Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Kasegaon Buses

Book Thane to Kasegaon bus tickets online. 1 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Thane to Kasegaon online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Kasegaon to Thane bus.
N.T Pravin
21:30
9hr 5min
06:35
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
577.5
INR525
45 seats left
N.T Pravin
AC
21:50
8hr 40min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
803
INR730
30 seats left
N.T M.B Link
AC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
803
INR730
30 seats left

Thane to Kasegaon Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Thane to Kasegaon2
Number of Non AC Buses from Thane to Kasegaon1
First Bus time from Thane to Kasegaon21:30
Last Bus time from Thane to Kasegaon22:30
Starting fare from Thane to Kasegaon
INR525
Avg bus duration from Thane to Kasegaon8hr 40min

Thane To Kasegaon Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Thane To Kasegaon Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 40min to travel from Thane to Kasegaon via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹525.

Fastest Bus From Thane To Kasegaon

The fastest bus for this route is operated by N.T M.B Link. It departs from Thane at 22:30 and arrives in Kasegaon at 06:45. The fare for this bus is 730.

First Bus From Thane To Kasegaon

The first bus that departs from Thane is operated by N.T Pravin at 21:30 and arrives in Kasegaon at 06:35. The fare for this bus is ₹525.

Last Bus From Thane To Kasegaon

The last bus that departs from Thane to Kasegaon is operated by N.T M.B Link at 22:30. The fare for this bus is ₹730. It arrives in Kasegaon at 06:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by N.T Pravin, whereas N.T Pravin operates the largest number of buses.

Thane to Kasegaon Bus Types 

Easily check Thane – Kasegaon bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Thane to Kasegaon route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Thane to Kasegaon

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Thane to Kasegaon route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Thane to Kasegaon

The A/C seater buses are available for the Thane to Kasegaon route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Thane to Kasegaon

Volvo bus booking for Thane to Kasegaon can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Thane to Kasegaon

These are simple bus services available for the Thane to Kasegaon route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Thane to Kasegaon Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Thane to Kasegaon With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Thane to Kasegaon: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Thane to Kasegaon: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Thane to Kasegaon: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Thane to Kasegaon:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Thane

Boarding Points in Thane

  • Mulund (e) - bhandup pumping flyover end.
  • Thane - hotel krishna vilas
  • Kalwa - sagar travels / vaibhav travels opp shivaji hospital kalwa naka
  • Kalwa - vitava octroi naka bus stop (thane - belapur road)
  • Kalwa - opp digha talao
  • Airoli - opp airoli station
  • Rabale - rabale talao
See All

Dropping Points in Kasegaon

  • Kasegaon
See All

Thane to Kasegaon Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Thane to Kasegaon?

    A. When travelling from Thane to Kasegaon, the cheapest bus fare is ₹525. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Thane to Kasegaon route?

    A. When travelling on Thane to Kasegaon, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Thane to Kasegaon by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 40min to reach from Thane to Kasegaon. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Thane to Kasegaon?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Thane to Kasegaon is at 21:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Kasegaon to Thane?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Kasegaon to Thane is at 22:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Thane to Kasegaon route?

    A. From Thane to Kasegaon, the fastest bus for this route is N.T M.B Link. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 22:30.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Thane to Kasegaon?

    A. While travelling from Thane to Kasegaon, N.T Pravin provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Thane to Kasegaon bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Thane to Kasegaon bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!