
  • KANDIVALI EAST
  • MALAD EAST
  • Andheri East
  • Vile Parle East
  • Santacruz Vakola
  • Bandra East Kalanagar
  • Sion Circle
  • Chembur (e)
  • Vashi
  • Nerul
  • CBD Belpur
  • KharGhar
  • Virar Phata - Below Bridge
  • Nalasopara Phata - Below Bridge
  • Vasai Phata - Below Bridge
  • Chinchoti Phata - Below Bridge
  • Naigaon Phata - Below Bridge
  • Godbandar - Fountain Hotel
  • Kashimira - Below Bridge
  • Daisar - Gulfam Hotel
  • Borivali - National Park
  • Kandivali - Sai Dham
  • Malad - Pushpa Park
  • Malad - Pathanvadi
  • Goregaon Highway
  • Jogeshwari Highway
  • Andheri - Highway
  • Vileparle Highway
  • Santacruz - Vakola
  • Kurla
  • Ghatkopar (W) BEST Bus Depo
  • Vikroli Estern Express Highway
  • Aroli
  • Nahur
  • Mulund - D-mart
  • Charoti - Atithi Travels
  • Manor Mastan naka
  • Pelhar Hotelt
  • Nalasopara Prabhat Petrol Pump
  • Ghodbandar - Fountain Hotel
  • Kashimira Police Station
  • Miraroad East - Balaji Hotel
  • Dahisar East - Ravalpada Near Maharaja Hotelt
  • Borivali East- Opp National Park
  • Kandivali East - Samta Nagar Police Station
  • Malad East - Pathanwadi Bus Stopt
  • Jogeshwari West - Momin Nagar Patel Estate Road
  • Nalasopara On Highway
  • Vasai Fata Near Taj Hotel
  • Ghodbunder Opp Fountan Hotel
  • Kashimira Ekta Travels wstern hotel on highway
  • Dahisar - Gulfam Hotel
  • Borivali (e) Opp National Park Main Gate
  • Malad Pathanwadi bus stop
  • Jogeshwari ismile yusuf collage on highway
  • Andheri Near Metro Bridge
  • Santracruz Panbai school on highway
  • Bandra (e) Kherwadi Masjit
  • Dadar (E)
  • Mahim (w) Railway station
  • Mahalaxmi
  • Dombivali midc circle
  • Virar phata western express highway
  • Nalasopara (E) Near Police station
  • KASHMIRA
  • Dahisar
  • Borovali East National Park
  • Kandivali East Opp Samta Nagar Police Station
  • GOREGAON W
  • GOREGAON EAST
  • Jogeshwari East
  • SANTACRUZ EAST
  • Bandra
  • Worli Sea Face
  • Mumbai central
  • Charoti Atithi Hotel
  • Manor mastan naka
  • Pilhar Hotel Samruddhi
  • Kaman Phata
  • Godbandar
  • Kashmira East
  • Mira Road
  • Nalasopara East Near Police Chowki
  • Ghodhbunder Road Opp Fountain Hotel
  • Dahisar East Kashimira
  • Borivali East Near Shree Sahjanad Travels
  • Malad E Puspa park
  • Andheri East
  • Ghatkopar East Ramabai Colony Bus Stop
  • Mulund West Runwal Green Green Galleria
  • Airoli Garam Masala Hotel
  • Ghansoli Mc Donals Near Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Dombivali East D Mart Opp Old Shani Mandir
  • kandivali
  • Jogeshwari East
  • Andheri East
  • Sion nr railway station
  • Kharghar hiranandani
  • vashi
  • Borivali East
  • Goregaon East
  • Chembur East
  • Panvel Kalamboli McDonalds
  • Ghodbandar
  • Boravali East
  • Goregaon East
  • Santacruz
  • Santacruz East
  • Ghatkopar
  • VIRAR
  • KANDIVALI (E) SAMTA NAGAR POLICE STATION MALAD (E) OMKAR TOWER NEXT TO SHANTARAM TALAO GOREGOAN (E) AAERY FLY OVER BIRDGE END ANDHERY (E) WESTERN TOWER BULDING NEXT TO BISLERI COMPOUND
  • SANTACRUZE
  • Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus Stop
  • Soin
  • CHEMBUR (E) NR DOMINOS PIZZA OPP YOGI RESTAURANT
  • Vashi Plaza Signal
  • VASHI PLAZA SIGNAL
  • Malad Puspa Park
See All

Surat to Mumbai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Surat to Mumbai?

    A. When travelling from Surat to Mumbai, the cheapest bus fare is ₹600. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Surat to Mumbai route?

    A. When travelling on Surat to Mumbai, 146 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Surat to Mumbai by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 5hr 36min to reach from Surat to Mumbai. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Surat to Mumbai?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Surat to Mumbai is at 00:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Mumbai to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Mumbai to Surat is at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Surat to Mumbai route?

    A. From Surat to Mumbai, the fastest bus for this route is Mumbai Express. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 00:45.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Surat to Mumbai?

    A. While travelling from Surat to Mumbai, Sai Darshan Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Surat to Mumbai bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Surat to Mumbai bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!