Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Ashta Buses

Search Thane to Ashta Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Thane Ashta travellers! For booking a Thane to Ashta bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹400 and the average travel time is 9hr 1min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Thane is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) at 21:15 and the fare is ₹400. Here are the Thane to Ashta bus timing: The last bus to depart is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) at 22:15 and the fare is ₹600. The last bus arrives in Ashta at 07:15. Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provides the lowest price on this route and Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 06:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹400. You can book return Ashta to Thane bus tickets.

Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
21:15
9hr
06:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
38 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
21:25
9hr 5min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
29 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
22:15
9hr
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
28 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Thane

Boarding Points in Thane

Thane
See All

Dropping Points in Ashta

Ashta
See All

Thane to Ashta Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Thane to Ashta?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Thane to Ashta is ₹400. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Thane to Ashta route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Thane to Ashta route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Thane to Ashta?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Thane to Ashta. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Thane to Ashta by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Thane to Ashta, it takes approximately 9hr 1min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Thane to Ashta?

    A. The first bus to depart from Thane to Ashta is at 21:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Ashta from Thane?

    A. The last bus to depart for Ashta from Thane is at 22:15.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Thane to Ashta?

    A. The fastest bus from Thane to Ashta is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) and the earliest departure time is at 21:15.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Thane to Ashta when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Thane to Ashta, the earliest departure time is 21:15 and the earliest arrival time is 06:15.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Thane to Ashta bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Thane to Ashta bus route are Vaibhav Travels (Borivali).

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Thane to Ashta?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Thane to Ashta are Vaibhav Travels (Borivali).

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Thane to Ashta?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Thane to Ashta.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Ashta to Thane?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Ashta to Thane.