more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Talaja to Baroda Buses

Looking for a bus from Talaja to Baroda? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Talaja to Baroda travellers! 13 bus operators run 49 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Talaja to Baroda bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Baroda to Talaja bus tickets.
GSRTC
AC
01:00
4hr 10min
05:10
AC SLEEPER
Starts from
INR430
22 seats left
GSRTC
06:01
6hr 29min
12:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR169
26 seats left
GSRTC
07:30
6hr 15min
13:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR169
20 seats left
GSRTC
08:15
6hr
14:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR169
25 seats left
GSRTC
09:00
7hr 15min
16:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR167
18 seats left
GSRTC
11:30
6hr 15min
17:45
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR162
26 seats left
GSRTC
11:50
5hr 50min
17:40
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR169
26 seats left
Asha Travels (Mahuva)
15:15
5hr 45min
21:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
14 seats left
Bhumi Travels (Surat)
15:30
7hr 30min
23:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
10 seats left
GSRTC
15:35
6hr 5min
21:40
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR159
31 seats left
J.K. Travels (Surat)
16:05
6hr 25min
22:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
18 seats left
J.K. Travels (Surat)
16:05
6hr 25min
22:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
11 seats left
Delux Travels
AC
16:15
7hr 15min
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
18 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
16:15
7hr
23:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
13 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
16:15
7hr
23:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
17 seats left
Deepak Express
17:00
6hr 30min
23:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
12 seats left
Deepak Express
17:00
6hr 30min
23:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
18 seats left
Hirani Travels (Ahmedabad)
17:15
5hr 18min
22:33
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
11 seats left
GSRTC
17:45
6hr 30min
00:15
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR267
11 seats left
GSRTC
17:45
6hr 30min
00:15
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR187
19 seats left
GSRTC
18:30
6hr 15min
00:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR169
1 seat left
Bhumi Travels (Surat)
18:30
9hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
10 seats left
GSRTC
18:45
6hr
00:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR187
20 seats left
GSRTC
18:45
6hr 46min
01:31
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR268
7 seats left
Gopnath Travels
19:00
8hr 45min
03:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
14 seats left
Gopnath Travels
19:15
8hr 45min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
19 seats left
GSRTC
19:45
5hr 55min
01:40
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR268
11 seats left
GSRTC
19:45
5hr 55min
01:40
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR188
20 seats left
Bhumi Travels (Surat)
19:45
6hr 15min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
19 seats left
GSRTC
20:15
6hr 5min
02:20
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR268
6 seats left
GSRTC
21:00
6hr 45min
03:45
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR268
6 seats left
GSRTC
21:00
6hr 45min
03:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR188
19 seats left
Ekta Travels
21:00
6hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
18 seats left
Deepak Express
21:00
2hr 15min
23:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
17 seats left
Ekta Travels
21:10
6hr 30min
03:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
13 seats left
Bharat Express
21:10
5hr 50min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
38 seats left
Jay Ramanandi Bus Service
21:30
6hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Rameshwer Travels Surat
21:30
6hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
18 seats left
GSRTC
21:35
6hr
03:35
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR268
11 seats left
GSRTC
21:35
6hr
03:35
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR188
18 seats left
GSRTC
21:45
5hr 55min
03:40
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR159
31 seats left
J.K. Travels (Surat)
21:45
4hr 45min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
19 seats left
Bharat ExpressTURNING POINT
21:50
6hr 55min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
38 seats left
Bhumi Travels (Surat)
22:00
3hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
17 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
13 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
20 seats left
Jay Ramanandi Bus Service
22:45
5hr 25min
04:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
36 seats left
GSRTC
22:50
6hr 25min
05:15
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR155
28 seats left
GSRTC
21:55
6hr 5min
04:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR169
0 seat left
About Talaja To Baroda Bus
 
Travelling from Talaja to Baroda in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Talaja to Baroda. A total of 13 bus operators run 49 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Talaja to Baroda route at your fingertips!
 
Talaja To Baroda Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 6hr 18min to travel from Talaja to Baroda. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹155.
 
First Bus From Talaja To Baroda
 
The first bus that departs from Talaja is operated by GSRTC at 01:00 and arrives in Baroda at 05:10. The fare for this bus is ₹430.
 
Last Bus From Talaja To Baroda
 
The last bus that departs from Talaja to Baroda is operated by GSRTC at 22:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹155. This bus arrives in Baroda at 05:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by GSRTC, whereas J.K. Travels (Surat) operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Talaja To Baroda
 
The fastest bus for this route is Deepak Express which departs from Talaja at 21:00 and arrives in Baroda at 23:15. The fare for this bus is ₹600.
 
