Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Rajula Buses

Book Surat to Rajula bus tickets online. 10 bus operators run 18 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Surat to Rajula online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo.
Bharat Express
20:00
11hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
16 seats left
Bharat Express
19:45
10hr 55min
06:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
18 seats left
Bharat Travels
19:40
10hr 50min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
17 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
16:00
13hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
17:30
11hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
19:30
9hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
16 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
21:50
10hr 40min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
20 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
21:30
11hr
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
20 seats left
Ram Travels
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
Bhumi Travels
16:15
12hr 10min
04:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
Bhumi Travels
17:30
12hr 50min
06:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Bhumi Travels
21:45
12hr
09:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Bhumi Travels
20:01
11hr
07:01
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
10 seats left
Anukool Travels
20:00
12hr
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
14 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai)
20:00
12hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
Riddhi Travels
21:30
12hr
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Shree Jalaram Viral
20:30
12hr 15min
08:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
34 seats left
Khush Travels
21:30
11hr 15min
08:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
24 seats left

Surat to Rajula Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Rajula0
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Rajula18
First Bus time from Surat to Rajula16:00
Last Bus time from Surat to Rajula21:50
Starting fare from Surat to Rajula
INR600
Avg bus duration from Surat to Rajula11hr 33min

Surat To Rajula Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Surat To Rajula Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 11hr 33min to travel from Surat to Rajula via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹600.

Fastest Bus From Surat To Rajula

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. It departs from Surat at 19:30 and arrives in Rajula at 05:00. The fare for this bus is 1200.

First Bus From Surat To Rajula

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Jay Khodiyar Bus Service at 16:00 and arrives in Rajula at 05:00. The fare for this bus is ₹600.

Last Bus From Surat To Rajula

The last bus that departs from Surat to Rajula is operated by Jay Khodiyar Bus Service at 21:50. The fare for this bus is ₹600. It arrives in Rajula at 08:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jay Khodiyar Bus Service, whereas Riddhi Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Surat to Rajula Bus Types 

Easily check Surat – Rajula bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Surat to Rajula route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Surat to Rajula

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Surat to Rajula route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Surat to Rajula

The A/C seater buses are available for the Surat to Rajula route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Surat to Rajula

Volvo bus booking for Surat to Rajula can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Surat to Rajula

