From
To
Date

Thane to Jaysingpur Buses

Search Thane to Jaysingpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Thane Jaysingpur travellers! For booking a Thane to Jaysingpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹350 and the average travel time is 9hr 46min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Thane is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) at 21:00 and the fare is ₹350. Here are the Thane to Jaysingpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) at 22:45 and the fare is ₹850. The last bus arrives in Jaysingpur at 08:30. Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provides the lowest price on this route and Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) which departs at 21:00 and arrives at 06:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹350.

Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
21:00
9hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR350
45 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
21:40
9hr 50min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
28 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
22:45
9hr 45min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
30 seats left

Thane to Jaysingpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Thane to Jaysingpur2
Number of Non AC Buses from Thane to Jaysingpur1
First Bus time from Thane to Jaysingpur21:00
Last Bus time from Thane to Jaysingpur22:45
Starting fare from Thane to Jaysingpur
INR350
Avg bus duration from Thane to Jaysingpur9hr 46min

Thane to Jaysingpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Thane and Jaysingpur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Thane and Jaysingpur is ₹350.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Thane to Jaysingpur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Thane to Jaysingpur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Thane and Jaysingpur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Thane and Jaysingpur, 1 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Thane to Jaysingpur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 46min hours to travel from Thane to Jaysingpur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Thane to Jaysingpur bus depart?

    A. The first Thane to Jaysingpur bus of the day departs at 21:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Jaysingpur leave from Thane ?

    A. The last bus to Jaysingpur leaves from Thane at 22:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Thane to Jaysingpur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Thane to Jaysingpur is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali). Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Thane to Jaysingpur ?

    A. Between Thane and Jaysingpur, 21:00 is the earliest departure time and 06:45 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Thane and Jaysingpur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Thane to Jaysingpur bus route.

  • Q. Between Thane and Jaysingpur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Thane and Jaysingpur, Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Thane to Jaysingpur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Thane to Jaysingpur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Jaysingpur to Thane?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Jaysingpur to Thane.

Boarding Points in Thane

Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)
See All

Dropping Points in Jaysingpur

Jaysingpur
See All