Discounts & Offers on Talaja to Baroda Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Talaja to Baroda. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Talaja to Baroda : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Talaja to Baroda bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 20% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Talaja to Baroda : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 17% discount + 3% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. Also, get 25% discount, upto ₹3200 on Pathology Tests.
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Talaja to Baroda: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 on 1st bus bookings from Talaja to Baroda: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
6. Get Flat 10% Off Upto ₹500 On Myntra on bus bookings from Talaja to Baroda : Use code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat 10% up to ₹500 off on Myntra on bus booking.
 
7. Save Upto ₹200 on Buses via MobiKwik on bus bookings from Talaja to Baroda: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash, upto ₹200 on payments via MobiKwik on bus booking online.

So, if you are booking a Talaja to Baroda bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Talaja

TALAJA, Ashapura Hotel 02844223163,8469181833,8200353738, Bhumi Travels, Mahuva Chokdi 9978447373, Aashapura Hotel 9427285757,9427355050,02875222212,02875221950, Talaja- Ashapura Hotel , Ashapura Hotel 9724332457,7046907488,7041925986, Ashapura Hotel 02875221279,9104856000, Talaja Ashapura hotel talaja 8140075678,02875225758,02875226777, Shop 2 shiv shakti complex Mahuva Chokdi 02612557035,9909492891,9426463416, Talaja , Aashapura hotel, Bhumi travels, mahuva chokdi, talaja, Trapaj , alang chowkdi, Tansa, Rajpara, Bhandariya, Hotel Ashapura, Ramshwer Travels Office Chokdi 6356143052,7777910400
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

BARODA CENTRAL BUS STATION, BARODA, BARODA, Sai Sitaram Hotel,Bypass Chokdi, Susen Circle , Chakli Circle, Sai Sitaram Hotel, Zambuva Chokdi, Chakli Circle, Near BSNL Exchange, By pass jamva bridge, Suhan Circal, Chakla,Circle, Jambuva Chokdi, Sai Sitaram Hotel, Opp Jambuva Bridge, Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway, Kapurai Chokdi, Ajva Chokdi, Vagholiya Chokdi, Goldan Chokdi, Dhumal Chokdi, Sai Sitaram Hotel, Opp Jambuva Bridge, Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway, Kapurai Chokdi, Ajva Chokdi, Vagholiya Chokdi, Goldan Chokdi, Dhumal Chokdi, Sai Sitaram Hotel, Opp Jambuva Bridge, Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway, Kapurai Chokdi, Ajva Chokdi, Vagholiya Chokdi, Goldan Chokdi, Dhumal Chokdi, Sai Sitaram Hotel, Opp Jambuva Bridge, Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway, Kapurai Chokdi, Ajva Chokdi, Vagholiya Chokdi, Goldan Chokdi, Dhumal Chokdi, Chikhli Circle, Golden Bridge Vadodara, Goldan Chokdi By Pass, Susan Circle, Chakli Circle, Aajva chokdi, Bypass high way, Dumad chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Kapurai chowkdi, Tarsali chokdi, Vaghodiya chokdi, Vasad toll naka, Jambuva bridge, Baroda ByPass, Dhumad Chokdi, Kapurai Chokdi Soma Talav Road, Tarsati Chowkadi Tarsali Road, Ajwa Bridge, Sai Sitaram Hotal , Sai Sitaram Hotel, Jambua Bridge, Vadodara, Karjan, GSFC Fertilizers Chowkdi, Golden Chowkdi, Vaghodiya Chowkdi, Kapuray Chowkdi, Chakli Circle, Near BSNL Exchnage, Susen Circle, Chakli Circle, Near BSNL Exchnage, Susen Circle, Pandya Bridge, Sussen Circle
See All

Talaja to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Talaja and Baroda?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Talaja and Baroda is ₹155. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Talaja to Baroda?

    A. Currently, 49 buses run from Talaja to Baroda when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Talaja to Baroda via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 6hr 18min to travel from Talaja to Baroda via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Talaja to Baroda bus depart?

    A. The first Talaja to Baroda bus of the day departs at 01:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Baroda leave from Talaja?

    A. The last bus to Baroda leaves from Talaja at 22:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Talaja to Baroda?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Talaja to Baroda is Deepak Express. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:00.

  • Q. Between Talaja and Baroda, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Talaja and Baroda, GSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. Mention some of the most popular bus routes in India.

    A. Some of the most popular bus routes in India include:

    1. Lucknow to Delhi

    2. Dehradun to Delhi

    3. Pune to Nagpur

    4. Chennai to Madurai

  • Q. What are the steps for booking bus tickets online from Talaja to Baroda on ixigo?

    A. Below are the steps for booking bus tickets from Talaja to Baroda online on ixigo:

    1. Just visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Next, enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on search.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats. After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and you are all set!

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Talaja to Baroda bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Talaja to Baroda bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)