From
To
Date

Thane to Karad Buses

Search Thane to Karad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Thane Karad travellers! For booking a Thane to Karad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1000 and the average travel time is 6hr 58min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Thane is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) at 21:00 and the fare is ₹1050. Here are the Thane to Karad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) at 23:00 and the fare is ₹1750. The last bus arrives in Karad at 05:00. Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provides the lowest price on this route and Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) which departs at 23:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1750.

Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
21:00
7hr
04:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
45 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
21:15
8hr
05:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
45 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
21:25
8hr 5min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1750
30 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
22:00
6hr 15min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1750
30 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
22:30
6hr 15min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1750
30 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
22:45
8hr
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
30 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
22:45
6hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
45 seats left
Vaibhav Travels (Borivali)
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1750
30 seats left

Thane to Karad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Thane to Karad5
Number of Non AC Buses from Thane to Karad3
First Bus time from Thane to Karad21:00
Last Bus time from Thane to Karad23:00
Starting fare from Thane to Karad
INR1000
Avg bus duration from Thane to Karad6hr 58min

Thane to Karad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Thane and Karad?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Thane and Karad is ₹1000.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Thane to Karad through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 8 buses run from Thane to Karad when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Thane and Karad, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Thane and Karad, 1 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Thane to Karad via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 6hr 58min hours to travel from Thane to Karad via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Thane to Karad bus depart?

    A. The first Thane to Karad bus of the day departs at 21:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Karad leave from Thane ?

    A. The last bus to Karad leaves from Thane at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Thane to Karad?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Thane to Karad is Vaibhav Travels (Borivali). Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Thane to Karad ?

    A. Between Thane and Karad, 23:00 is the earliest departure time and 05:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Thane and Karad, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Thane to Karad bus route.

  • Q. Between Thane and Karad, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Thane and Karad, Vaibhav Travels (Borivali) provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Thane to Karad through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Thane to Karad, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Karad to Thane?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Karad to Thane.

Boarding Points in Thane

Thane Teen Hath Naka (Bharat Petrol Pump)
See All

Dropping Points in Karad

Karad By Pass
See All