Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Talaja Buses

Book Surat to Talaja bus tickets online. 6 bus operators run 16 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Surat to Talaja online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Talaja to Surat bus.
Bharat Express
19:45
8hr 55min
04:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Bharat Express
19:25
8hr 50min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
17:00
9hr 35min
02:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
18 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
18:00
9hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
10 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
19:30
11hr 5min
06:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
12 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
21:00
8hr 40min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
20 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
21:00
11hr 15min
08:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
16 seats left
Anukool Travels
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
16 seats left
Shree Jalaram Viral
20:00
10hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Aamantran Travels
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
36 seats left
Bhumi Travels
16:15
10hr 45min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
16 seats left
Bhumi Travels
18:30
10hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
12 seats left
Bhumi Travels
20:01
9hr 29min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
10 seats left
Bhumi Travels
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
20 seats left
Bhumi Travels
20:45
11hr
07:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
10 seats left
Aamantran Travels
20:00
7hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
38 seats left

Surat to Talaja Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Surat to Talaja0
Number of Non AC Buses from Surat to Talaja16
First Bus time from Surat to Talaja16:15
Last Bus time from Surat to Talaja21:00
Starting fare from Surat to Talaja
INR200
Avg bus duration from Surat to Talaja9hr 41min

Surat To Talaja Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Surat To Talaja Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 9hr 41min to travel from Surat to Talaja via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹200.

Fastest Bus From Surat To Talaja

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Aamantran Travels. It departs from Surat at 20:00 and arrives in Talaja at 03:00. The fare for this bus is 1400.

First Bus From Surat To Talaja

The first bus that departs from Surat is operated by Bhumi Travels at 16:15 and arrives in Talaja at 03:00. The fare for this bus is ₹300.

Last Bus From Surat To Talaja

The last bus that departs from Surat to Talaja is operated by Jay Khodiyar Bus Service at 21:00. The fare for this bus is ₹200. It arrives in Talaja at 05:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jay Khodiyar Bus Service, whereas Aamantran Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Surat to Talaja Bus Types 

Easily check Surat – Talaja bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Surat to Talaja route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Surat to Talaja

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Surat to Talaja route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Surat to Talaja

The A/C seater buses are available for the Surat to Talaja route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Surat to Talaja

Volvo bus booking for Surat to Talaja can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Surat to Talaja

These are simple bus services available for the Surat to Talaja route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Surat to Talaja Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Kadodara chowkdi- Kamrej chowkdi
  • Kim
  • KUBER NAGAR
  • VARSHA SOCI. LH ROAD
  • JAY KHODIYA TRAVELS
  • NEAR GOLDEN POINT
  • NANA VARACHA DHAL
  • SAWAMINARAYN MANDIR SAGVADI SAME.KAMREJ ROAD
  • LASKANA CHAR RASTA
  • OPP-POLICE CHOWKI
  • PASODRA PATIYA BRTS
  • KAMREJ ROAD
  • KAMREJ
  • BHAVANI MANDIR
  • NR KAMREJ CHAR RASTA
  • RAJ HOTEL
  • OPP-SUGAR FACTORY NH-8
  • JAY KHODIYA TRAVELS
  • NEAR GOLDEN POINT
  • NANA VARACHA DHAL
  • MOMAI TRAVELS KAMREJ CHAR RASTA BRIGE NICHE
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS
  • RAJ PALACE APPARTMENT L.H ROAD
  • KIRAN HOSPITAL
  • NAGINAWADI CIRCLE
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVELS OPP. MATAWADI POLICE CHOKI L.H. ROAD (Pickup Van)
  • JAY KHODIYAR BUS SERVICE NEAR NAVRANG KHAMMAN OPP.VITTHAL NAGAR HIRABAUG
  • BHAVANI MANDIR
  • KAMREJ BUS STEND
  • DRUVPARK SOC.NEAR MADHAV SHOPPING CENTRE
  • GODADRA
  • SURAT
  • RESHMA CANAL ROAD
  • Darpan Pan Kenal Road
  • Pujan Plaza Van Mali Jackson
  • JAY KHODIYAR TRAVLES NANA VARACHHA DHAL
  • VALAK PATIYA ANPURNA HOTEL KAMREJ ROAD SURAT
  • Cha Cha Petrol Pump kamrej Highway
  • KUBERNAGAR LH ROAD VARACHHA
  • Ramdev Parking- Sitanagar Chokdi- Punagam
  • Pujal Plaza Van Mali Junction
  • NANA VARACHHA DHAL
  • SHYAMDHAM NR SWAMINARAYAN MANDIR
  • Laskana Char Rasta
  • Pasodra
  • KAMREJ BHAVANI MANDIR
  • RAJ HOTEL SUGAR FACTORY
  • Kamrej
  • Kim Chokdi
  • Kubernagar(L.H Road)
  • Opp - Sundar Complex
  • Bhumi Travels
  • Reshma Raw House
  • Kenal Road
  • Darpan Pan
  • Kenal Road.
  • Van Mali BRTS Junction
  • Punjan Palzaa Kenal Road
  • Surat
  • Valak Patiya Kamrej Road
  • Pashodra Patiya
  • Kamrej Bhawani Mandir
  • New Pardi Raj Hotel Sugar Factory
  • Joy and Joy National Highway no. 8
  • Sitanagar Chokdi Ramdev Parking
  • Kamrej Petrol pump (Chacha)
  • Kadoradra nilam hotel
  • Kamrej Char Raasta
  • CHACHA PETROL PUMP
  • ()
  • Vadla Parking Road
  • Opp.Hathi Mandir
  • Katargam
  • Gokulnagar Soci. Nr.Rachana
  • Chopati
  • NANA Varacha
  • Patel TVS Showroom
  • Laskana
  • Opp. Police Chowki
  • Bapa Sitaram Madhuli Chaparabhata Amroli
  • Gajera Carcal Darshan hotel katargam
See All

Dropping Points in Talaja

  • Tansa
  • Rajpara
  • Trapaj alang chowkdi
  • Aashapura hotel
  • BORDA
  • JAGDHAR (Bhaguda mogal dham)
  • Talaja palitana chokadi
  • Ashapura Hotel
  • Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
  • Opp. Bus Stand
  • Talaja
  • Ashapura Hotel
  • Talaja
  • Talaja
See All

Surat to Talaja Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Surat and Talaja?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Surat and Talaja is ₹200. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Surat to Talaja?

    A. Currently, 16 buses run from ixigo from Surat to Talaja.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Surat to Talaja?

    A. It takes 9hr 41min to reach from Surat to Talaja By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Surat to Talaja?

    A. The first bus leaves at 16:15 from Surat to Talaja.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Surat to Talaja?

    A. The last bus from Surat to Talaja departs at 21:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Talaja from Surat?

    A. The fastest bus to Talaja from Surat is Aamantran Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Talaja?

    A. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service provides the lowest travelling fare between Surat and Talaja.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Surat to Talaja bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Surat to Talaja bus tickets on ixigo.