From
To
Date

Tanuku to Chennai Buses

Search Tanuku to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tanuku Chennai travellers! For booking a Tanuku to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1650 and the average travel time is 9hr 25min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tanuku is Sri Krishna Travels at 21:20 and the fare is ₹3000. Here are the Tanuku to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Yamani Travels at 23:00 and the fare is ₹1650. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 09:00. Yamani Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Yamani Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Sri Krishna Travels which departs at 22:45 and arrives at 07:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹2500.

Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:20
10hr 10min
07:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3000
36 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:45
8hr 45min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2500
39 seats left
VKS Transport
AC
22:45
8hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
36 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
23:00
10hr
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1650
26 seats left

Tanuku to Chennai Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Tanuku to Chennai4
Number of Non AC Buses from Tanuku to Chennai0
First Bus time from Tanuku to Chennai21:20
Last Bus time from Tanuku to Chennai23:00
Starting fare from Tanuku to Chennai
INR1650
Avg bus duration from Tanuku to Chennai9hr 25min

Tanuku to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Tanuku and Chennai?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Tanuku and Chennai is ₹1650.

  • Q. From Tanuku to Chennai, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Tanuku to Chennai.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Tanuku to Chennai route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Tanuku to Chennai with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Tanuku to Chennai?

    A. It takes 9hr 25min hours to reach from Tanuku to Chennai By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Tanuku to Chennai?

    A. The first bus leaves at 21:20 from Tanuku to Chennai.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Tanuku to Chennai?

    A. The last bus from Tanuku to Chennai departs at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Chennai from Tanuku?

    A. The fastest bus to Chennai from Tanuku is Sri Krishna Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tanuku to Chennai?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tanuku to Chennai are 22:45 and 07:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Tanuku and Chennai?

    A. Yamani Travels provides the maximum bus services between Tanuku and Chennai.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Tanuku and Chennai?

    A. Yamani Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Tanuku and Chennai.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Tanuku to Chennai be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Tanuku to Chennai.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Chennai to Tanuku?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Chennai to Tanuku.

Boarding Points in Tanuku

Tanuku, tanuku byepaa, Tanuku Bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Koyembedu, Red Hills, Anna Nagar, Madhavaram, Koyambedu, Gummadipudi, R M K College, REDHILLS, Madhavaram Flyover, Padi (flyover), Retteri, Anna Nagar, Koyembedu, vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Guindy 1, Guindy 2, Saidapet court , Anna University , Adiyar, Tidel Park, Velachery, Perungudi, Thuraipakkam , Sholinganallur, Satyabhama university , Navalur Tollgate , Siruseri
See All