These are simple bus services available for the Surat to Rajula route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Surat to Rajula Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Kadodara chowkdi -BRIDGE END
  • Kamrej chowkdi- BRIDGE END
  • Kim
  • Kosamba
  • Kadodara
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • KUBER NAGAR
  • VARSHA SOCI. LH ROAD
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS
  • NEAR GOLDEN POINT
  • NANA VARACHA DHAL
  • VALAK PATIYA CHAR RASTA
  • SURAT KAMREJ ROAD
  • LASKANA CHAR RASTA
  • OPP-POLICE CHOWKI
  • PASODRA PATIYA BRTS
  • KAMREJ ROAD
  • KAMREJ
  • BHAVANI MANDIR
  • NR KAMREJ CHAR RASTA
  • RAJ HOTEL
  • OPP-SUGAR FACTORY NH-8
  • JAY KHODIYA TRAVELS
  • NEAR GOLDEN POINT
  • NANA VARACHA DHAL
  • Kadodara Char Rasta..
  • BHAVANI MANDIR
  • KAMREJ BUS STEND
  • MOMAI TRAVELS KAMREJ CHAR RASTA BRIGE NICHE
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS
  • RAJ PALACE APPARTMENT GAYATRI
  • BHAVANI CIRCLE UMIYA DHAM RAOD DEVJI NAGAR
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS OPP. MATAWADI POLICE CHOKI L.H. ROAD
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS - NAVRANG KHAMMAN OPP.VITTHAL NAGAR HIRABAUG
  • VALAK PATIYA ANPURNA HOTEL KAMREJ ROAD SURAT
  • JAY KHODIYAR BUS SERVICE NEAR NAVRANG KHAMMAN OPP.VITTHAL NAGAR HIRABAUG
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVLES NANA VARACHHA DHAL
  • Kubernagar L.H Road Ram Travels
  • Reshma Row House Param Hospital Canal Road
  • Pujan Plaza Canal Road
  • Simada Juction Canal Road
  • Meldi Ma Madir Canal Road
  • Valthan Chokdi Naher Kadodar Road
  • Opp Dada Bhagwan Mandir Kamrej
  • Kamrej Chacha Petrol Pump
  • Raj Hotel Pardi
  • Kubernagar(L.H Road)
  • Opp - Sundar Complex
  • Bhumi Travels
  • Reshma Raw House
  • Kenal Road
  • Darpan Pan
  • Kenal Road.
  • Van Mali BRTS Junction
  • Punjan Palzaa Kenal Road
  • Surat
  • Valak Patiya Kamrej Road
  • Laskana
  • Opp. Police Chowki
  • Pashodra Patiya
  • Kamrej Bhawani Mandir
  • Aamboli SR Pump
  • NH 8
  • (Kamrej)
  • New Pardi Raj Hotel Sugar Factory
  • Joy and Joy National Highway no. 8
  • Kuber Nagar
  • Sungar complex
  • Kamrej Petrol pump (Chacha)
  • Vadla Parking Road
  • Opp.Hathi Mandir
  • Katargam
  • MATAVADI BHUMI TRVELS LH road
  • Chopati
  • NANA Varacha
  • Patel TVS Showroom
  • Kadoradra nilam hotel
  • Kamrej Char Raasta
  • CHACHA PETROL PUMP
  • ()
  • Cha Cha Petrol Pump kamrej Highway
  • Kadodara Char Rasta (On Highway)
  • Kamrej Char Rasta (On Highway)
  • VADLA Parking
  • Nr.HATHI MANDIR
  • Katargam
  • SUPAR DAIMAND.BILDING.TAPIBAG.NEAR GITA BAKERY
  • *RIDDHI Travels
  • Nana Varachha Dhal
  • VALAK PATIYA
  • LASKANA.CHAR RASTA KAMREJ ROAD
  • PASODRA PATIYA(Surat-Kamrej Road)
  • Bhavani Mandir
  • Nr.ST Depot
  • Kamrej
  • Sugar Fecatari Raj Hotel N.H.8
  • Shiv Shakti Hotel
  • Kim Char Rasta
  • Kosamba Char Rasta
  • KUBERNAGAR LH ROAD VARACHHA
  • Ramdev Parking- Sitanagar Chokdi- Punagam
  • Pujal Plaza Van Mali Junction
  • SHYAMDHAM NR SWAMINARAYAN MANDIR
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Pasodra
  • KAMREJ BHAVANI MANDIR
  • RAJ HOTEL SUGAR FACTORY
  • Vadla Parking Near Hathi Mandir Katargam
  • Gayatri Society L.H Road
  • Khush Travels Chopati Varachha Shyamdham Mandir Jakatnaka
  • Valak Patiya Kamrej Road
  • Pasodara patiya Kamrej Bhavani Mandir Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi
See All

Dropping Points in Rajula

  • Opp bus stop
  • Hindola chokdi
  • Nageshree
  • RAJULA
  • Victor
  • Pipavav Chowkdi
  • Near TulshiBaug
  • JayKhodiyarBusservice
  • ATITHI Travels Opp. Bus Stand Rajula
  • Hindola Chokdi
  • By pass
  • Rajula
  • Rajula
  • Rajula
  • Rajula Tulsi baug
  • Rajula mahuva baypas
  • RAJULA
  • Rajula
See All

Surat to Rajula Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Surat and Rajula?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Surat and Rajula is ₹600. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Surat to Rajula?

    A. Currently, 18 buses run from Surat to Rajula when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Surat to Rajula via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 11hr 33min to travel from Surat to Rajula via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Surat to Rajula bus depart?

    A. The first Surat to Rajula bus of the day departs at 16:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Rajula leave from Surat?

    A. The last bus to Rajula leaves from Surat at 21:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Surat to Rajula?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Surat to Rajula is Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 19:30.

  • Q. Between Surat and Rajula, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Surat and Rajula, Jay Khodiyar Bus Service provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Surat to Rajula bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Surat to Rajula bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)