From
To
Date

Tasgaon to Pune Buses

Search Tasgaon to Pune Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tasgaon Pune travellers! For booking a Tasgaon to Pune bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹280 and the average travel time is 6hr 40min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tasgaon is MSRTC at 07:00 and the fare is ₹290. Here are the Tasgaon to Pune bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 13:45 and the fare is ₹290. The last bus arrives in Pune at 19:25. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 07:00 and arrives at 12:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹290.

MSRTC
07:00
5hr 40min
12:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 425157
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:45
5hr 40min
13:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 425158
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:15
11hr
19:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 567140
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:45
7hr 45min
16:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 537482
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
MSRTC
10:00
5hr 40min
15:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 465929
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
MSRTC
11:00
5hr 40min
16:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 465926
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
MSRTC
11:15
7hr 20min
18:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 565460
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:00
5hr 40min
18:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 465925
Starts from
INR280
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:45
5hr 40min
19:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 425160
Starts from
INR290
38 seats left
00

Boarding Points in Tasgaon

TASGAON
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

SWARGATE, PUNE, KHADKI RLY STN, PIMPRI CHINCHVAD, KATRAJ
See All

Tasgaon to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Tasgaon to Pune, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Tasgaon to Pune, the cheapest bus fare is ₹280.

  • Q. When travelling on Tasgaon to Pune, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Tasgaon to Pune, 9 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Tasgaon to Pune, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Tasgaon to Pune, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Tasgaon to Pune?

    A. By bus, it takes around 6hr 40min hours to reach from Tasgaon to Pune.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Tasgaon to Pune?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Tasgaon to Pune is at 07:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Pune to Tasgaon?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Pune to Tasgaon is at 13:45.

  • Q. From Tasgaon to Pune, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Tasgaon to Pune, the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 07:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Tasgaon to Pune by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Tasgaon to Pune, the earliest departure time of the bus is 07:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 12:40.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Tasgaon to Pune?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Tasgaon to Pune.

  • Q. While travelling from Tasgaon to Pune, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Tasgaon to Pune, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Tasgaon to Pune, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Tasgaon to Pune, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Pune to Tasgaon, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Pune to Tasgaon, return bus ticket can be booked easily.