Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Somnath Buses

Book Surat to Somnath bus tickets online. 9 bus operators run 10 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Surat to Somnath online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Somnath to Surat bus.
zingbus
AC
15:50
17hr 10min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1521.3
INR1383
13 seats left
Sadguru Travels
17:00
14hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
27 seats left
Bapasitaram Travels (ksd)
17:00
15hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
25 seats left
Sadguru Travels
18:30
14hr 15min
08:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
24 seats left
New Dharti Travels
19:00
14hr
09:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
25 seats left
Avadh Travels
19:15
13hr 45min
09:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
12 seats left
New Suryadeep Travels
20:30
14hr
10:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
23 seats left
Tirth Travels
20:30
13hr 15min
09:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
35 seats left
Jay Dayaram Travels
21:00
15hr
12:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
22:30
12hr 30min
11:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
781
INR710
20 seats left

Surat to Somnath Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Somnath1
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Somnath9
First Bus time from Surat to Somnath15:50
Last Bus time from Surat to Somnath22:30
Starting fare from Surat to Somnath
INR700
Avg bus duration from Surat to Somnath14hr 22min

Surat To Somnath Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Surat To Somnath Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 14hr 22min to travel from Surat to Somnath via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹700.

Fastest Bus From Surat To Somnath

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Patel Tours & Travels. It departs from Surat at 22:30 and arrives in Somnath at 11:00. The fare for this bus is 710.

First Bus From Surat To Somnath

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by zingbus at 15:50 and arrives in Somnath at 09:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1383.

Last Bus From Surat To Somnath

The last bus that departs from Surat to Somnath is operated by Patel Tours & Travels at 22:30. The fare for this bus is ₹710. It arrives in Somnath at 11:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Bapasitaram Travels (ksd), whereas New Suryadeep Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Surat to Somnath Bus Types 

Easily check Surat – Somnath bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Surat to Somnath route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Surat to Somnath

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Surat to Somnath route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Surat to Somnath

The A/C seater buses are available for the Surat to Somnath route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Surat to Somnath

Volvo bus booking for Surat to Somnath can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Surat to Somnath

These are simple bus services available for the Surat to Somnath route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Surat to Somnath Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Surat to Somnath: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Surat to Somnath: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Surat to Somnath: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Surat to Somnath:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Parvat Patia
  • Swaminarayan Bus Parking
  • Bhavani Mandir Kamrej Chokdi
  • Reshambhavan Maruti Mobile
  • Shayona Plaza
  • poojan plaza Vraj Chowk
  • Swaminarayan Parking Laskana
  • Pasodara patia
  • Kamrej chowkadi Raj Hotel Dhoran Pardi
  • Kim
  • Kosamba
  • Resham Bhavan
  • Swaminarayan Parking
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Chacha Petrol Pump Kamrej
  • Raj Hotel
  • Kim Shivshakti Hotel
  • Shyam Dham Parking 96244 45845
  • Pasodara 96244 45845
  • Kamrej - Bhavani Mandir 96244 45845
  • Renuka Bhavan Avadh Travels
  • Sitanagar Radhe Parking Near Canal Road
  • Maruti Mobile Reshma Chokdi
  • Pujan Plaza Canal Road
  • Vraj Chowk Sarhana Jakatnaka
  • Swaminarayan Mandir Bus Parking
  • Pasodara Patiya
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Kim Chokdi Highway
  • Baroda by pass
  • Kadodra Chowkadi Pasodra Patiya Kamrej Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Chacha Petrol Pump
  • Kim Chowkdi
  • Sarthna Jakatnaka -Swaminarayan Mandir
  • Pasodra Chowkdi
  • Palanpur Jakatnaka
  • Mansi Travels (Adajan)
  • Prime Arcade Nr.Kalupur Bank (Adajan)
  • Gujarat Gas Circle
  • Adajan
  • Kiran Hospital
  • Katargam
  • Patel Tour And Travels 6 Shantaba Complex Opp Laxmi Hotel Varachha Road Surat
  • Nana Varachha Chopati Khodiyar Mandir
  • Sarthana Nature Park(ZOO) Parking
  • Sarthana Jakatnaka
  • Kamrej Road
  • Opp.Laskana Police Chowki
  • Laskana
  • Pasodara Patiya Near BRTS Bus Stop
  • Kamrej
  • Bhavani Mandir
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • Raj Hotel Opp. Joy-N-Joy Pardi Nh - 48
  • Kim
  • Shivshakti Hotel
See All

Dropping Points in Somnath

  • By Pass Somnath
  • Somnath
  • Veneshwar Parking
  • Somnath Balaji Travels
  • OPP LILAVANTI BHAVAN
  • Somnath Bus Parking
  • Somnath
See All

Surat to Somnath Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Surat and Somnath, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Surat and Somnath, the lowest bus fare is ₹700. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Surat and Somnath route?

    A. For the route between Surat and Somnath, 10 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Surat to Somnath by bus?

    A. To travel from Surat to Somnath, it takes around 14hr 22min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Surat to Somnath?

    A. 15:50 is when the first bus leaves from Surat to Somnath.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Surat to Somnath ?

    A. 22:30 is when the last bus leaves from Surat to Somnath.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Surat from Somnath?

    A. To travel from Surat to Somnath, Patel Tours & Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Surat and Somnath?

    A. On the route between Surat and Somnath, Bapasitaram Travels (ksd) operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Surat to Somnath bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Surat to Somnath bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU